Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:57:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:57:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37753/Bandel-Katwa Local
ব্যান্ডেল-কাটোয়া স্থানীয়     बंदेल-कटवा लोकल

BDC/Bandel Junction --> KWAE/Katwa Junction

Refresh Live Status (36h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat Oct 15, 2016 (12:13AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BDCBandel Junction19:35 +61
#2BSAEBansh Baria19:39 +1019:40 +101
#2.1IPRAHazi Md Mohsin Halt19:4119:411
#3TBAETribeni19:42 +1319:43 +131
#4KJUKuntighat19:4619:471
#5DMLEDumurdaha19:4919:501
#6KMAEKhamargachhi19:51 +1519:52 +151
#7JITJirat19:56 +1619:57 +161
#8BGAEBalagarh20:00 +020:01 +01
#9SOAESomra Bazar20:0320:041
#10BHLABehula20:0720:081
#11GPAEGuptipara20:10 +1420:11 +141
#12ABKAAmbika Kalna20:16 +1420:17 +141
#13BGRABaghnapara20:20 +020:21 +01
#14DTAEDhatrigram20:25 +1420:26 +141
#14.1NDIMNandaigram Halt20:3020:301
#15SMAESamudra Garh20:33 +1520:34 +151
#16KLNTKalinagar20:3720:381
#17NDAENabadwip Dham20:44 +1020:46 +91
#17.1VSPRBishnupriya20:4720:471
#18BFZBhandartikuri20:5020:511
#19PSAEPurbasthali20:54 +1620:55 +161
#19.1MTFAMertala Phaleya20:5720:571
#20LKXLakshmipur21:0021:011
#21BQYBelerhat21:0321:041
#22PTAEPatuli21:08 +1621:09 +161
#23AGAEAgradwip21:1321:141
#23.1SHBASahebtala21:1621:161
#24DHAEDainhat21:19 +1421:20 +141
#25KWAEKatwa Junction21:45 -21
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site