Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:44:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:44:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37747/Bandel-Katwa Local
ব্যান্ডেল-কাটোয়া স্থানীয়     बंदेल-कटवा लोकल

BDC/Bandel Junction --> KWAE/Katwa Junction

Refresh Live Status (12h 8m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (01:41PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (05:30) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BDCBandel Junction12:15 +31
#2BSAEBansh Baria12:19 +812:20 +91
#2.1IPRAHazi Md Mohsin Halt12:2112:211
#3TBAETribeni12:23 +912:24 +91
#4KJUKuntighat12:2612:271
#5DMLEDumurdaha12:2912:301
#6KMAEKhamargachhi12:32 +1012:33 +101
#7JITJirat12:36 +1212:37 +121
#8BGAEBalagarh12:4012:411
#9SOAESomra Bazar12:4312:441
#10BHLABehula12:4712:481
#11GPAEGuptipara12:50 +1212:51 +121
#12ABKAAmbika Kalna12:56 +1412:57 +141
#13BGRABaghnapara13:0013:011
#14DTAEDhatrigram13:05 +1413:06 +141
#14.1NDIMNandaigram Halt13:1013:101
#15SMAESamudra Garh13:13 +1413:14 +141
#16KLNTKalinagar13:1713:181
#17NDAENabadwip Dham13:23 +1413:25 +131
#18VSPRBishnupriya13:2713:281
#19BFZBhandartikuri13:3113:321
#20PSAEPurbasthali13:34 +1313:35 +131
#21MTFAMertala Phaleya13:3813:391
#22LKXLakshmipur13:42 +713:43 +71
#23BQYBelerhat13:4513:461
#24PTAEPatuli13:50 +1313:51 +131
#25AGAEAgradwip13:55 +1013:56 +101
#26SHBASahebtala13:5813:591
#27DHAEDainhat14:02 +1314:03 +131
#28KWAEKatwa Junction14:30 -31
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.