Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:08:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:08:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56503/Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijaywada Passenger
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್/బెంగుళూరు కంటోన్మెంట్ - విజయవాడ పాసింజర్     बैंगलूरु छावनी - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 33m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-----
Sat Oct 22, 2016 (02:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 56515->56502->56504->PM->56515..... ; Rake 2: 56503->56501->56516->PM->56503.....
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)07:40 +81
#1.1BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)07:4407:441
#2BYPLBaiyyappanahalli07:49 +2007:50 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin07:5407:541
#2.2XX-KJMBKrishnarajpuram Bypass Cabin07:5507:551
#3CSDRChannasandra07:59 +2608:00 +271
#3.1THSAThanisandra08:0908:091
#4YNKYelahanka Junction08:18 +3008:20 +391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5RNNRajanukunte08:29 +4508:30 +481
Xing
M W F
#6DBUDodballapur08:39 +5308:40 +571
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
W
#7ORHOddarahalli08:48 +1:0008:50 +1:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8MKLMakalidurga08:59 +1:0509:00 +1:141
Xing
Xing
M Th F Sa
Tu
#9TDVThondebhavi09:10 +1:1909:12 +1:211
#10SMWASomeshwara09:18 +1:2509:20 +1:241
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11GBDGauribidanur09:28 +1:2509:30 +1:261
Xing
Th
#12VWAViduraswattha09:38 +1:2609:40 +1:261
#13DPEDevarapalle09:48 +1:2509:50 +1:271
Overtaken by
Xing
M
W F
#14HUPHindupur10:28 +1:0010:30 +1:041
#15MLUMalugur10:38 +1:0910:40 +1:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16CPLChakarlapalli10:51 +1:1110:52 +1:121
#16.1REPIRangepalli10:5510:551
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
M F
Su
#17PKDPenukonda Junction11:08 +1:1711:10 +1:161
#18NRYPNarayanapuram11:19 +1:2011:20 +1:211
#19SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam11:44 +1:1011:45 +1:141
#20KTCRKotha Cheruvu11:5411:551
#21BSPLBasampalle12:09 +1:0912:10 +1:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Sa
#22DMMDharmavaram Junction13:20 +3313:25 +361
Xing
Sa
#23CCAChigicherla13:39 +3613:40 +381
#24ZPLZangalapalle13:51 +3813:52 +391
#25PSPYPrasannayana Palli13:59 +4214:00 +431
#26ATPAnantapur14:09 +4214:10 +441
#27TACTaticherla14:19 +4514:20 +471
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W F
#28GDEGarladinne14:29 +4914:30 +511
#29KLUKalluru Junction14:49 +4414:50 +491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30PMDPamidi15:09 +3915:10 +411
#30.1PMDBPamidi15:1115:111
#31RRJRamaraju Palli15:17 +4115:18 +421
#32TKPYThurakapalli15:34 +3315:35 +351
#33GYGooty Junction15:58 +3716:00 +391
#34PLUPatakottacheruvu16:09 +4316:10 +431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35NKDONakkanadoddi16:14 +4516:15 +451
#36TIMTimmanacherla16:24 +4616:25 +461
Xing
F
#37GTLGuntakal Junction16:40 +4217:00 +531
Xing
Th
#38MLGTMallappa Gate17:0917:101
#39MKRMaddikera17:18 +5517:20 +551
#40TGLTuggali17:31 +5917:32 +1:011
#41EDDEdduladoddi17:39 +1:0317:40 +1:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42PDLPendekallu Junction17:49 +1:1017:50 +1:151
#43LMDLinganeni Doddi17:59 +1:1518:00 +1:201
Xing
Th
#44MYLMalliyala18:14 +1:1718:15 +1:231
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su Tu Th F
#45DHNEDhone Junction19:00 +5119:05 +551
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F
#46MLKMalkapuram19:18 +5719:19 +571
#47RGMRangapuram19:29 +5819:30 +581
#48BMHBetamcherla19:38 +1:0719:40 +1:091
#49BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar19:49 +1:1019:50 +1:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50KEFKrishnamma Kona20:04 +1:0620:05 +1:071
#51PNMPanyam20:18 +1:0220:20 +1:021
#52NDLNandyal Junction21:05 +4721:10 +501
#52.1NDPLNandipalli21:1921:191
#53GZLGazulapalli21:28 +5221:29 +531
#54CMZChelama21:41 +5321:42 +591
Xing
M W F
#55DMTDiguvametta22:24 +3622:25 +431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#56KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle22:3222:331
#57GIDGiddalur22:43 +4022:45 +421
#57.1YADAYadavalli22:5222:521
#58GMAGudimetta22:5422:551
#59SDVSomidevipalle23:03 +4523:04 +501
Xing
Su Tu W F
#60JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram23:21 +4523:22 +491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#61CBMCumbum23:33 +4923:34 +551
#62TLUTarlupadu23:54 +4823:55 +501
#63MRKMarkapur Road00:09 +4900:10 +502
#64GJJGajjelakonda00:27 +4900:28 +522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#65DKDDonakonda00:46 +4600:48 +472
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#65.1POOPotlapadu01:0701:072
#66KCDKurichedu01:29 +2101:30 +292
Xing
Su Tu Th
#66.1GKMGundlakamma01:4301:432
#66.2CEMCheekategalapalem01:5101:512
#67VKNVinukonda01:59 +2402:00 +282
#67.1SYMSavalyapuram02:1002:102
#67.2VLEVellalcheruvu Halt02:1902:192
#67.3VLCAVellalacheruvu Halt02:1902:192
Overtaken by
Su W F
#67.4SABSantamagulur02:2302:232
#67.5MUKMunumaka02:3202:322
#68NRTNarasaraopet02:40 +2402:42 +292
#69STURSatulur02:59 +2303:00 +262
#69.1NDPUNudurupadu03:1103:112
#70PPMPhirangipuram03:24 +1703:25 +222
#70.1VMLDVemuluripadu03:3003:302
#71PRCAPerecherla03:34 +2403:35 +262
#72NLPDNallapadu Junction03:44 +3003:45 +372
Xing
Overtaken by
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#73GNTGuntur Junction04:15 +2004:25 +192
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#74PDKNPedakakani Halt04:3204:332
#75NBRNamburu04:38 +2604:39 +272
Xing
Su Tu F
#75.1NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt04:4504:452
#76MAGMangalagiri04:59 +1905:00 +202
#77KCCKrishna Canal Junction05:14 +3205:15 +312
#78BZAVijayawada Junction05:55 +122
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site