Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:03:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:03:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37749/Bandel-Katwa Local
ব্যান্ডেল-কাটোয়া স্থানীয়     बंदेल-कटवा लोकल

BDC/Bandel Junction --> KWAE/Katwa Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will leave Bandel at 15:00 hours instead of 14:45 hours. 07/05,09/05
Thu May 03, 2012 (03:40PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:33) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BDCBandel Junction14:40 +11
#2BSAEBansh Baria14:44 +414:45 +41
#2.1IPRAHazi Md Mohsin Halt14:4614:461
#3TBAETribeni14:48 +414:49 +41
#4KJUKuntighat14:51 +014:52 +01
#5DMLEDumurdaha14:5414:551
#6KMAEKhamargachhi14:57 +614:59 +51
#7JITJirat15:01 +915:02 +151
#8BGAEBalagarh15:05 +1115:06 +111
#9SOAESomra Bazar15:09 +1615:10 +161
#10BHLABehula15:1215:131
#11GPAEGuptipara15:16 +1615:17 +231
#12ABKAAmbika Kalna15:38 +915:39 +121
#13BGRABaghnapara15:42 +915:43 +91
#14DTAEDhatrigram15:47 +1415:48 +141
#14.1NDIMNandaigram Halt15:5215:521
#15SMAESamudra Garh15:55 +1615:56 +161
#16KLNTKalinagar15:59 +1216:00 +121
#17NDAENabadwip Dham16:06 +1616:08 +151
#18VSPRBishnupriya16:09 +016:10 +01
#19BFZBhandartikuri16:1316:141
#20PSAEPurbasthali16:16 +1716:17 +171
#21MTFAMertala Phaleya16:2016:211
#22LKXLakshmipur16:2416:251
#23BQYBelerhat16:2716:281
#24PTAEPatuli16:32 +1716:33 +171
#25AGAEAgradwip16:37 +2216:38 +221
#26SHBASahebtala16:4016:411
#27DHAEDainhat16:57 +516:58 +51
#28KWAEKatwa Junction17:10 +11
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site