Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:38:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:38:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 480387-0

12891/Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Express
ବାଙ୍ଗିରିପୋଷି - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     बांगिरिपोषि - भुवनेश्वर एक्सप्रेस

BGY/Bangriposi --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jan 23, 2015 (08:30AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:35) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D2
  5
 D1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BGYBangriposi04:20 +11
#1.1RJLKRajalukah04:3104:311
#1.2BWOBuramara04:3904:391
#1.3KUCEKuchai04:5404:541
#1.4VZRBhanjpur05:0505:051
#2BPOBaripada05:09 +105:10 +31
#2.1JSEJamsole05:2205:221
#3KCVKrishnachandrapur05:2905:301
#4BTQBetnoti05:4405:451
#5JOLJogal05:5405:561
#6JRGJugpura06:0206:041
#7TKHThakurtola06:1106:131
#8ROPRupsa Junction06:24 +106:26 +11
#9HIPHaldipada06:32 +306:34 +31
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F Sa
M
Tu
W Th
#9.1TKPLTikirapal Halt06:4006:401
#10BLSBalasore06:45 +106:47 +11
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Sa
Tu
#10.1NGRDNilgiri Road06:5406:541
#10.2KHFKhantapara06:5706:571
#10.3PNPNPanpana07:0007:001
#10.4BNBRBahanaga Bazar07:0307:031
#11SOROSoro07:09 +107:10 +21
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1SZZSabira07:1907:191
#12MKOMarkona07:26 +007:27 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1RNTLRanital07:3307:331
#12.2RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin07:3507:351
#13BHCBhadrak07:40 +1307:42 +131
#13.1BUDRBaudpur07:4707:471
#13.2KPLDKapali Road07:5007:501
#13.3KEDKenduapada07:5407:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4MZZManjuri Road07:5907:591
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5DLPTDulakhapatna08:0308:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Sa
Th
F
#13.6BTVBaitarani Road08:0708:071
Xing
W
#13.7KRIHKorai Halt08:1208:121
#14JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road08:16 +1608:17 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1JKPRJakhapura Junction08:2308:231
#14.2BRMIBrahamani Ph08:2808:281
#14.3JENJenapur08:3008:301
Xing
Th
#14.4NGMPNew Garh Madhopur08:3408:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.5HDSHaridaspur08:4208:421
#14.6DNMDhanmandal08:4608:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.7BRTGBarithengarh08:5208:521
Xing
W
#14.8BYYByree08:5508:551
#14.9SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road08:5808:581
#14.10KISKapilas Road Junction09:0309:031
#14.11NRGNergundi Junction09:0609:061
#14.12MACRManguli Chowdwar09:0909:091
#14.13KNPRKendrapara Road09:1209:121
#15CTCCuttack Junction09:15 +3909:17 +411
Xing
Tu
#15.1KTJIKatha Jori09:2009:201
#15.2GBKGopalpur Balkuda09:2409:241
#15.3BRAGBarang09:3509:351
#15.4BBSNBhubaneswar New09:3909:391
Xing
M Tu Th F
#15.5PTABPatia P.H.09:4509:451
#15.6MCSMancheswar09:5009:501
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#15.7BNBHVani Vihar09:5509:551
#16BBSBhubaneswar10:00 +361
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site