Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:18:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:18:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

24888/Barmer - Haridwar Link Express
     बाड़मेर-हरिद्वार लिंक एक्सप्रेस

BME/Barmer --> HW/Haridwar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2S Class available between Barmer and Bikaner.
Tue Dec 27, 2016 (08:02PM)
Updated: Dec 27 2016 (20:02) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 B3
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BMEBarmer06:451
#1.1UTLUtarlai06:5206:521
#1.2KVAKavas07:0207:021
Xing
W
#1.3BSDABaniya Sanda Dhora07:1107:111
#2BUTBaytu07:2107:231
#2.1BMQBhimarlai07:3407:341
#2.2GOLEGole07:4607:461
Xing
M Sa
#2.3TWLTilwara07:5507:551
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4KHTXKhed Temple Halt07:5707:571
#3BLTBalotra08:1208:141
#3.1JNEJaniyana08:2208:221
#3.2PRUParlu08:3108:311
#4SMRSamdhari Junction08:4508:501
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1AJITAjit09:0009:001
#4.2MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt09:0509:051
#4.3DORDundara09:1209:121
#4.4DUKDudia09:2309:231
#4.5SUTSatlana09:3009:301
#5LUNILuni Junction09:3709:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1HWTHanwant09:4909:491
#5.2SZSalawas09:5909:591
#5.3BANEBasni10:1110:111
#5.4BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi10:1510:151
#5.5CBKBConcor Siding Bhagat Ki Kothi10:1610:161
#6JUJodhpur Junction10:2010:451
#6.1RKBRaikabag Palace Junction10:4710:471
Xing
Th
#6.2JUCTJodhpur Cantt.10:5210:521
#6.3BNOBanar10:5710:571
#6.4JWLJajiwal11:0411:041
#6.5AASAsaranada11:1211:121
#6.6KSWKheri Salwa11:2011:201
Xing
F
#6.7PPRPipar Road Junction11:2611:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.8SWFSathin Road11:3311:331
#6.9UMEDUmed11:4311:431
#6.10KXGKharia Khangarh11:5211:521
#7GOTNGotan11:5812:001
#7.1JOMJogi Magra12:1012:101
#8MTDMerta Road Junction12:2112:261
#8.1XX-MTDBMerta Road Bypass Cabin12:2812:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2MCPEMarwar Chhapri12:3612:361
#8.3DSLDeswal12:4812:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4KJWKhajwana13:0113:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5MDWMarwar Mundwa13:2513:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9NGONagaur13:5113:531
#9.1BWSBadwasi14:0514:051
#9.2ALAIAlai14:1114:111
#9.3SBLJShri Balaji14:2014:201
#9.4CLOChilo14:2314:231
#10NOKNokha14:3414:361
Xing
Tu Sa
#10.1SPOSurpura14:5514:551
#11DSODeshnoke15:1215:141
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#11.1PAEPalana15:3615:361
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su F
#11.2UMSUdramsar15:5715:571
#12BKNBikaner Junction16:3017:001
#13LGHLalgarh Junction17:1217:151
#13.1XX-LGHBLalgarh Bypass Cabin17:1717:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2KNSRKanasar17:2517:251
#13.3JMSJamsar17:3717:371
#13.4JDLJagdevwala17:4617:461
#13.5BMNLBaman Wali Halt17:5117:511
#14DHRRDhirera17:5717:591
#14.1DLCDalmera18:0718:071
#15LKSLunkaransar18:1818:201
#15.1NTZNathwana18:2918:291
#15.2MLCMalkisar18:3818:381
#16MHJMahajan18:5318:551
#16.1ASArjansar19:0919:091
#16.2RJSRajiyasar19:2319:231
#16.3BDWLBiradhwal19:3419:341
#16.4PPRNPiperan19:4419:441
#17SOGSuratgarh Junction19:5020:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1RMHRangmahal20:0820:081
#17.2AMPRAmarpura Rathan20:1620:161
#18PGKPiliBanga20:2320:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1DBIDabli Rathan20:3720:371
#19HMHHanumangarh Junction20:5021:001
#19.1NAWNNawan21:0621:061
#20MNSRManaksar21:1021:121
#21SGRASangaria21:2621:281
#22DABNDhaban21:4021:421
#22.1BMKBirang Khera21:5321:531
#23MBYMandi Dabwali22:0122:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1PTRLPathrala22:1122:111
#23.2BWBBagwali22:1522:151
#24SGFSangat22:2522:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1GSWGursar Shnewala22:5122:511
#24.2XX-BTICBathinda Chord Cabin23:0423:041
#25BTIBathinda Junction23:2023:501
#26BTICBathinda Cantt.00:0100:022
Overtakes
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1BCUBhuchchu00:0900:092
#26.2LHKLaihra Khana00:1300:132
#26.3LHMLehra Muhabbat00:1600:162
#27PULRampura Phul00:2400:262
#27.1JHKJethuke00:3400:342
#28TAPATapa00:3900:412
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1GUNSGhunas00:4600:462
#28.2HYAHadiaya00:5300:532
#29BNNBarnala00:5801:002
#29.1SEQSekha01:0901:092
#29.2ALALAlal01:1701:172
#29.3ALLAlal01:1701:172
#29.4RJMARajomajra01:2401:242
#30DUIDhuri Junction01:3001:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1KLSXKaulseri01:4501:452
#30.2CTWChhintanwala01:5001:502
#30.3KKRLKakrala01:5601:562
#31NBANabha02:0102:032
#31.1KLMJKalhe Majra02:0902:092
#31.2DBNDhablan02:1302:132
#31.3PTEPatiala Cantt.02:1902:192
#32PTAPatiala02:2302:252
#32.1DMWPDMW Halt Patiala02:2902:292
#32.2DOCDaun Kalan02:4102:412
#32.3KLIKauli02:5002:502
#33RPJRajpura Junction03:1003:132
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1SMUSambhu03:2103:212
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34UBCAmbala City03:2903:312
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#35UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction03:5004:45 +402
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1DOKYDukheri04:5504:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su W
Tu
Th Sa
#35.2KESKesri05:0305:032
#35.3TDWTandwal05:1105:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Sa
Su M Th
Tu
#35.4RAABarara05:1805:182
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.5MFBMustafabad05:3005:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.6DZPDarazpur05:4005:402
#35.7JUDWJagadhri Workshop05:4605:462
Xing
Tu
#36YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri05:53 +3005:55 +472
#36.1JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri05:5505:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.2KNZKalanour06:1006:102
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Su
M Tu F
Th
W
#36.3SSWSarsawa06:3406:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
Tu F
#36.4PKYPilkhani06:4706:472
#37SRESaharanpur Junction07:05 +2407:15 +262
#37.1HNCHindan Cabin07:2007:202
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.2BAEBaliakheri07:2407:242
#37.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari07:2807:282
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.4CDLChodiala07:3307:332
#37.5IQBIqbalpur07:3907:392
#38RKRoorkee07:45 +3907:47 +402
#38.1DNRADhandhera07:5107:512
#38.2LDRLandaura07:5907:592
#38.3DSNIDausni08:0708:072
#38.4LRJCLaksar South Cabin08:1108:112
#38.5LRNCLrj North Cabin08:1308:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Su
M
F Sa
#38.6ATMOAithal08:2208:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.7PRIPathri08:3108:312
#38.8IKKIkkar08:3908:392
#39JWPJwalapur08:46 +3308:48 +362
#40HWHaridwar09:15 +272
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site