Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:19:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:19:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14236/Bareilly - Varanasi Express
     बरेली - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस

BE/Bareilly Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently augmented by one additional First AC cum AC two tier coach w.e.f 15.02.2017
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (11:12PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:40) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CBC Coupled Rake
Rating: 2.4/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
HA1
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BEBareilly Junction15:35 +241
#1.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)15:3915:391
#2RYSRasuriya15:46 +3815:48 +421
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su Th
#3PMRPitambarpur15:57 +4415:59 +441
Xing
Th
#4TSATisua16:08 +4616:10 +491
#5BLPUBilpur16:18 +5016:20 +531
#6MKMiranpur Katra16:28 +5416:30 +541
#6.1MILAMilakpur Halt16:3616:361
#7TLHTilhar16:40 +5516:42 +1:001
#7.1BHDHBahadurpur Halt16:4816:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8BTRABanthra16:52 +1:0116:54 +1:021
#9SPNShahjahanpur17:08 +1:0117:13 +1:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt17:1517:151
#10ROZARoza Junction17:21 +1:0817:23 +1:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil17:2817:281
#11KHKahiliya17:33 +1:1417:35 +1:191
Xing
Tu Th
#12AIGAlgawan17:43 +1:2017:45 +1:281
#13AJIAnjhi Shahabad17:52 +1:3217:54 +1:331
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#13.1SHRMSharma18:0018:001
#14TDPTodarpur18:02 +1:3418:04 +1:341
#15BEGBehtagokul18:10 +1:3618:12 +1:441
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu F
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#16KUFKaurha18:21 +1:4418:23 +1:471
#17HRIHardoi18:32 +1:4918:34 +1:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18KARKarna18:47 +1:5118:49 +1:551
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
F
#19MSTMasit18:57 +1:5618:59 +1:551
#20BGHBaghauli19:07 +1:5519:09 +2:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21BLMBalamau Junction19:19 +2:0319:21 +2:031
#22DLQDalelnagar19:31 +2:0219:33 +2:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23UTAUmar Tali19:41 +2:0119:43 +2:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Su Tu
Th Sa
Tu
#24SANSandila19:51 +2:0619:53 +2:101
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
F
#25RBDRahimabad20:04 +2:1020:06 +2:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
W F
#26DILDilawarnagar20:15 +2:1220:17 +2:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
M
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
F
#27MLDMalihabad20:25 +2:1520:27 +2:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28KKJKakori20:37 +2:1920:39 +2:261
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su W Th
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1AMGAlamnagar22:1022:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.2LNWTAlambagh West Cabin22:5122:511
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29LKOLucknow Charbagh NR23:15 +1:0723:25 +1:171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th F
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
Su Tu Sa
#29.1LBHDilkusha Cabin23:3023:301
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
#29.2MLMalhaur23:4223:421
#29.3JRRJugaur23:5023:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.4SFHSafedabad23:5523:551
#30BBKBarabanki Junction00:05 +1:2400:07 +1:252
Xing
M W Sa
#30.1RESRasauli00:1300:132
Xing
Su
#30.2SGJSafdarGanj00:2200:222
#30.3SYKSaidkhanpur00:3000:302
Xing
M
#31DYDDaryabad00:38 +1:3100:40 +1:312
#31.1PTHPatranga00:4700:472
Xing
Sa
#31.2RZNRauzagaon00:5400:542
#32RDLRudauli00:58 +1:3401:00 +1:342
#32.1GMUGauriyamau01:0601:062
#32.2BNMBaragaon01:1201:122
#32.3DELODeorakot01:1901:192
#32.4SLWSohwal01:2901:292
#32.5SLRPSalarpur01:3701:372
Xing
M W Sa
#33FDFaizabad Junction01:48 +1:3001:53 +1:352
#33.1ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar01:5801:582
#34AYAyodhya Junction02:08 +1:4102:10 +1:432
Xing
Th
#34.1DRGDarshannagar02:1902:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.2BLGBilhar Ghat02:3802:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.3ULNUlna Bhari02:5402:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35GGJGoshainGanj03:10 +1:2003:12 +1:202
#35.1KTHEKatahri03:2003:202
#36ABPAkbarpur Junction03:29 +1:2503:31 +1:262
#36.1JFGJafarganj03:3903:392
#37MLPRMalipur03:47 +1:3103:49 +1:312
#37.1TLGRTulsi Nagar03:5503:552
Xing
M
#37.2BWIBilwai04:0104:012
#38SHGShahganj Junction04:11 +1:3604:15 +1:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39KSKheta Sarai04:25 +1:4204:27 +1:412
#39.1MNKNManikalan Halt04:3204:322
#39.2MIHMihrawan04:3704:372
#39.3MGWNMahgawan Halt04:4204:422
#40JNUJaunpur Junction04:48 +1:3904:52 +1:372
#41ZBDZafarabad Junction05:00 +1:3905:02 +1:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.1SIQSarkoni05:1205:122
#41.2JLLJalalGanj05:2205:222
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su Tu W F Sa
#41.3TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo05:3205:322
#42KSFKhalispur05:41 +1:1805:43 +1:172
#42.1PDRDPindra Road05:4705:472
Xing
Th
#43BTPBabatpur05:52 +1:2005:54 +1:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.1BRPTBirapatti06:1306:132
#43.2SOPShivpur06:3206:322
#43.3BSBYVaranasi Yard06:4806:482
#44BSBVaranasi Junction06:50 +592
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site