Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:03:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:03:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56503/Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijaywada Passenger
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್/బెంగుళూరు కంటోన్మెంట్ - విజయవాడ పాసింజర్     बैंगलूरु छावनी - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-----
Sat Oct 22, 2016 (02:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 56515->56502->56504->PM->56515..... ; Rake 2: 56503->56501->56516->PM->56503.....
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)07:40 +81
#1.1BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)07:4407:441
#2BYPLBaiyyappanahalli07:49 +1807:50 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin07:5407:541
#2.2XX-KJMBKrishnarajpuram Bypass Cabin07:5507:551
#3CSDRChannasandra07:59 +2608:00 +281
#3.1THSAThanisandra08:0908:091
#4YNKYelahanka Junction08:18 +3108:20 +391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5RNNRajanukunte08:29 +4408:30 +461
Xing
M W F
#6DBUDodballapur08:39 +5108:40 +541
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Tu Th Sa
#7ORHOddarahalli08:48 +5708:50 +591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8MKLMakalidurga08:59 +1:0109:00 +1:071
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th F Sa
#9TDVThondebhavi09:10 +1:1009:12 +1:121
#10SMWASomeshwara09:18 +1:1409:20 +1:141
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11GBDGauribidanur09:28 +1:1509:30 +1:161
Xing
Th
#12VWAViduraswattha09:38 +1:1809:40 +1:181
#13DPEDevarapalle09:48 +1:1809:50 +1:201
Overtaken by
Xing
M
W F
#14HUPHindupur10:28 +5310:30 +581
#15MLUMalugur10:38 +1:0510:40 +1:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16CPLChakarlapalli10:51 +1:0910:52 +1:121
#16.1REPIRangepalli10:5510:551
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
M F
Su
M
Sa
#17PKDPenukonda Junction11:08 +1:2111:10 +1:201
#18NRYPNarayanapuram11:19 +1:2411:20 +1:241
#19SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam11:44 +1:1311:45 +1:171
#20KTCRKotha Cheruvu11:5411:551
#21BSPLBasampalle12:09 +1:1312:10 +1:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22DMMDharmavaram Junction13:20 +3613:25 +401
Xing
Sa
#23CCAChigicherla13:39 +4113:40 +421
#24ZPLZangalapalle13:51 +4413:52 +451
#25PSPYPrasannayana Palli13:59 +4814:00 +491
#26ATPAnantapur14:09 +4714:10 +511
#27TACTaticherla14:19 +5214:20 +531
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W F
#28GDEGarladinne14:29 +5514:30 +581
#29KLUKalluru Junction14:49 +5014:50 +541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30PMDPamidi15:09 +4415:10 +461
#30.1PMDBPamidi15:1115:111
#31RRJRamaraju Palli15:17 +4615:18 +471
#32TKPYThurakapalli15:34 +3815:35 +411
#33GYGooty Junction15:58 +4416:00 +461
#34PLUPatakottacheruvu16:09 +5116:10 +511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35NKDONakkanadoddi16:14 +5316:15 +531
#36TIMTimmanacherla16:24 +5416:25 +551
Xing
F
#37GTLGuntakal Junction16:40 +5117:00 +1:031
Xing
Th
#38MLGTMallappa Gate17:0917:101
#39MKRMaddikera17:18 +1:0517:20 +1:051
#40TGLTuggali17:31 +1:0917:32 +1:101
#41EDDEdduladoddi17:39 +1:1317:40 +1:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42PDLPendekallu Junction17:49 +1:1617:50 +1:241
#43LMDLinganeni Doddi17:59 +1:2518:00 +1:311
Xing
Th
#44MYLMalliyala18:14 +1:2818:15 +1:321
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su Tu Th F
#45DHNEDhone Junction19:00 +1:0019:05 +1:031
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F
#46MLKMalkapuram19:18 +1:0619:19 +1:071
#47RGMRangapuram19:29 +1:0819:30 +1:081
#48BMHBetamcherla19:38 +1:1419:40 +1:151
#49BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar19:49 +1:2219:50 +1:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50KEFKrishnamma Kona20:04 +1:2020:05 +1:201
#51PNMPanyam20:18 +1:2420:20 +1:271
#52NDLNandyal Junction21:05 +5621:10 +591
#52.1NDPLNandipalli21:1921:191
#53GZLGazulapalli21:28 +5921:29 +1:001
#54CMZChelama21:41 +1:0021:42 +1:051
Xing
M W F
#55DMTDiguvametta22:24 +4322:25 +491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#56KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle22:3222:331
#57GIDGiddalur22:43 +4622:45 +481
#57.1YADAYadavalli22:5222:521
#58GMAGudimetta22:5422:551
#59SDVSomidevipalle23:03 +5223:04 +581
Xing
Su Tu W F
#60JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram23:21 +5223:22 +561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#61CBMCumbum23:33 +5523:34 +1:011
#62TLUTarlupadu23:54 +5523:55 +571
#63MRKMarkapur Road00:09 +5800:10 +1:002
#64GJJGajjelakonda00:27 +5800:28 +1:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#65DKDDonakonda00:46 +5600:48 +582
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#65.1POOPotlapadu01:0701:072
#66KCDKurichedu01:29 +3201:30 +382
Xing
Su Tu Th
#66.1GKMGundlakamma01:4301:432
#66.2CEMCheekategalapalem01:5101:512
#67VKNVinukonda01:59 +3302:00 +362
#67.1SYMSavalyapuram02:1002:102
#67.2VLEVellalcheruvu Halt02:1902:192
#67.3VLCAVellalacheruvu Halt02:1902:192
Overtaken by
Su W F
#67.4SABSantamagulur02:2302:232
#67.5MUKMunumaka02:3202:322
#68NRTNarasaraopet02:40 +3202:42 +362
#69STURSatulur02:59 +3003:00 +322
#69.1NDPUNudurupadu03:1103:112
#70PPMPhirangipuram03:24 +2403:25 +292
#70.1VMLDVemuluripadu03:3003:302
#71PRCAPerecherla03:34 +3103:35 +332
#72NLPDNallapadu Junction03:44 +3703:45 +432
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#73GNTGuntur Junction04:15 +2604:25 +232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#74PDKNPedakakani Halt04:3204:332
#75NBRNamburu04:38 +2804:39 +292
Xing
Su Tu F
#75.1NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt04:4504:452
#76MAGMangalagiri04:59 +2205:00 +242
#77KCCKrishna Canal Junction05:14 +4105:15 +412
#78BZAVijayawada Junction05:55 +232
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site