Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:31:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:31:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14236/Bareilly - Varanasi Express
     बरेली - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस

BE/Bareilly Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently augmented by one additional First AC cum AC two tier coach w.e.f 15.02.2017
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (11:12PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:40) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CBC Coupled Rake
Rating: 2.4/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
HA1
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BEBareilly Junction15:35 +351
#1.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)15:3915:391
#2RYSRasuriya15:46 +5115:48 +571
Xing
Su Th
#3PMRPitambarpur15:57 +5915:59 +1:001
Xing
Th
#4TSATisua16:08 +1:0116:10 +1:041
#5BLPUBilpur16:18 +1:0516:20 +1:111
#6MKMiranpur Katra16:28 +1:1316:30 +1:121
Xing
Su W
#6.1MILAMilakpur Halt16:3616:361
#7TLHTilhar16:40 +1:1416:42 +1:171
#7.1BHDHBahadurpur Halt16:4816:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8BTRABanthra16:52 +1:1816:54 +1:201
#9SPNShahjahanpur17:08 +1:1917:13 +1:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt17:1517:151
#10ROZARoza Junction17:21 +1:3117:23 +1:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil17:2817:281
#11KHKahiliya17:33 +1:3817:35 +1:461
Xing
Tu Th
#12AIGAlgawan17:43 +1:4817:45 +1:561
#13AJIAnjhi Shahabad17:52 +2:0117:54 +2:021
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1SHRMSharma18:0018:001
#14TDPTodarpur18:02 +2:0418:04 +2:041
#15BEGBehtagokul18:10 +2:0618:12 +2:111
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
M Th
Sa
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16KUFKaurha18:21 +2:1118:23 +2:161
#17HRIHardoi18:32 +2:1818:34 +2:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18KARKarna18:47 +2:2018:49 +2:261
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Sa
#19MSTMasit18:57 +2:2618:59 +2:261
#20BGHBaghauli19:07 +2:2519:09 +2:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21BLMBalamau Junction19:19 +2:3119:21 +2:311
#22DLQDalelnagar19:31 +2:3019:33 +2:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23UTAUmar Tali19:41 +2:2919:43 +2:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su Tu
M W
#24SANSandila19:51 +2:3419:53 +2:371
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#25RBDRahimabad20:04 +2:3720:06 +2:391
#26DILDilawarnagar20:15 +2:3920:17 +2:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su W Sa
M
F
#27MLDMalihabad20:25 +2:4420:27 +2:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28KKJKakori20:37 +2:5120:39 +2:581
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Sa
Su W Th
#28.1AMGAlamnagar22:1022:101
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.2LNWTAlambagh West Cabin22:5122:511
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29LKOLucknow Charbagh NR23:15 +1:2823:25 +1:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Sa
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
M W Th F
#29.1LBHDilkusha Cabin23:3023:301
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
#29.2MLMalhaur23:4223:421
#29.3JRRJugaur23:5023:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.4SFHSafedabad23:5523:551
#30BBKBarabanki Junction00:05 +1:4400:07 +1:442
Xing
M W Sa
#30.1RESRasauli00:1300:132
Xing
Su
#30.2SGJSafdarGanj00:2200:222
#30.3SYKSaidkhanpur00:3000:302
Xing
M
#31DYDDaryabad00:38 +1:4800:40 +1:482
#31.1PTHPatranga00:4700:472
Xing
Sa
#31.2RZNRauzagaon00:5400:542
#32RDLRudauli00:58 +1:5301:00 +1:522
#32.1GMUGauriyamau01:0601:062
#32.2BNMBaragaon01:1201:122
#32.3DELODeorakot01:1901:192
#32.4SLWSohwal01:2901:292
#32.5SLRPSalarpur01:3701:372
Xing
M W Sa
#33FDFaizabad Junction01:48 +1:4701:53 +1:522
#33.1ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar01:5801:582
#34AYAyodhya Junction02:08 +1:5902:10 +2:012
Xing
Th
#34.1DRGDarshannagar02:1902:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.2BLGBilhar Ghat02:3802:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.3ULNUlna Bhari02:5402:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35GGJGoshainGanj03:10 +1:3503:12 +1:352
#35.1KTHEKatahri03:2003:202
#36ABPAkbarpur Junction03:29 +1:4003:31 +1:422
#36.1JFGJafarganj03:3903:392
#37MLPRMalipur03:47 +1:4603:49 +1:462
#37.1TLGRTulsi Nagar03:5503:552
Xing
M
#37.2BWIBilwai04:0104:012
#38SHGShahganj Junction04:11 +1:5104:15 +1:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39KSKheta Sarai04:25 +1:5704:27 +1:562
#39.1MNKNManikalan Halt04:3204:322
#39.2MIHMihrawan04:3704:372
#39.3MGWNMahgawan Halt04:4204:422
#40JNUJaunpur Junction04:48 +1:5604:52 +1:552
#41ZBDZafarabad Junction05:00 +1:5505:02 +1:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.1SIQSarkoni05:1205:122
#41.2JLLJalalGanj05:2205:222
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
M Th
#41.3TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo05:3205:322
#42KSFKhalispur05:41 +1:3505:43 +1:342
#42.1PDRDPindra Road05:4705:472
Xing
Th
#43BTPBabatpur05:52 +1:3605:54 +1:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.1BRPTBirapatti06:1306:132
#43.2SOPShivpur06:3206:322
#43.3BSBYVaranasi Yard06:4806:482
#44BSBVaranasi Junction06:50 +1:152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site