Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:09:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:09:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14236/Bareilly - Varanasi Express
     बरेली - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस

BE/Bareilly Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1A Class added Experimentally for 6 months.
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (01:09PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (17:38) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CBC Coupled leftover rake of LKO Mail
Rating: 2.4/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
HA1
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BEBareilly Junction15:35 +2:451
#1.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)15:3915:391
#2RYSRasuriya15:46 +3:0815:48 +3:121
Xing
Su Th
#3PMRPitambarpur15:57 +3:1915:59 +3:211
#4TSATisua16:08 +3:2416:10 +3:281
#5BLPUBilpur16:18 +3:3216:20 +3:381
Xing
Su W
#6MKMiranpur Katra16:28 +3:4016:30 +3:401
#6.1MILAMilakpur Halt16:3616:361
#7TLHTilhar16:40 +3:4116:42 +3:451
#7.1BHDHBahadurpur Halt16:4816:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8BTRABanthra16:52 +3:4716:54 +3:511
#9SPNShahjahanpur17:08 +2:2417:13 +2:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt17:1517:151
#10ROZARoza Junction17:21 +2:4117:23 +2:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil17:2817:281
#11KHKahiliya17:33 +2:4517:35 +2:471
Xing
Tu Th
#12AIGAlgawan17:43 +2:4317:45 +2:481
#13AJIAnjhi Shahabad17:52 +2:5317:54 +2:561
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#13.1SHRMSharma18:0018:001
#14TDPTodarpur18:02 +2:5918:04 +2:591
#15BEGBehtagokul18:10 +3:0018:12 +2:591
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
M Th
Sa
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16KUFKaurha18:21 +2:5218:23 +3:031
#17HRIHardoi18:32 +2:5718:34 +3:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18KARKarna18:47 +2:5818:49 +3:011
Xing
Tu Sa
#19MSTMasit18:57 +3:0618:59 +3:061
#20BGHBaghauli19:07 +3:0419:09 +3:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21BLMBalamau Junction19:19 +3:1619:21 +3:171
#22DLQDalelnagar19:31 +3:0719:33 +3:071
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23UTAUmar Tali19:41 +3:0819:43 +3:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Su Tu
Th Sa
#24SANSandila19:51 +3:1419:53 +3:121
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#25RBDRahimabad20:04 +3:1320:06 +3:141
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#26DILDilawarnagar20:15 +3:1420:17 +3:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
F
Su W Sa
M
#27MLDMalihabad20:25 +3:2020:27 +3:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28KKJKakori20:37 +3:3120:39 +3:341
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su W Th
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1AMGAlamnagar22:1022:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.2LNWTAlambagh West Cabin22:5122:511
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29LKOLucknow Charbagh NR23:15 +2:2423:25 +2:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Sa
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
M W Th F
#29.1LBHDilkusha Cabin23:3023:301
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
#29.2MLMalhaur23:4223:421
#29.3JRRJugaur23:5023:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.4SFHSafedabad23:5523:551
#30BBKBarabanki Junction00:05 +2:4800:07 +2:412
Xing
M W Sa
#30.1RESRasauli00:1300:132
Xing
Su
#30.2SGJSafdarGanj00:2200:222
#30.3SYKSaidkhanpur00:3000:302
Xing
M
#31DYDDaryabad00:38 +2:5100:40 +2:522
#31.1PTHPatranga00:4700:472
Xing
Sa
#31.2RZNRauzagaon00:5400:542
#32RDLRudauli00:58 +3:0001:00 +3:002
#32.1GMUGauriyamau01:0601:062
#32.2BNMBaragaon01:1201:122
#32.3DELODeorakot01:1901:192
#32.4SLWSohwal01:2901:292
#32.5SLRPSalarpur01:3701:372
Xing
M W Sa
#33FDFaizabad Junction01:48 +3:0601:53 +3:082
#33.1ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar01:5801:582
#34AYAyodhya Junction02:08 +3:1502:10 +3:182
Xing
Th
#34.1DRGDarshannagar02:1902:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.2BLGBilhar Ghat02:3802:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.3ULNUlna Bhari02:5402:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35GGJGoshainGanj03:10 +3:1003:12 +3:112
#35.1KTHEKatahri03:2103:212
#36ABPAkbarpur Junction03:31 +3:1603:33 +3:102
#36.1JFGJafarganj03:4003:402
#37MLPRMalipur03:47 +3:2003:49 +3:212
#37.1TLGRTulsi Nagar03:5503:552
Xing
M
#37.2BWIBilwai04:0104:012
#38SHGShahganj Junction04:11 +3:3004:15 +3:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39KSKheta Sarai04:25 +3:3804:27 +3:392
#39.1MNKNManikalan Halt04:3204:322
#39.2MIHMihrawan04:3704:372
#39.3MGWNMahgawan Halt04:4204:422
#40JNUJaunpur Junction04:48 +3:3904:52 +3:412
#41ZBDZafarabad Junction05:00 +3:4505:02 +3:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.1SIQSarkoni05:1205:122
#41.2JLLJalalGanj05:2205:222
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
M Th
#41.3TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo05:3205:322
#42KSFKhalispur05:41 +3:3605:43 +3:372
#42.1PDRDPindra Road05:4705:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43BTPBabatpur05:52 +3:4605:54 +3:452
#43.1BRPTBirapatti06:1306:132
#43.2SOPShivpur06:3206:322
#43.3BSBYVaranasi Yard06:4806:482
#44BSBVaranasi Junction06:50 +3:162
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site