Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:06:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:06:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0983/Bandra Porbander Summer Special
     बांद्रा पोरबंदर समर स्पेशल

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> PBR/Porbandar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BDTSBandra Terminus23:251
#1.1STCSanta Cruz23:2823:281
#1.2VLPVille Parle23:3223:321
#1.3ADHAndheri23:3523:351
#1.4JOSJogeshwari23:3923:391
#1.5RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)23:4123:411
#1.6GMNGoregaon23:4423:441
#1.7MDDMalad23:4823:481
#1.8KILEKandivli23:5123:511
#2BVIBorivali23:5623:591
#2.1DICDahisar00:0100:012
#2.2MIRAMira Road00:0500:052
#2.3BYRBhayandar00:0800:082
#2.4NIGNaigaon00:1200:122
#2.5BSRVasai Road00:1600:162
#2.6NSPNalla Sopara00:2000:202
#2.7VRVirar00:2400:242
#2.8VTNVaitarna00:3200:322
#2.9SAHSaphale00:4000:402
#2.10KLVKelve Road00:4600:462
#2.11PLGPalghar00:5400:542
#2.12UOIUmroli01:0001:002
#2.13BORBoisar01:0501:052
#2.14VGNVangaon01:1401:142
#2.15DRDDahanu Road01:2601:262
#2.16GVDGholvad01:3701:372
#2.17BRRDBordi Road01:4201:422
#2.18UBRUmargam Road01:4601:462
#2.19SJNSanjan01:5101:512
#2.20BLDBhilad02:0202:022
#2.21KEBKarambeli02:0702:072
#2.22VAPIVapi02:1302:132
#2.23BAGDBagwada02:2002:202
#2.24UVDUdvada02:2202:222
#2.25PADPardi02:2802:282
#2.26ATULAtul02:3202:322
#2.27BLValsad02:3902:392
#2.28DGIDungri02:4702:472
#2.29JRSJoravasan02:5202:522
#2.30BIMBilimora Junction02:5602:562
#2.31AMLAmalsad03:0103:012
#2.32ACLAncheli03:0503:052
#2.33VDHVedchha03:0803:082
#2.34HXRHansapore03:1203:122
#2.35GNSTGandhi Smriti03:1303:132
#2.36NVSNavsari03:1603:162
#2.37MRLMaroli03:2403:242
#2.38SCHSachin03:3103:312
#2.39BHETBhestan03:3603:362
#2.40XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin03:3803:382
#2.41UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)03:4103:412
#3STSurat03:4503:502
#3.1URNUtran03:5403:542
#3.2KSEKosad03:5703:572
#3.3GTXGothangam04:0004:002
#3.4SYNSayan04:0304:032
#3.5KDSDKudsad04:1004:102
#3.6KIMKim04:1304:132
#3.7KSBKosamba Junction04:2004:202
#3.8HATHathuran04:2404:242
#3.9PAOPanoli04:2804:282
#3.10SNJLSanjali04:3304:332
#3.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction04:3804:382
#3.12CCTAConcor Depot04:3904:392
#3.13BHBharuch Junction04:4704:472
#3.14CVJChavaj04:5204:522
#3.15NIUNabipur04:5904:592
#3.16VREVarediya05:0605:062
#3.17PLJPalej05:1205:122
#3.18LKDLakodra Dethan05:1805:182
#3.19MYGMiyagam Karjan05:2605:262
#3.20KSPRKashipura Sarar05:3405:342
#3.21ITAItola05:3805:382
#3.22VRMVarnama05:4105:412
#3.23MPRMakarpura05:4705:472
#3.24VSVishvamitri05:5205:522
#4BRCVadodara Junction05:5506:002
#4.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin06:0606:062
#4.2BDAVadodara C Cabin06:0806:082
#4.3BJWBajva06:1006:102
#4.4KRCAKarachiya Yard06:1206:122
#4.5RNORanoli06:1706:172
#4.6NDRNandesari06:1906:192
#4.7VDAVasad Junction06:2606:262
