Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:31:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:31:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1505417-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1665878-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1665878-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1833432-0

18203/Betwa Express (PT)
     बेतवा एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 21, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Mar 11, 2016 (01:43AM)
Updated: May 07 2017 (15:22) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DURGDurg Junction19:40 +31
#1.1BQRBhilai Nagar19:4519:451
#1.2BPHBBhilai Power House19:5019:501
Xing
Su Tu
#1.3BSPCSAIL Bhilai19:5319:531
Xing
Su Tu
#1.4BIABhilai19:5619:561
#1.5GCABBhilai G Cabin19:5819:581
#1.6CCABBhilai C Cabin19:5919:591
#1.7DBECDeobaloda Charoda20:0120:011
#1.8HCABBhilai H Cabin20:0220:021
#1.9BDYDBhilai Departure Yard20:0320:031
#1.10SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard20:0420:041
#1.11DCABBhilai D Cabin20:0420:041
#1.12CABNBhilai Cabin20:0720:071
#1.13KMIKumhari20:0920:091
#1.14SZBSarona Cabin20:1720:171
Xing
Tu
#1.15SRWNSaraswatinagar20:2120:211
#2RRaipur Junction20:25 +620:35 +61
#2.1WRCWRS Colony PH20:3720:371
#2.2URKUrkura20:3820:381
#2.3XX-URKOUrkura Outer Cabin20:4020:401
#2.4MDHMandhar20:4620:461
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#2.5SLHSiliari20:5520:551
#2.6BKTHBaikunth21:0321:031
#3TLDTilda21:08 +1221:10 +111
Xing
Su Tu
#3.1HNHathbandh21:1821:181
Xing
Su Tu
#4BYTBhatapara21:30 +1121:32 +101
#4.1NPINipania21:4721:471
#4.2DGSDagori21:5621:561
#4.3BYLBelha22:0422:041
#4.4CHBTChakarbhatha22:0922:091
#4.5DPHDadhapara22:1322:131
#4.6YY-BSPBBilaspur Bypass Cabin22:1722:171
#5BSPBilaspur Junction22:20 +1722:40 +151
#5.1XX-BSPYBilaspur Goods Yard22:4322:431
#5.2BCCBBilaspur Chord Cabin22:4622:461
#5.3USLUslapur22:4822:481
#5.4GTKGhutku22:5522:551
#5.5KLTRKalmitar23:0323:031
#5.6KGBKargi Road23:1023:101
#5.7SLKRSalkaroad23:1823:181
#5.8BIGBelgahna23:2523:251
#5.9TGQTenganmada23:3423:341
#5.10KGSKhongsara23:4223:421
#5.11BHTKBhanwar Tonk23:5423:541
#5.12KOIKhodri00:0400:042
#5.13SBRASarbahara00:1000:102
#6PNDPendra Road00:15 +4400:17 +452
#6.1HRBHarri00:2400:242
#6.2VKRVenkatnagar00:3300:332
Xing
M W
#6.3NIQNigaura00:3900:392
Xing
M W
#6.4JTIJaithari00:4800:482
#6.5CLFChhulha00:5600:562
#7APRAnuppur Junction01:00 +5101:05 +512
Xing
M
#7.1AALAmlai01:1901:192
#7.2BUHBurhar01:2801:282
Xing
M W
#7.3CHDXChhada01:3501:352
Xing
M W
#7.4SNGPSinghpur01:4301:432
Overtakes
Overtakes
M W
M W
#8SDLShahdol01:50 +4801:55 +462
#8.1BDWABandhwa Para02:0302:032
#8.2GGTGhunghuti02:1402:142
#8.3MDXRMudaria02:2402:242
#9BRSBirsinghpur02:29 +4902:31 +502
#9.1NRZBNowrozabad02:3702:372
#9.2KKIKarkeli02:4602:462
#10UMRUmaria02:57 +4602:59 +462
Xing
M W
#10.1LOALorha03:1603:162
#10.2CHDChandia Road03:3203:322
#10.3VYKVilayatkalan Road03:5403:542
#10.4RPDRupaund04:0104:012
#10.5JLWJhalwara04:2204:222
Xing
M W
#10.6NKJNew Katni Junction04:3404:342
#11KTEKatni Junction04:40 +2604:50 +452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
W
M
#11.1PTWAPatwara04:5604:562
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
#11.2JKEJukehi05:0205:022
#11.3PKRDPakaria Road05:1005:102
Xing
M
#11.4UDRAmdara05:1605:162
Xing
M W
#11.5BUUBhadanpur05:2505:252
Xing
M W
#12MYRMaihar05:35 +5305:37 +532
Xing
M W
#12.1UHRUnchhera05:4805:482
Xing
W
#12.2LGCELagargawan05:5605:562
#13STASatna Junction06:05 +5406:15 +562
Xing
M W
#13.1SAGMSagma06:2406:242
Xing
M W
#13.2HATIHati06:3406:342
#13.3JTWJaitwar06:4406:442
#13.4KTHAKhutaha06:5406:542
#13.5CTHRChitahra07:0507:052
#13.6MJGMajhagawan07:1307:132
Xing
M
#13.7EDAItwan Dundaila07:2107:212
Xing
M W
#13.8TKYRTikaria07:3107:312
#13.9MKDMarkundi07:4207:422
#13.10BQFBarah Muafi07:5407:542
#13.11BNSPBansapahar08:0008:002
#13.12OHANOhan08:0808:082
Xing
M W
#13.13BIPBahilpurwa08:2008:202
#13.14KHOHKhoh08:3508:352
#14CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi08:43 +1408:45 +192
#14.1SWCShivrampur08:5208:522
#14.2BTKPBharat Kup08:5708:572
#14.3BUSBadausa09:0609:062
#15ATEAtarra09:13 +2409:15 +242
#15.1KHUKhurhand09:3009:302
#15.2DWIDingwahi09:4009:402
#16BNDABanda09:52 +1910:00 +202
#16.1KIDKhairar Junction10:0910:092
Xing
M W
#16.2ICLIchauli10:1810:182
#16.3AKWAkona10:2510:252
#17RGURagaul10:35 +2810:37 +282
#17.1IGTAIngohta10:4510:452
#18BSZBharuwa Sumerpur10:54 +2410:55 +252
#18.1JSBYamuna South Bank11:0511:052
#18.2DPSRDapsaura11:1011:102
#18.3HARHamirpur Road11:1611:162
#18.4DXUDohru11:2411:242
Xing
M W
#19GTMGhatampur11:30 +3511:32 +352
#19.1PTREPatara11:5411:542
#19.2KTRRKathara Road12:1712:172
#19.3SIRASirhi Itara12:3212:322
#19.4BZMBhimsen Junction12:4812:482
#19.5HLINHolding Line12:5112:512
#19.6GOYGovindpuri Junction13:1113:112
#19.7CPNLKanpur C Panel13:1213:122
#19.8CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin13:1313:132
#19.9GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard13:1713:172
#20CNBKanpur Central13:20 +82
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.