Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:18:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:18:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 746431-0
Entry# 2040376-0

12537/Bapudham SF Express
باپودھام سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     बापूधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> MUV/Manduadih

Refresh Live Status (3h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food is provided by En-route private vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled from 17-12-2016 till 15-02-2017.
Fri Jan 13, 2017 (08:14AM)
Updated: Nov 16 2016 (19:05) by Revoke ban on Jallikattu^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 B1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
 GKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MFPMuzaffarpur Junction20:10 +2:031
#1.1KVCKaparpura20:1720:171
#1.2KTIKanti20:2020:201
#1.3PPRHPiprahan Halt20:2320:231
Xing
M W
#1.4NRVNariyar20:2620:261
#1.5MTRMotipur20:3020:301
#1.6MHLMahwal20:3720:371
#1.7MAIMehsi20:4020:401
Xing
F
#1.8HRNGHarpur Nag Halt20:4320:431
#2CAAChakia20:46 +2:5520:48 +2:571
#2.1KXRKuria20:5320:531
#2.2PPAPipra20:5620:561
#2.3KPCMKuwarchintawanpur Halt21:0121:011
Overtakes
Overtakes
M W F
M W F
#2.4BGARBangari21:0321:031
Xing
M W F
#2.5JDRJiwdhara21:0821:081
#2.6MCOMotihari Court21:1321:131
#2.7MKIMotihari21:1521:151
#3BMKIBapudham Motihari21:15 +3:1221:20 +3:161
#3.1CHAHChailaha Halt21:2321:231
#3.2SRASemra21:3021:301
#4SGLSagauli Junction21:38 +3:2421:40 +3:251
#4.1PRSNParsa Nagar Halt21:4421:441
Xing
M W F
#4.2MJLMajhowlia21:5021:501
#5BTHBettiah21:58 +3:3522:03 +3:341
#5.1PJPIParjapati22:0522:051
#5.2KUMBKumarbagh22:1022:101
#6CAIChanpatia22:16 +3:4422:18 +3:451
#6.1RSWNRameshwar Nagar Halt22:2322:231
#6.2SAHISathi22:2722:271
#6.3MSHWMusharwa Halt22:3122:311
#6.4NRKGNarkatia Junction22:3722:371
#7NKENarkatiaganj Junction22:37 +3:5322:42 +3:571
#7.1CAMUChamua22:4922:491
Xing
M W F
#8HIRHarinagar22:56 +4:0622:58 +4:071
#8.1BRUBhairoganj23:0623:061
#8.2KPBKharpokhra23:1523:151
#9BUGBagaha23:24 +4:1423:26 +4:181
#9.1AWSAwasani23:3123:311
#9.2VKNRValmikinagar Road23:3623:361
#9.3PNYAPaniahwa23:5023:501
#9.4KZAKhadda23:5823:581
#9.5GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa00:0800:082
#9.6SBZSiswa Bazar00:1300:132
#9.7GHGhughuli00:2600:262
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#9.8KSNRKhushal Nagar00:3400:342
#9.9CPJKaptanganj Junction00:4200:422
#9.10BBWBodarwar00:5100:512
#9.11MUUAMahuawa Khurd00:5600:562
#9.12PPCPipraich01:0401:042
#9.13UNLAUnaula01:1301:132
#9.14GKCGorakhpur Cantt.01:2101:212
#10GKPGorakhpur Junction01:25 +4:2301:40 +4:222
#10.1GKCGorakhpur Cantt.01:4301:432
#10.2KHMKusmhi01:5101:512
#10.3SANRSardarnagar01:5501:552
#10.4CCChauri Chaura01:5901:592
#10.5GBGauri Bazar02:0702:072
#10.6BALRBaitalpur02:1402:142
#11DEOSDeoria Sadar02:19 +4:4702:21 +4:482
Xing
Sa
#11.1AHLRAhilyapur02:2602:262
#11.2NRANunkhar02:3302:332
#11.3BTTBhatni Junction02:4002:402
#11.4POKLPeokol02:4402:442
#11.5SRUSalempur Junction02:4902:492
#11.6LRDLar Road02:5702:572
#11.7TTITurtipar03:0303:032
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#11.8BLTRBelthara Road03:0903:092
#11.9GOXGobindpur Dugli03:1503:152
#11.10KERKiriharapur03:2103:212
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#11.11CKYDChakra Road03:2803:282
#11.12IAAIndara Junction03:3303:332
#12MAUMau Junction03:40 +4:5503:45 +4:582
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
#12.1PNRAPaniara03:5303:532
#12.2PPHPipri Dih03:5903:592
#12.3NAKDNaik Dih04:0504:052
#12.4DLRDullahapur04:1104:112
#12.5JKNJakhanian04:2104:212
#12.6HMPRHurmujpur Halt04:2604:262
#12.7SDTSadat04:3304:332
#12.8MHOMahpur04:4604:462
#12.9ARJAunrihar Junction04:5704:572
#12.10SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)05:0305:032
#12.11RJIRajawari05:0705:072
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
#12.12KDQKadipur05:1505:152
Xing
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#12.13SRNTSarnath05:2805:282
#12.14BCYVaranasi City05:3605:362
#13BSBVaranasi Junction05:40 +4:1805:45 +4:222
#14MUVManduadih06:00 +4:532
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site