#4.8ADDAdas Road06:3206:322
#4.9VXDVadod06:3806:382
#4.10XX-ANNOAnand Outer Cabin06:4506:452
#4.11ANNDAnand Junction06:4706:472
#4.12KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction06:5606:562
#4.13UTDUtarsanda07:0407:042
#4.14NDNadiad Junction07:1107:112
#4.15GTEGothaj07:2307:232
#4.16MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road07:3407:342
#4.17NEPNenpur07:3907:392
#4.18KANJKanij07:4307:432
#4.19BJDBarejadi Nandej07:4807:482
#4.20GERGeratpur07:5307:532
#4.21VTAVatva08:0008:002
#4.22MANManinagar08:0608:062
#4.23KKECKankaria South08:0808:082
#4.24KKFKankaria08:0808:082
#5ADIAhmedabad Junction08:1008:302
#5.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin08:3508:352
#5.2SBICSabarmati Bridge08:3708:372
#5.3SBTSabarmati Junction08:3808:382
#5.4SBTFSabarmati F Cabin08:4508:452
#5.5CLDYChandlodiya08:4608:462
#5.6XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin08:4708:472
#5.7ABDAmbli Road08:5408:542
#5.8GGMGoraghuma09:0209:022
#5.9SAUSanand09:1209:122
#5.10WSEVasan Iyawa09:1909:192
#5.11CEChharodi09:2709:272
#5.12VCNVirochannagar09:3709:372
#5.13JKAJakhvada09:4809:482
#5.14XSKSokali09:5709:572
#6VGViramgam Junction10:0610:082
#6.1VGDCViramgam D Cabin10:1010:102
#6.2VNRDVani Road10:2110:212
#6.3KHRSKhareshwar Road10:2610:262
#6.4SRSabli Road10:3010:302
#6.5BMMBhaskarpara10:3910:392
#6.6LPRLilapur Road10:4710:472
#6.7KXZKesariya Road10:5410:542
#6.8LTRLakhtar11:0211:022
#6.9BRGPBajrangpura11:0811:082
#6.10BLRDBala Road11:1611:162
#6.11XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin11:2511:252
#6.12SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I11:2611:262
#7SUNRSurendranagar Junction11:2711:292
#7.1CJRChamaraj11:3611:362
#7.2DXRDigsar11:4311:432
#7.3MOLMuli Road11:5111:512
#7.4RARamparda12:0012:002
#7.5VDVagdiya12:0712:072
#7.6THANThan Junction12:1712:172
#7.7LMCLakhamanchi12:2312:232
#7.8DLDaladi12:3112:312
#7.9LXRLunseriya12:3412:342
#8WKRWankaner Junction12:4412:462
#8.1WKRCWankaner City12:4812:482
#8.2AXAAmarsar12:5512:552
#8.3SDDSindhawadar13:0113:012
#8.4KNKTKanakot13:0913:092
#8.5KHCKhorana13:2313:232
#8.6BLWRBileshwar13:2413:242
#9RJTRajkot Junction13:3613:412
#9.1KHDIKhanderi13:5313:532
#9.2PDHPaddhari14:0814:082
#9.3CXChanol14:1614:162
#9.4HMHadmatiya14:2414:242
#9.5JALDJaliya Devani14:3314:332
#9.6WTJJam Wanthali14:4114:412
#9.7ALBAlia Bada14:5414:542
#10HAPAHapa15:0515:252
#11JAMJamnagar15:3515:402
#11.1LKBLLakhabawal16:0116:012
#11.2PPLIPipli16:1916:192
#11.3KNLSKanalus Junction16:2816:282
#12LPJLalpur Jam17:0017:102
#12.1GOPGop Jam17:2817:282
#13BNVDBhanvad17:4817:502
#13.1KLVDKalavad17:5517:552
#13.2JSPRJashapar18:0518:052
#14WSJWansjaliya18:1018:122
#14.1TRSRTarsai18:1918:192
#14.2SKRSakhpur18:2318:232
#14.3RNBDRana Bordi18:2718:272
#14.4RWORanavav18:4418:442
#14.5APQAditpara18:5518:552
#14.6XX-PBECPorbandar East Cabin19:0419:042
#15PBRPorbandar19:052
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site