Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:30:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:30:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 823248-0

14308/Bareilly - Prayag Express
بریلی - پرياگ ایکسپریس     बरेली - प्रयाग एक्सप्रेस

BE/Bareilly Junction --> PRG/Prayag Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Apr 06, 2016 (06:22PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:53) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54375-54376 and 14307-14308 has RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
LKO PRABAL WDM3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BEBareilly Junction17:15 +341
#1.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)17:1817:181
#1.2RYSRasuriya17:2417:241
#2PMRPitambarpur17:33 +5917:35 +591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1TSATisua17:4317:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3BLPUBilpur17:50 +1:0317:52 +1:071
#3.1MKMiranpur Katra17:5817:581
#3.2MILAMilakpur Halt18:0418:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4TLHTilhar18:07 +1:1118:09 +1:151
Xing
Tu Th
#4.1BHDHBahadurpur Halt18:2318:231
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#4.2BTRABanthra18:3118:311
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#5SPNShahjahanpur18:50 +5718:55 +581
#5.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt18:5718:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6ROZARoza Junction19:05 +1:0019:07 +1:001
#6.1PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil19:1119:111
#6.2KHKahiliya19:1619:161
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3AIGAlgawan19:2619:261
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
F
#7AJIAnjhi Shahabad19:33 +1:0019:35 +1:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1SHRMSharma19:4019:401
#7.2TDPTodarpur19:4219:421
#7.3BEGBehtagokul19:4819:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4KUFKaurha19:5519:551
#8HRIHardoi20:02 +1:0120:04 +1:031
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1KARKarna20:1320:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Su Tu
Th Sa
F
#8.2MSTMasit20:1920:191
#8.3BGHBaghauli20:2520:251
Xing
W F
#8.4BLMBalamau Junction20:3320:331
Xing
Xing
W F
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#8.5DLQDalelnagar20:4120:411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Th
Su W Sa
F
#8.6UTAUmar Tali20:4620:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9SANSandila20:51 +1:0120:53 +1:031
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1RBDRahimabad21:1021:101
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2DILDilawarnagar21:2121:211
#9.3MLDMalihabad21:3021:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
W
#9.4KKJKakori21:4421:441
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10AMGAlamnagar21:57 +1:0321:59 +1:211
Xing
Su W Th
#10.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin22:1222:121
#11LKOLucknow Charbagh NR22:20 +1:3422:30 +1:401
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
M W Sa
F
Sa
Th
#11.1LBHDilkusha Cabin22:3722:371
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2BHAWBlock Hut A22:4322:431
#12UTRUtraitia Junction22:52 +1:4522:54 +1:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13MLJMohanlalGanj23:04 +1:5423:06 +1:551
#14KKAHKankaha23:13 +1:5823:15 +1:591
Xing
Th
#15NHNNigohan23:22 +2:0123:24 +2:021
#16SAGRShrirajnagar23:30 +2:0223:32 +2:041
#17BCNBachhrawan23:38 +2:0923:40 +2:121
#18KVGKundanganj23:48 +2:1523:50 +2:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Su Tu Th
#19HCPHarchandpur23:57 +2:1823:59 +2:181
#20GANGGangaGanj00:06 +2:2200:08 +2:242
#21RBLRae Bareli Junction00:35 +2:1200:40 +2:152
#22RUMRupamau00:50 +2:1800:52 +2:202
#23FTGFursatGanj01:00 +2:2201:02 +2:232
#24JAISJais01:09 +2:2801:12 +2:342
#25KCJKasimpur01:1601:182
#26BANIBani01:24 +2:3601:26 +2:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27GNGGauriGanj01:33 +2:4001:35 +2:422
#28TLKHTalakhajuri01:41 +2:3801:43 +2:452
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
F
M W F
#29AMEAmethi01:56 +2:4401:58 +2:442
#30MFLMisrauli02:08 +2:4302:10 +2:452
#30.1SHJPSahajipur Halt02:1602:162
#31ANTUAntu02:18 +2:4602:20 +2:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Su W
Tu Th
Sa
#32JGJJageshar Ganj02:29 +2:3902:31 +2:412
#33CILChilbila Junction02:39 +2:4402:41 +2:512
#34PBHPratapgarh Junction03:15 +2:2903:25 +2:292
#35VPOBhupia Mau03:32 +4403:34 +432
#36BTJBishnathGanj03:44 +2:3403:46 +2:362
Xing
F
#36.1DHRJDhirganj03:5503:552
#37MEMMau Aimma04:03 +2:3704:05 +2:362
#37.1DLPRDayalpur04:1204:122
#38SWESiwaith04:19 +2:3804:21 +2:392
#39PFMPhaphamau Junction04:28 +2:3604:30 +2:412
#40PRGPrayag Junction05:30 +1:582
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site