Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:19:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:19:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 767784-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1684166-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 1453621-0

56503/Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijaywada Passenger
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್/బెంగుళూరు కంటోన్మెంట్ - విజయవాడ పాసింజర్     बैंगलूरु छावनी - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-----
Sat Oct 22, 2016 (02:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 56515->56502->56504->PM->56515..... ; Rake 2: 56503->56501->56516->PM->56503.....
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)07:40 +31
#1.1BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)07:4407:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin07:4707:471
#2BYPLBaiyyappanahalli07:49 +1607:50 +191
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#2.1XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin07:5407:541
#2.2XX-KJMBKrishnarajpuram Bypass Cabin07:5607:561
#3CSDRChannasandra07:59 +2208:00 +241
#3.1THSAThanisandra08:0908:091
#4YNKYelahanka Junction08:18 +2608:20 +341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5RNNRajanukunte08:29 +4008:30 +431
#6DBUDodballapur08:39 +4808:40 +511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#7ORHOddarahalli08:48 +5208:50 +551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8MKLMakalidurga08:59 +5809:00 +1:021
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th F Sa
#9TDVThondebhavi09:10 +1:0609:12 +1:061
#10SMWASomeshwara09:18 +1:0909:20 +1:101
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#11GBDGauribidanur09:28 +1:1009:30 +1:101
Xing
Th
#12VWAViduraswattha09:38 +1:1109:40 +1:111
#13DPEDevarapalle09:48 +1:1109:50 +1:131
Overtaken by
Xing
M
W F
#14HUPHindupur10:28 +4710:30 +521
#15MLUMalugur10:38 +5610:40 +581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16CPLChakarlapalli10:51 +1:0010:52 +1:011
#16.1REPIRangepalli10:5510:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M F
Su
Sa
M
#17PKDPenukonda Junction11:08 +1:0911:10 +1:091
#18NRYPNarayanapuram11:19 +1:1311:20 +1:141
#19SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam11:44 +1:0211:45 +1:071
#20KTCRKotha Cheruvu11:5411:551
#21BSPLBasampalle12:09 +1:0312:10 +1:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22DMMDharmavaram Junction13:20 +2113:25 +271
Xing
Sa
#23CCAChigicherla13:39 +2813:40 +301
#24ZPLZangalapalle13:51 +3113:52 +321
#25PSPYPrasannayana Palli13:59 +3414:00 +351
#26ATPAnantapur14:09 +3414:10 +381
#27TACTaticherla14:19 +3914:20 +421
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W F
#28GDEGarladinne14:29 +4414:30 +481
#29KLUKalluru Junction14:49 +4014:50 +461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30PMDPamidi15:09 +3615:10 +391
#30.1PMDBPamidi15:1115:111
#31RRJRamaraju Palli15:17 +3915:18 +411
#32TKPYThurakapalli15:34 +2915:35 +301
#33GYGooty Junction15:58 +3616:00 +391
#34PLUPatakottacheruvu16:09 +4316:10 +431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35NKDONakkanadoddi16:14 +4516:15 +451
#36TIMTimmanacherla16:24 +4616:25 +491
Xing
F
#37GTLGuntakal Junction16:40 +4517:00 +551
Xing
Th
#38MLGTMallappa Gate17:0917:101
#39MKRMaddikera17:18 +5817:20 +591
#40TGLTuggali17:31 +1:0117:32 +1:031
#41EDDEdduladoddi17:39 +1:0517:40 +1:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42PDLPendekallu Junction17:49 +1:1117:50 +1:171
#43LMDLinganeni Doddi17:59 +1:1818:00 +1:261
Xing
Th
#44MYLMalliyala18:14 +1:2218:15 +1:321
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#45DHNEDhone Junction19:00 +1:0219:05 +1:041
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F
#46MLKMalkapuram19:18 +1:0619:19 +1:071
#47RGMRangapuram19:29 +1:0719:30 +1:081
#48BMHBetamcherla19:38 +1:1219:40 +1:131
#49BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar19:49 +1:1519:50 +1:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50KEFKrishnamma Kona20:04 +1:1820:05 +1:201
#51PNMPanyam20:18 +1:2620:20 +1:271
#52NDLNandyal Junction21:05 +5521:10 +571
#52.1NDPLNandipalli21:1921:191
#53GZLGazulapalli21:28 +1:0021:29 +1:001
#54CMZChelama21:41 +1:0021:42 +1:111
Xing
M W F
#55DMTDiguvametta22:24 +4922:25 +551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#56KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle22:3222:331
#57GIDGiddalur22:43 +5222:45 +541
#57.1YADAYadavalli22:5222:521
#58GMAGudimetta22:5422:551
#59SDVSomidevipalle23:03 +5923:04 +1:041
Xing
Su Tu W F
#60JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram23:21 +5823:22 +1:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#61CBMCumbum23:33 +1:0423:34 +1:101
#62TLUTarlupadu23:54 +1:0423:55 +1:051
#63MRKMarkapur Road00:09 +1:0500:10 +1:082
#64GJJGajjelakonda00:27 +1:0500:28 +1:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#65DKDDonakonda00:46 +1:0100:48 +1:022
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#65.1POOPotlapadu01:0701:072
#66KCDKurichedu01:29 +3701:30 +412
Xing
Su Tu Th
#66.1GKMGundlakamma01:4301:432
#66.2CEMCheekategalapalem01:5101:512
#67VKNVinukonda01:59 +3902:00 +402
#67.1SYMSavalyapuram02:1002:102
#67.2VLEVellalcheruvu Halt02:1902:192
#67.3VLCAVellalacheruvu Halt02:1902:192
Overtaken by
Su W F
#67.4SABSantamagulur02:2302:232
#67.5MUKMunumaka02:3202:322
#68NRTNarasaraopet02:40 +3602:42 +382
#69STURSatulur02:59 +3203:00 +332
#69.1NDPUNudurupadu03:1103:112
#70PPMPhirangipuram03:24 +2503:25 +322
#70.1VMLDVemuluripadu03:3003:302
#71PRCAPerecherla03:34 +3203:35 +352
#72NLPDNallapadu Junction03:44 +3703:45 +412
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#73GNTGuntur Junction04:15 +2204:25 +212
#73.1REPResauli04:2704:272
#74PDKNPedakakani Halt04:3204:332
#75NBRNamburu04:38 +3004:39 +312
#75.1NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt04:4504:452
Xing
Su Tu F
#76MAGMangalagiri04:59 +2305:00 +242
#77KCCKrishna Canal Junction05:14 +3505:15 +372
#78BZAVijayawada Junction05:55 +172
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.