Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:17:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:17:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1825382-0

14555/Bareilly - Delhi (Himachal) Express
     बरेली - दिल्ली (हिमाचल) एक्सप्रेस

BE/Bareilly Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 30, 2016 (02:02AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 14553/14554
Rating: 2.5/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - poor (3)
safety - poor (4)
Loco
TKD WDP-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BEBareilly Junction14:10 +21
#1.1BRYBareilly MG14:1014:101
#1.2RGBRamganga14:1914:191
#1.3RSCRamganga South Cabin14:2014:201
#2BTGBasharatGanj14:34 +1014:36 +111
#2.1NSUNisui14:4314:431
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#3AOAonla14:53 +1314:55 +131
#4RBKReoti Bahora Khera15:0415:061
#5KEGKarengi15:13 +1515:15 +151
#6DUBDabtara15:23 +1615:25 +171
#6.1PRKEPurua Khera15:3315:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7AFRAsafpur15:40 +1715:42 +171
#7.1SSKASisarka15:5215:521
#8CHChandausi Junction16:05 +1216:10 +121
#8.1GTFGumthal16:2216:221
#8.2KZSKuakhera Halt16:2616:261
#8.3JRJJargaon16:3016:301
#9RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction16:38 +816:40 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#9.1KDKundarkhi16:4916:491
#9.2FRDFarhedi16:5516:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3MCVMacharya16:5816:581
#10MBMoradabad Junction17:15 +417:25 +61
Xing
W
#10.1MBWCMoradabad West Cabin17:2717:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2LDPLodhipur Bishanpur17:3317:331
Xing
Su
#10.3HKPHakimpur17:3817:381
Xing
M
#10.4CKLTChak Kali Lait17:4317:431
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
Su M Th Sa
#10.5KIVKaialsa17:4917:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Sa
Su W
#11AMROAmroha17:58 +618:00 +81
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1KFPRKafurpur18:1118:111
#11.2MHHRMahesra18:1318:131
#12GJLGajraula Junction18:21 +618:23 +81
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
M Sa
Tu Th
W
#12.1KHEKankather18:3018:301
#12.2GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge18:3618:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13GMSGarhmuktesar18:43 +618:45 +71
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
W
M F
#14SMBLSimbhooli18:55 +718:57 +91
#14.1SKHRSikhera Mb Halt19:0019:001
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#14.2QXRKuchesar Road19:0519:051
#14.3BBOBabugarh19:1119:111
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15HPUHapur Junction19:20 +1519:25 +231
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su Th
#15.1KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt19:3219:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16PKWPilkhua19:36 +2619:38 +271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M W F
Tu Th Sa
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1DSDasna20:1020:101
#16.2AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar20:1720:171
Xing
W
#16.3MFHMahrauli20:2620:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17GZBGhaziabad Junction20:45 +1120:47 +111
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18SBBSahibabad Junction20:56 +1420:58 +141
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F Sa
M Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1DSAPShahdara A Panel21:0321:031
#18.2VVBVivek Vihar21:0621:061
#18.3XX-DSAODelhi Shahdara Outer Cabin21:0821:081
#19DSADelhi Shahdara Junction21:10 +1321:12 +131
#20DLIOld Delhi Junction21:45 +71
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.