Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:54:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:54:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

33858/Bangaon Jn - Sealdah Local
বনগাঁ জংশন - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     बनगांव जंक्शन - सियालदह लोकल

BNJ/Bangaon Junction --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (1h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat May 21, 2016 (07:11AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (08:34) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BNJBangaon Junction22:40 +01
#1.1BNAABibhuti Bhushan Halt22:4422:441
#2CDPChandpara22:48 +322:49 +31
#3TKNRThakurnagar22:53 +322:54 +31
#4GBGGobardanga22:57 +422:58 +41
#5MSLMachhalandapur23:01 +523:02 +51
#6SNHTSanhati23:06 +023:07 +01
#7HBHabra23:12 +523:13 +51
#8ASKRAshok Nagar Road23:16 +523:17 +51
#9GUMAGuma23:20 +623:21 +61
#10BIRABira23:24 +623:25 +61
#11DTKDattapukur23:28 +723:29 +71
#12BMGBamangachhi23:32 +723:33 +81
#13BTBarasat Junction23:44 +223:45 +31
#14HHRHridaypur23:4723:481
#15MMGMadhyamgram23:50 +323:51 +31
#16NBENew Barrackpore23:53 +023:54 +01
#17BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya23:56 +023:57 +01
#18BBTBirati00:01 +100:02 +12
#19DGNRDurganagar00:04 +000:05 +02
#20DDCDum Dum Cantt.00:07 +100:08 +12
#21DDJDum Dum Junction00:13 +100:14 +12
#22BNXRBidhan Nagar Road00:17 +000:18 +02
#22.1KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin00:2300:232
#22.2NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard00:2700:272
#23SDAHSealdah00:30 +12
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site