Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:03:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:03:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

28181/Barauni-Katihar Slip Express (UnReserved)
     बरौनी-कटिहार स्लिप एक्सप्रेस

BJU/Barauni Junction --> KIR/Katihar Junction

Refresh Live Status (25h 11m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Duplicate of 18181-Slip
Sun Oct 02, 2016 (11:15PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
Entry# 399365 > WDM 3A/3D samastipur shed
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BJUBarauni Junction09:20 +331
#1.1BJUPBarauni Bypass09:2309:231
#1.2BEHTBihat Halt09:2709:271
#1.3TILTilrath09:3109:311
#1.4SHHTSinghaul Halt09:3609:361
#2BGSBegusarai09:41 +3609:43 +361
#2.1LAKLakho09:4909:491
#2.2DPLDanauli Phulwaria09:5309:531
#3LKNLakhminia09:57 +1:3909:58 +1:401
#3.1SANHSanha Halt10:0410:041
#4SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction10:08 +1:3410:09 +1:351
#4.1UMNRUmeshnagar10:1910:191
#5KGGKhagaria Junction10:31 +4310:33 +441
#6MNEMansi Junction10:46 +1:2710:48 +1:291
#6.1CDBNChedhabanni Halt10:5310:531
#7MSKMahes Khunt10:58 +1:3110:59 +1:321
#7.1GAIGauchhari11:0511:051
#7.2PSRPasraha11:1711:171
#7.3BRKBBharat Khand11:2611:261
#8NNRNarayanpur11:34 +1:4011:35 +1:401
#9THBThana Bihpur Junction11:46 +1:2711:47 +1:281
#9.1BIGHBagrigram Halt11:5711:571
#9.2KHQKharik12:0412:041
#10NNANaugachia12:20 +1:1712:21 +1:191
#10.1KTRHKatareah12:4412:441
#11KUEKursela12:59 +1:1813:00 +1:201
#11.1BKHRBakhri13:2213:221
#12CRRKarhagola Road13:39 +1:0013:40 +1:041
#13SMOSemapur13:55 +5613:56 +1:041
#13.1KIRWKatihar South Cabin14:1114:111
#14KIRKatihar Junction14:15 +391
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site