Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:52:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:52:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1720007-0
Entry# 2109221-0

18415/Barbil - Puri Express
ବଡ଼ବିଲ - ପୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     बड़बिल - पुरी एक्सप्रेस

BBN/Barbil --> PURI/Puri

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
KALINGA'S
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Aug 11, 2012 (05:48PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (18:30) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18404/18403 Barbil - Chakradharpur Express
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 C1
  3
 D1
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 DPS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BBNBarbil09:25 +31
#2BJMDBara Jamda09:42 +1009:43 +121
#3NOMDNoamundi10:06 +1110:07 +131
#3.1PDPHPadapahar Junction10:1310:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4DPSDangoaposi10:24 +1610:54 +191
#4.1PDPHPadapahar Junction11:0111:011
#5DJHRDeojhar11:23 +2711:24 +281
#6MMVRMurga Mahadev Road11:33 +2711:34 +281
#6.1JBCNJoda Block Cabin11:4311:431
#7BSPXBanspani11:50 +2811:51 +291
#8JRLIJaroli12:45 -412:50 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9NYGNayagarh13:04 +2213:05 +301
#10PRNRPorjanpur13:19 +3113:20 +321
#11GADHGoaldih13:32 +3213:33 +331
Xing
Tu
#12KDJRKendujhargarh13:50 +3113:55 +321
#13NANRNaranpur14:03 +3714:04 +371
#14BSTPBasantapur14:15 +3914:16 +401
#15STBJSitabinji14:29 +4214:30 +421
#16NKWNilakantheswar14:41 +4314:42 +441
#17HCNRHarichandanpur14:53 +4714:54 +481
#18CLDRChilikidara15:08 +4615:09 +461
#19SGDPSagadapata15:19 +5015:20 +511
#20TGRLTangiriapal15:37 +5115:38 +511
#21TMKATomka15:49 +5215:50 +531
#22BGPLBaghuapal16:00 +5516:01 +551
#23SKNDSukinda Road16:11 +5816:12 +581
#24JKPRJakhapura Junction16:40 +5016:45 +501
Xing
Xing
F
M W F Sa
#24.1BRMIBrahamani Ph16:5016:501
Xing
Th
#24.2JENJenapur16:5216:521
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#24.3NGMPNew Garh Madhopur16:5716:571
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Su W
#24.4HDSHaridaspur17:0517:051
Xing
Tu
#24.5DNMDhanmandal17:1017:101
Xing
W
#24.6BRTGBarithengarh17:1517:151
#24.7BYYByree17:1917:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.8SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road17:2217:221
Xing
Su
#24.9KISKapilas Road Junction17:2717:271
#24.10NRGNergundi Junction17:3117:311
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.11MACRManguli Chowdwar17:3317:331
#24.12KNPRKendrapara Road17:3617:361
#25CTCCuttack Junction17:40 +1:1717:45 +1:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1KTJIKatha Jori17:4817:481
#25.2GBKGopalpur Balkuda17:5217:521
#25.3BRAGBarang18:0418:041
#25.4BBSNBhubaneswar New18:0818:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.5PTABPatia P.H.18:1418:141
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.6MCSMancheswar18:1918:191
#25.7BNBHVani Vihar18:2418:241
#26BBSBhubaneswar18:30 +1:0618:35 +1:061
#26.1LGTRLingaraj Temple Road18:4118:411
#26.2SRKTSarkantra18:4418:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W Sa
Tu
F
#26.3RTNRetang18:5018:501
#27KURKhurda Road Junction19:00 +1:0919:05 +1:091
#27.1HPGMHaripur Gram19:0819:081
Xing
W
#27.2MWQMotari Halt19:1419:141
#27.3KASRKanas Road19:1819:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28DEGDelang19:22 +1:1919:23 +1:191
#28.1JERDJenapur Road19:2519:251
#28.2JPRDJenapur Road19:2519:251
#28.3BRSTBir Purushottampur19:2819:281
#29SILSakhi Gopal19:32 +1:2719:33 +1:271
#29.1JKDPJankidaipur19:4519:451
#29.2MLTMalatipatpur19:5119:511
#30PURIPuri20:05 +581
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site