Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:49:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:49:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1598312-0
Entry# 1505417-0
Entry# 1665878-0

18203/Betwa Express (PT)
     बेतवा एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 21, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Mar 11, 2016 (01:43AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:05) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DURGDurg Junction19:40 +21
#1.1MXAMarauda19:5219:521
#1.2DBECDevbaloda Charoda20:0520:051
#1.3HCABBhilai H Cabin20:0620:061
#1.4BDYDBhilai Departure Yard20:0720:071
#1.5SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard20:0720:071
#1.6DCABBhilai D Cabin20:0720:071
#1.7CABNBhilai Cabin20:1020:101
#1.8KMIKumhari20:1220:121
#1.9SZBSarona Cabin20:1820:181
Xing
Tu
#1.10SRWNSaraswatinagar20:2220:221
#2RRaipur Junction20:25 +1120:35 +111
#2.1WRCWRS Colony PH20:3720:371
#2.2URKUrkura20:3820:381
#2.3MDHMandhar20:4620:461
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#2.4SLHSiliari20:5520:551
Xing
Su Tu
#2.5BKTHBaikunth21:0321:031
#3TLDTilda21:08 +1821:10 +181
Xing
Su Tu
#3.1HNHathbandh21:1721:171
Xing
Su Tu
#4BYTBhatapara21:28 +1821:30 +181
#4.1NPINipania21:4621:461
#4.2DGSDagori21:5521:551
#4.3BYLBelha22:0322:031
#4.4CHBTChakarbhatha22:0922:091
#4.5DPHDadhapara22:1222:121
#5BSPBilaspur Junction22:20 +2022:40 +211
#5.1XX-BSPYBilaspur Goods Yard22:4322:431
#5.2CORDBilaspur Chord Cabin22:4622:461
#5.3USLUslapur22:4822:481
#5.4GTKGhutku22:5522:551
#5.5KLTRKalmitar23:0323:031
#5.6KGBKargi Road23:1023:101
#5.7SLKRSalkaroad23:1823:181
#5.8BIGBelgahna23:2523:251
#5.9TGQTenganmada23:3423:341
#5.10KGSKhongsara23:4223:421
#5.11BHTKBhanwar Tonk23:5423:541
#5.12KOIKhodri00:0400:042
#5.13SBRASarbahara00:1000:102
#6PNDPendra Road00:15 +5100:17 +532
#6.1HRBHarri00:2400:242
#6.2VKRVenkatnagar00:3300:332
Xing
M W
#6.3NIQNigaura00:3900:392
Xing
M W
#6.4JTIJaithari00:4800:482
#6.5CLFChhulha00:5600:562
#7APRAnuppur Junction01:00 +5901:05 +1:002
Xing
M
#7.1AALAmlai01:1901:192
#7.2BUHBurhar01:2801:282
Xing
M W
#7.3CHDXChhada01:3501:352
Xing
M W
#7.4SNGPSinghpur01:4301:432
Overtakes
Overtakes
M W
M W
#8SDLShahdol01:50 +5901:55 +572
#8.1BDWABandhwa Para02:0302:032
#8.2GGTGhunghuti02:1402:142
#8.3MDXRMudaria02:2402:242
#9BRSBirsinghpur02:29 +1:0002:31 +1:002
#9.1NRZBNowrozabad02:3702:372
#9.2KKIKarkeli02:4602:462
#10UMRUmaria02:57 +5702:59 +572
Xing
M W
#10.1LOALorha03:1603:162
#10.2CHDChandia Road03:3203:322
#10.3VYKVilayatkalan Road03:5403:542
#10.4RPDRupaund04:0104:012
#10.5JLWJhalwara04:2204:222
Xing
M W
#10.6NKJNew Katni Junction04:3404:342
#11KTEKatni Junction04:40 +4104:50 +562
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
M
#11.1PTWAPatwara04:5604:562
Xing
M W
#11.2JKEJukehi05:0205:022
#11.3PKRDPakaria Road05:1005:102
Xing
M
#11.4UDRAmdara05:1605:162
#11.5BUUBhadanpur05:2505:252
Xing
M W
#12MYRMaihar05:35 +1:0505:37 +1:052
Xing
M W
#12.1UHRUnchhera05:4805:482
Xing
W
#12.2LGCELagargawan05:5605:562
#13STASatna Junction06:05 +1:1006:15 +1:112
Xing
Xing
M
W
#13.1SAGMSagma06:2406:242
Xing
M W
#13.2HATIHati06:3406:342
#13.3JTWJaitwar06:4306:432
#13.4KTHAKhutaha06:5406:542
#13.5CTHRChitahra07:0507:052
#13.6MJGMajhagawan07:1207:122
Xing
M
#13.7EDAItwan Dundaila07:2007:202
Xing
M W
#13.8TKYRTikaria07:3107:312
#13.9MKDMarkundi07:4207:422
#13.10BQFBarah Muafi07:5407:542
#13.11BNSPBansapahar08:0008:002
#13.12OHANOhan08:0808:082
Xing
M W
#13.13BIPBahilpurwa08:2008:202
#13.14KHOHKhoh08:3508:352
#14CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi08:43 +3808:45 +402
#14.1SWCShivrampur08:5208:522
#14.2BTKPBharat Kup08:5708:572
#14.3BUSBadausa09:0609:062
#15ATEAtarra09:13 +4909:15 +502
#15.1KHUKhurhand09:3009:302
#15.2DWIDingwahi09:4009:402
#16BNDABanda09:52 +4410:00 +452
#16.1KIDKhairar Junction10:0910:092
Xing
M W
#16.2ICLIchauli10:1810:182
#16.3AKWAkona10:2510:252
#17RGURagaul10:35 +5410:37 +562
#17.1IGTAIngohta10:4410:442
#17.2BSZBharuwa Sumerpur10:5210:522
#17.3JSBYamuna South Bank11:0111:012
#17.4DPSRDapsaura11:0711:072
#17.5HARHamirpur Road11:1311:132
#17.6DXUDohru11:2011:202
Xing
M W
#18GTMGhatampur11:26 +1:1211:28 +1:132
#18.1PTREPatara11:4811:482
#18.2KTRRKathara Road12:0912:092
#18.3SIRASirhi Itara12:2212:222
#18.4BZMBhimsen Junction12:3612:362
#18.5HLINHolding Line12:4512:452
#18.6GOYGovindpuri Junction12:5712:572
Xing
M W
#18.7CPNLKanpur C Panel12:5812:582
#18.8CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin12:5912:592
#18.9GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard13:0213:022
#19CNBKanpur Central13:05 +1:182
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site