Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 19:00:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 19:00:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1287888-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1385372-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2145581-0

12022/Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
ବଡ଼ବିଲ - ହାଉଡା ଜନ୍ ଶତାବଦି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     बड़बिल - हावड़ा जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

BBN/Barbil --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering at KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) ,SANTRAGACHI (SRC); ,HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will halt at Ghatsila from 10th March for 6 months on experiemental basis
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (01:20AM)
Updated: Feb 28 2017 (17:05) by GKP means YOGI^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.; Single rake
Rating: 4.0/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DR2
  2
 C4
  3
 C3
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
D11
  7
D10
  8
 D9
  9
 D8
 10
 D7
 11
 D6
 12
 D5
 13
 D4
 14
 D3
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
DR1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BBNBarbil13:45 +21
#2BJMDBara Jamda14:04 +214:06 +31
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3NOMDNoamundi14:26 +514:27 +61
#3.1PDPHPadapahar Junction14:3414:341
#4DPSDangoaposi14:46 +414:47 +51
Xing
Xing
M
F
#4.1MLKAMaluka14:5614:561
#4.2KNPSKendposi15:0715:071
#4.3TABUTalaburu15:1315:131
#4.4JNKJhinkpani15:2215:221
#4.5SIPASinghpokharia15:3015:301
#5CBSAChaibasa15:37 +1015:38 +111
#5.1PRSLPandrasali15:4615:461
#5.2XX-RKSNRajkharsawan Bypass Cabin15:5615:561
#5.3RKSNRajkharsawan Junction15:5815:581
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4MMVMahali Marup16:0516:051
#6SINISini Junction16:13 +1716:14 +191
#6.1BRBSBirbans16:2416:241
#6.2GMHGamharia Junction16:3616:361
Xing
F
#6.3ADTPAdityapur16:4416:441
#7TATATatanagar Junction16:50 +1417:00 +121
#7.1SLJRSalga Jhari17:0217:021
#7.2GVDPGovindpur PH17:0617:061
#7.3ASBAsanboni17:1217:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4RHERakha Mines17:1617:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5GUDGaludih17:2217:221
#7.6GTSGhatsila17:3017:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Th
F
#7.7DVMDhalbhumgarh17:4017:401
#7.8KKPRKokpara17:4817:481
Xing
Th F Sa
#7.9CKUChakulia17:5617:561
#7.10KNMKanimahuli18:0118:011
#7.11GIIGidni18:0718:071
Xing
Su Tu F
#7.12KATBKhatkura18:1418:141
#7.13JGMJhargram18:2018:201
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.14BNBBanstola18:2718:271
#7.15SUASardiha18:3318:331
#7.16KSOKhemasuli18:3918:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.17KKQKalaikunda18:4518:451
#7.18NMPNimpura18:4818:481
#7.19KGPWKharagpur Workshop18:5018:501
Xing
Sa
#8KGPKharagpur Junction18:53 +1618:55 +171
Xing
Sa
#8.1JPRJakpur19:0019:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2MPDMadpur19:0519:051
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu W
#8.3SMCKShyam Chak19:0919:091
#8.4BCKBalichak19:1319:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5DUANDuan19:1619:161
#8.6RDURadhamohanpur19:1819:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.7HAURHaur19:2119:211
Xing
Su
#8.8KHAIKhirai19:2519:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Tu
#8.9PKUPanskura Junction19:2819:281
Xing
Sa
#8.10PKEOPanskura East Outer19:3019:301
#8.11NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail19:3119:311
#8.12BOPBhogpur19:3419:341
#8.13NDGJNandaigajan P.H.19:3519:351
#8.14MCAMecheda19:3819:381
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Th
#8.15KIGKolaghat19:4019:401
Xing
Sa
#8.16DTEDeulti19:4319:431
#8.17GGTAGhoraghata19:4619:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.18BZNBagnan19:4819:481
#8.19KGYKulgachia19:5219:521
#8.20BSBPBir Shibpur19:5419:541
#8.21ULBUluberia19:5719:571
#8.22FLRPhuleswar19:5919:591
Overtakes
Sa
#8.23CGAChengel20:0120:011
#8.24BVABauria20:0320:031
Overtakes
M F
#8.25NALRNalpur20:0620:061
#8.26ABBAbada20:0820:081
#8.27SELSankrail20:1020:101
#8.28ADLAndul20:1220:121
#8.29MRGMMaurigram20:1420:141
#9SRCSantragachi Junction20:16 +320:18 +41
Overtaken by
Xing
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1RMJRamrajatala20:2420:241
#9.2DSNRDashnagar20:3120:311
#9.3TPKRTikiapara20:3820:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin20:4520:451
#9.5HJNHowrah Cabin20:4720:471
#10HWHHowrah Junction20:50 +141
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site