Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:03:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:03:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14308/Bareilly - Prayag Express
بریلی - پرياگ ایکسپریس     बरेली - प्रयाग एक्सप्रेस

BE/Bareilly Junction --> PRG/Prayag Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Apr 06, 2016 (06:22PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:53) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54375-54376 and 14307-14308 has RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
LKO PRABAL WDM3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BEBareilly Junction17:15 +1:261
#1.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)17:1817:181
#1.2RYSRasuriya17:2417:241
#2PMRPitambarpur17:33 +1:4717:35 +1:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1TSATisua17:4317:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3BLPUBilpur17:50 +1:5017:52 +1:521
#3.1MKMiranpur Katra17:5817:581
#3.2MILAMilakpur Halt18:0418:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4TLHTilhar18:07 +1:5718:09 +2:011
Xing
Tu Th
#4.1BHDHBahadurpur Halt18:2318:231
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#4.2BTRABanthra18:3118:311
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#5SPNShahjahanpur18:50 +1:4318:55 +1:431
#5.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt18:5718:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6ROZARoza Junction19:05 +1:4519:07 +1:461
#6.1PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil19:1119:111
#6.2KHKahiliya19:1619:161
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3AIGAlgawan19:2619:261
Xing
Tu Sa
#7AJIAnjhi Shahabad19:33 +1:4619:35 +1:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1SHRMSharma19:4019:401
#7.2TDPTodarpur19:4219:421
#7.3BEGBehtagokul19:4819:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4KUFKaurha19:5519:551
#8HRIHardoi20:02 +1:5220:04 +1:541
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1KARKarna20:1320:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su Tu
M W
F
#8.2MSTMasit20:1920:191
#8.3BGHBaghauli20:2520:251
Xing
W F
#8.4BLMBalamau Junction20:3320:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#8.5DLQDalelnagar20:4120:411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Tu
M
Su W Sa
#8.6UTAUmar Tali20:4620:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9SANSandila20:51 +1:5920:53 +1:591
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1RBDRahimabad21:1021:101
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2DILDilawarnagar21:2121:211
#9.3MLDMalihabad21:3021:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
M Th
#9.4KKJKakori21:4421:441
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10AMGAlamnagar21:57 +1:5521:59 +2:041
Xing
Su W Th
#10.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin22:1222:121
#11LKOLucknow Charbagh NR22:20 +2:1422:30 +2:171
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
F
Su
M
Th
Sa
#11.1LBHDilkusha Cabin22:3722:371
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2BHAWBlock Hut A22:4322:431
#12UTRUtraitia Junction22:52 +2:2322:54 +2:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13MLJMohanlalGanj23:04 +2:3123:06 +2:251
#14KKAHKankaha23:13 +2:2923:15 +2:301
Xing
Th
#15NHNNigohan23:22 +2:3323:24 +2:331
#16SAGRShrirajnagar23:30 +2:3723:32 +2:371
#17BCNBachhrawan23:38 +2:4123:40 +2:421
#18KVGKundanganj23:48 +2:4423:50 +2:441
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Su Tu Th
#19HCPHarchandpur23:57 +2:4623:59 +2:471
#20GANGGangaGanj00:06 +2:4800:08 +2:542
#21RBLRae Bareli Junction00:35 +2:4200:40 +2:462
#22RUMRupamau00:50 +2:5000:52 +2:532
#23FTGFursatGanj01:00 +2:5701:02 +2:572
#24JAISJais01:09 +3:0201:12 +3:032
#25KCJKasimpur01:1601:182
#26BANIBani01:24 +3:0601:26 +3:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27GNGGauriGanj01:33 +3:0701:35 +3:072
#28TLKHTalakhajuri01:41 +3:1101:43 +3:112
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M W F
F
Su
#29AMEAmethi01:56 +3:0801:58 +3:112
#30MFLMisrauli02:08 +3:1002:10 +3:102
#30.1SHJPSahajipur Halt02:1602:162
#31ANTUAntu02:18 +3:1202:20 +3:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu Th
M
F
Sa
#32JGJJageshar Ganj02:29 +3:1302:31 +3:152
#33CILChilbila Junction02:39 +3:1702:41 +3:232
#34PBHPratapgarh Junction03:15 +3:0303:25 +3:052
#35VPOBhupia Mau03:3203:342
#36BTJBishnathGanj03:44 +3:0903:46 +3:102
Xing
F
#36.1DHRJDhirganj03:5503:552
#37MEMMau Aimma04:03 +3:1404:05 +3:142
#37.1DLPRDayalpur04:1204:122
#38SWESiwaith04:19 +3:1404:21 +3:142
#39PFMPhaphamau Junction04:28 +3:1604:30 +3:232
#40PRGPrayag Junction05:30 +2:442
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site