Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:37:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:37:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 767784-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1684166-0

56503/Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijaywada Passenger
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್/బెంగుళూరు కంటోన్మెంట్ - విజయవాడ పాసింజర్     बैंगलूरु छावनी - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-----
Sat Oct 22, 2016 (02:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 56515->56502->56504->PM->56515..... ; Rake 2: 56503->56501->56516->PM->56503.....
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)07:40 +61
#1.1BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)07:4407:441
#2BYPLBaiyyappanahalli07:49 +1607:50 +191
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin07:5407:541
#2.2XX-KJMBKrishnarajpuram Bypass Cabin07:5507:551
#3CSDRChannasandra07:59 +2208:00 +251
#3.1THSAThanisandra08:0908:091
#4YNKYelahanka Junction08:18 +2808:20 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5RNNRajanukunte08:29 +4108:30 +421
Xing
M W F
#6DBUDodballapur08:39 +4708:40 +491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7ORHOddarahalli08:48 +5208:50 +531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8MKLMakalidurga08:59 +5609:00 +1:001
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th F Sa
#9TDVThondebhavi09:10 +1:0309:12 +1:041
#10SMWASomeshwara09:18 +1:0709:20 +1:081
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11GBDGauribidanur09:28 +1:0809:30 +1:091
Xing
Th
#12VWAViduraswattha09:38 +1:1109:40 +1:111
#13DPEDevarapalle09:48 +1:1109:50 +1:141
Overtaken by
Xing
M
W F
#14HUPHindupur10:28 +4710:30 +551
#15MLUMalugur10:38 +1:0110:40 +1:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16CPLChakarlapalli10:51 +1:0410:52 +1:081
#16.1REPIRangepalli10:5510:551
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Su
M F
#17PKDPenukonda Junction11:08 +1:2011:10 +1:211
#18NRYPNarayanapuram11:19 +1:2411:20 +1:241
#19SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam11:44 +1:1211:45 +1:161
#20KTCRKotha Cheruvu11:5411:551
#21BSPLBasampalle12:09 +1:1212:10 +1:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22DMMDharmavaram Junction13:20 +3613:25 +401
Xing
Sa
#23CCAChigicherla13:39 +4113:40 +431
#24ZPLZangalapalle13:51 +4313:52 +441
#25PSPYPrasannayana Palli13:59 +4814:00 +481
#26ATPAnantapur14:09 +4814:10 +501
#27TACTaticherla14:19 +5114:20 +541
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F
Sa
#28GDEGarladinne14:29 +5614:30 +1:001
#29KLUKalluru Junction14:49 +5314:50 +571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30PMDPamidi15:09 +4615:10 +481
#30.1PMDBPamidi15:1115:111
#31RRJRamaraju Palli15:17 +4815:18 +491
#32TKPYThurakapalli15:34 +3815:35 +411
#33GYGooty Junction15:58 +4716:00 +491
#34PLUPatakottacheruvu16:09 +5316:10 +531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35NKDONakkanadoddi16:14 +5516:15 +551
#36TIMTimmanacherla16:24 +5616:25 +581
Xing
F
#37GTLGuntakal Junction16:40 +5317:00 +1:061
Xing
Th
#38MLGTMallappa Gate17:0917:101
#39MKRMaddikera17:18 +1:0817:20 +1:081
#40TGLTuggali17:31 +1:1217:32 +1:131
#41EDDEdduladoddi17:39 +1:1617:40 +1:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42PDLPendekallu Junction17:49 +1:2017:50 +1:261
#43LMDLinganeni Doddi17:59 +1:2718:00 +1:361
Xing
Th
#44MYLMalliyala18:14 +1:3518:15 +1:401
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th F
#45DHNEDhone Junction19:00 +1:0719:05 +1:081
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F
#46MLKMalkapuram19:18 +1:1319:19 +1:131
#47RGMRangapuram19:29 +1:1419:30 +1:141
#48BMHBetamcherla19:38 +1:1819:40 +1:181
#49BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar19:49 +1:2819:50 +1:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50KEFKrishnamma Kona20:04 +1:2620:05 +1:271
#51PNMPanyam20:18 +1:4820:20 +1:511
#52NDLNandyal Junction21:05 +1:0121:10 +1:031
#52.1NDPLNandipalli21:1921:191
#53GZLGazulapalli21:28 +1:0521:29 +1:061
#54CMZChelama21:41 +1:0721:42 +1:111
Xing
M W F
#55DMTDiguvametta22:24 +5022:25 +541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#56KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle22:3222:331
#57GIDGiddalur22:43 +5122:45 +521
#57.1YADAYadavalli22:5222:521
#58GMAGudimetta22:5422:551
#59SDVSomidevipalle23:03 +5623:04 +1:001
Xing
Su Tu W F
#60JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram23:21 +5423:22 +581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#61CBMCumbum23:33 +5723:34 +1:031
#62TLUTarlupadu23:54 +5723:55 +1:001
#63MRKMarkapur Road00:09 +5900:10 +1:012
#64GJJGajjelakonda00:27 +5900:28 +1:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#65DKDDonakonda00:46 +5600:48 +572
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#65.1POOPotlapadu01:0701:072
#66KCDKurichedu01:29 +3301:30 +382
Xing
Su Tu Th
#66.1GKMGundlakamma01:4301:432
#66.2CEMCheekategalapalem01:5101:512
#67VKNVinukonda01:59 +3402:00 +372
#67.1SYMSavalyapuram02:1002:102
#67.2VLEVellalcheruvu Halt02:1902:192
#67.3VLCAVellalacheruvu Halt02:1902:192
Overtaken by
Su W F
#67.4SABSantamagulur02:2302:232
#67.5MUKMunumaka02:3202:322
#68NRTNarasaraopet02:40 +3002:42 +342
#69STURSatulur02:59 +2903:00 +312
#69.1NDPUNudurupadu03:1103:112
#70PPMPhirangipuram03:24 +2203:25 +282
#70.1VMLDVemuluripadu03:3003:302
#71PRCAPerecherla03:34 +3003:35 +322
#72NLPDNallapadu Junction03:44 +3503:45 +402
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#73GNTGuntur Junction04:15 +2304:25 +202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#74PDKNPedakakani Halt04:3204:332
#75NBRNamburu04:38 +2504:39 +262
Xing
Su Tu F
#75.1NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt04:4504:452
#76MAGMangalagiri04:59 +2105:00 +222
#77KCCKrishna Canal Junction05:14 +3905:15 +402
#78BZAVijayawada Junction05:55 +162
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site