Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:50:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:50:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1287888-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1385372-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2145581-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2215529-0

12022/Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
ବଡ଼ବିଲ - ହାଉଡା ଜନ୍ ଶତାବଦି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     बड़बिल - हावड़ा जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

BBN/Barbil --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering at KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) ,SANTRAGACHI (SRC); ,HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block of 6 hrs between Adityapur - Gamharia 12022 will be rescheduled by 1;30 hrs and will depart from Barbil at...
more...
03;15 pm instead of 01;45 pm on 22/04/2017. Will halt at Ghatsila from 10th March for 6 months on experiemental basis
Tue Apr 18, 2017 (01:56PM)
Updated: Apr 08 2017 (22:16) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.; Single rake
Rating: 4.0/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DR2
  2
 C4
  3
 C3
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
D11
  7
D10
  8
 D9
  9
 D8
 10
 D7
 11
 D6
 12
 D5
 13
 D4
 14
 D3
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
DR1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BBNBarbil13:45 +41
#2BJMDBara Jamda14:04 +514:06 +61
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3NOMDNoamundi14:26 +814:27 +91
#3.1PDPHPadapahar Junction14:3414:341
#4DPSDangoaposi14:46 +714:47 +81
Xing
Xing
M
F
#4.1MLKAMaluka14:5614:561
#4.2KNPSKendposi15:0715:071
#4.3TABUTalaburu15:1315:131
#4.4JNKJhinkpani15:2215:221
#4.5SIPASinghpokharia15:3015:301
#5CBSAChaibasa15:37 +1415:38 +151
#5.1PRSLPandrasali15:4615:461
#5.2XX-RKSNRajkharsawan Bypass Cabin15:5615:561
#5.3RKSNRajkharsawan Junction15:5815:581
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4MMVMahali Marup16:0516:051
#6SINISini Junction16:13 +2816:14 +311
#6.1BRBSBirbans16:2416:241
#6.2GMHGamharia Junction16:3616:361
Xing
F
#6.3ADTPAdityapur16:4416:441
#7TATATatanagar Junction16:50 +2217:00 +181
#7.1SLJRSalga Jhari17:0217:021
#7.2GVDPGovindpur PH17:0817:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3ASBAsanboni17:1717:171
#7.4RHERakha Mines17:2217:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5GUDGaludih17:3017:301
#8GTSGhatsila17:41 +4517:43 +461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
F
W
#8.1DVMDhalbhumgarh17:5117:511
#8.2KKPRKokpara17:5817:581
Xing
Th F Sa
#8.3CKUChakulia18:0518:051
#8.4KNMKanimahuli18:0918:091
#8.5GIIGidhni18:1418:141
Xing
Su Tu F
#8.6KATBKhatkura18:2018:201
#8.7JGMJhargram18:2518:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.8BNBBanstola18:3118:311
Overtakes
Th
#8.9SUASardiha18:3618:361
#8.10KSOKhemasuli18:4118:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.11KKQKalaikunda18:4718:471
#8.12NMPNimpura18:4818:481
#8.13KGPWKharagpur Workshop18:5018:501
Xing
Sa
#9KGPKharagpur Junction18:53 +3118:55 +321
#9.1JPRJakpur19:0019:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2MPDMadpur19:0519:051
Xing
Xing
M Tu W
F
#9.3SMCKShyam Chak19:0919:091
#9.4BCKBalichak19:1319:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5DUANDuan19:1619:161
#9.6RDURadhamohanpur19:1819:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.7HAURHaur19:2119:211
Xing
Su
#9.8KHAIKhirai19:2519:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
F
#9.9PKUPanskura Junction19:2819:281
Xing
Sa
#9.10PKEOPanskura East Outer19:3019:301
#9.11NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail19:3119:311
#9.12BOPBhogpur19:3419:341
#9.13NDGJNandaigajan P.H.19:3619:361
#9.14MCAMecheda19:3819:381
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Th
#9.15KIGKolaghat19:4019:401
Xing
Sa
#9.16DTEDeulti19:4319:431
#9.17GGTAGhoraghata19:4619:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.18BZNBagnan19:4819:481
#9.19KGYKulgachia19:5219:521
#9.20BSBPBir Shibpur19:5419:541
#9.21ULBUluberia19:5719:571
#9.22FLRPhuleswar19:5919:591
#9.23CGAChengel20:0120:011
Overtakes
Sa
#9.24BVABauria20:0320:031
Overtakes
M F
#9.25NALRNalpur20:0620:061
#9.26ABBAbada20:0820:081
#9.27SELSankrail20:1020:101
#9.28ADLAndul20:1220:121
#9.29MRGMMaurigram20:1420:141
#10SRCSantragachi Junction20:16 +820:18 +81
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
#10.1RMJRamrajatala20:2420:241
#10.2DSNRDashnagar20:3120:311
#10.3TPKRTikiapara20:3820:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin20:4520:451
#10.5HJNHowrah Cabin20:4720:471
#11HWHHowrah Junction20:50 +251
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site