Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:11:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:11:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1900709-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1900711-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1900709-0

13241/Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
بانکا راجےندر نگر پٹنا ایکسپریس     बांका-राजेंद्र नगर पटना एक्सप्रेस

BAKA/Banka Junction --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Refresh Live Status (1h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering Available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 04, 2016 (05:46PM)
Updated: Jun 02 2017 (09:43) by Yuva Rahul^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BAKABanka Junction07:35 +481
#1.1BNKRBanka Road07:3907:391
#2MRHAMurahara07:45 +2:0007:46 +2:011
#3TELYTelia07:5607:571
#4BHLEBarahat Junction08:13 +1:1608:15 +1:161
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5PNSAPunsia08:2208:231
#5.1PPDIPipradih08:3208:321
#6DWLEDhauni08:36 +2:0308:37 +2:051
#6.1BELTBela08:4208:421
#6.2SJJSanjha08:4708:471
#6.3TKLETikani08:5408:541
#6.4JDPTJagdishpur08:5808:581
#7HPLEHatpuraini09:0109:021
#7.1HPLBHatpurani09:0209:021
#7.2GIFGani Dham Halt09:0709:071
#8KKTAKollikhutaha09:1309:141
#9BGPBhagalpur Junction09:30 +1:1009:35 +1:101
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1NATNathnagar09:3809:381
Xing
Th
#9.2MPYMurarpur09:4209:421
#9.3CTMPChhit Makhanpur09:4409:441
#9.4AKNAkbarnagar09:4709:471
#9.5MVVMaheshi09:5009:501
#9.6AJUGAbjuganj09:5309:531
#10SGGSultanGanj09:55 +1:2009:56 +1:211
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#10.1KMGHKamarganj10:0210:021
#10.2GNNAGangani10:0410:041
#10.3KAPPKhariapipra Halt10:0710:071
#10.4KPRDKalyanpur Road10:1110:111
#10.5GOGGhorghat10:1510:151
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11BUPBariarpur10:17 +1:2110:18 +1:221
#11.1RIKDRishikund10:2110:211
#11.2RPURRatanpur10:2510:251
#11.3PATMPatam Halt10:2710:271
#11.4JNQSJamalpur New Quarry Siding10:3310:331
#12JMPJamalpur Junction10:35 +1:2110:50 +1:151
#12.1JMSYJamalpur Stores Yard10:5110:511
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2SRBSarobag10:5610:561
#13DRTPDasharathpur10:58 +1:2710:59 +1:271
#14DRHDharhara11:07 +1:2611:08 +1:271
#14.1MSDNMasudan11:1511:151
#15AHAAbhaipur11:20 +1:2811:21 +1:291
#15.1GIBPGhogi Bariarpur11:2411:241
#16KJHKajra11:31 +1:2711:32 +1:281
#16.1URENUren11:4711:471
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt11:5711:571
#16.3DNREDhanauri12:0912:091
#16.4RMPRRampur Halt12:1812:181
#17KIULKiul Junction12:30 +1:0612:40 +1:091
Xing
Sa
#17.1KBCKiul Bridge12:4112:411
#17.2LKRLuckeesarai Junction12:4112:411
Xing
Tu
#17.3MKBMankatha12:4612:461
#17.4DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt12:4712:471
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.5DMRXDumri Halt12:5012:501
#17.6GGSYGangasarai Halt12:5212:521
#17.7BRYABarhiya12:5412:541
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.8RDUMRampur Dumra Junction12:5912:591
#18HTZHathidah Junction13:02 +1:2213:04 +1:231
#18.1TALLTall Junction13:0713:071
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2ANAHAunta Halt13:0813:081
#18.3MKAMokama13:1113:111
#18.4SIVNSivnar Halt13:1313:131
Xing
M
#18.5BHADBarhapur Halt13:1513:151
Xing
W
#18.6MORMor13:1713:171
#18.7KNHPKanhaipur13:2013:201
#18.8MMKBMemrakhabad13:2213:221
#18.9PHKPunarakh13:2413:241
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.10LEBLemuabad13:2613:261
#18.11RLERailey Halt13:2813:281
#18.12SHTSahari Halt13:3113:311
#18.13BARHBarh13:3313:331
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.14ACUAchuara13:3713:371
#18.15ATLAthmal Gola13:4013:401
#18.16JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli13:4213:421
#19BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction13:48 +1:1713:50 +1:171
#19.1CPPRChampapur Halt13:5413:541
#19.2TKBGTeka Bigha Halt13:5713:571
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Sa
Th
#19.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar14:0114:011
Xing
W
#19.4KWOKarauta14:0514:051
#19.5MJMManjhauligram Halt14:0914:091
Xing
M F
#19.6KOOKhusropur14:1414:141
#19.7HDEHardas Bigha14:2014:201
#19.8BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar14:2414:241
Xing
Th F
#19.9FUTFatuha Junction14:2814:281
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.10BKGBanka Ghat14:3814:381
#19.11DDGJDeedarganj14:4414:441
#19.12PNCPatna Saheb14:4814:481
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.13GZHGulzarbagh14:5314:531
#20RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)15:00 +1:161
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.