Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:32:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:32:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1505417-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1598312-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1665878-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1833432-0

18204/Betwa Express
بےتوا ایکسپریس     बेतवा एक्सप्रेस

CNB/Kanpur Central --> DURG/Durg Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 21, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Mar 11, 2016 (01:46AM)
Updated: Feb 03 2017 (21:05) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CNBKanpur Central18:20 +01
#1.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard18:2118:211
Xing
M W
#1.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin18:2318:231
Xing
M W
#1.3CPNLKanpur C Panel18:2418:241
#1.4GOYGovindpuri Junction18:2418:241
#1.5HLINHolding Line18:3318:331
#1.6BZMBhimsen Junction18:3518:351
#1.7SIRASirhi Itara18:4218:421
#1.8KTRRKathara Road18:4818:481
Xing
M W
#1.9PTREPatara18:5918:591
#2GTMGhatampur19:09 +4119:11 +451
#2.1DXUDohru19:1719:171
#2.2HARHamirpur Road19:2419:241
#2.3DPSRDapsaura19:3019:301
#2.4JSBYamuna South Bank19:3519:351
Xing
M W
#3BSZBharuwa Sumerpur19:44 +5719:46 +581
#3.1IGTAIngohta19:5419:541
#4RGURagaul20:02 +1:0220:04 +1:021
#4.1AKWAkona20:2020:201
#4.2ICLIchauli20:3120:311
#4.3KIDKhairar Junction20:4520:451
#4.4XX-BNDCBanda A Cabin21:0021:001
#5BNDABanda21:00 +5321:08 +541
#5.1XX-BNDBBanda B Cabin21:0821:081
#5.2DWIDingwahi21:1521:151
#5.3KHUKhurhand21:2121:211
#6ATEAtarra21:31 +5721:33 +581
Xing
M W
#6.1BUSBadausa21:4021:401
#6.2BTKPBharat Kup21:5021:501
#6.3SWCShivrampur21:5621:561
#6.4XX-CKTAChitrakutdham Karwi 'A' Cabin22:0322:031
#7CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi22:03 +1:1822:05 +1:221
#7.1KHOHKhoh22:1222:121
#7.2BIPBahilpurwa22:2722:271
Xing
M W
#7.3OHANOhan22:3822:381
#7.4BNSPBansapahar22:4622:461
#7.5BQFBarah Muafi22:5222:521
Xing
M W
#7.6MKDMarkundi23:0323:031
#7.7TKYRTikaria23:1323:131
#7.8EDAItwan Dundaila23:2323:231
#7.9MJGMajhagawan23:3123:311
#7.10CTHRChitahra23:3823:381
#7.11KTHAKhutaha23:4823:481
#7.12JTWJaitwar23:5823:581
#7.13HATIHati00:0700:072
#7.14SAGMSagma00:1600:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Th
#8STASatna Junction00:25 +5800:35 +582
#8.1LGCELagargawan00:4200:422
Xing
Tu Th
#8.2UHRUnchhera00:4900:492
#9MYRMaihar00:58 +1:0601:00 +1:062
#9.1BUUBhadanpur01:1901:192
Xing
Th
#9.2UDRAmdara01:3701:372
Xing
Tu Th
#9.3PKRDPakaria Road01:5101:512
Xing
Tu Th
#9.4JKEJukehi02:0502:052
#9.5PTWAPatwara02:1702:172
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#10KTEKatni Junction02:30 +3702:50 +392
Xing
Tu Th
#10.1NKJNew Katni Junction02:5302:532
Xing
Tu Th
#10.2JLWJhalwara03:0103:012
#10.3RPDRupaund03:1403:142
#10.4VYKVilayatkalan Road03:1803:182
#10.5CHDChandia Road03:3103:312
Xing
Th
#10.6LOALorha03:4103:412
#11UMRUmaria03:51 +1:0703:53 +1:072
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#11.1KKIKarkeli04:0204:022
Xing
Tu Th
#11.2NRZBNowrozabad04:1004:102
#12BRSBirsinghpur04:15 +1:1504:17 +1:142
#12.1MDXRMudaria04:2504:252
#12.2GGTGhunghuti04:4204:422
#12.3BDWABandhwa Para05:0205:022
#13SDLShahdol05:15 +5105:20 +522
#13.1SNGPSinghpur05:2605:262
#13.2CHDXChhada05:3405:342
#13.3BUHBurhar05:3905:392
Xing
Tu Th
#13.4AALAmlai05:4805:482
Overtakes
Tu Th
#14APRAnuppur Junction06:00 +5906:05 +1:002
#14.1CLFChhulha06:0906:092
#14.2JTIJaithari06:1606:162
#14.3NIQNigaura06:2406:242
#14.4VKRVenkatnagar06:3006:302
#14.5HRBHarri06:3806:382
#15PNDPendra Road06:45 +1:1306:47 +1:172
#15.1SBRASarbahara06:5506:552
#15.2KOIKhodri07:0607:062
#15.3BHTKBhanwar Tonk07:2507:252
Xing
Tu Th
#15.4KGSKhongsara07:4607:462
#15.5TGQTenganmada08:0008:002
#15.6BIGBelgahna08:1608:162
Xing
Tu Th
#15.7SLKRSalkaroad08:2908:292
Xing
Tu
#15.8KGBKargi Road08:4208:422
#15.9KLTRKalmitar08:5508:552
#15.10GTKGhutku09:0809:082
Overtakes
Tu Th
#15.11USLUslapur09:2109:212
#15.12CORDBilaspur Chord Cabin09:2509:252
#15.13XX-BSPYBilaspur Goods Yard09:2909:292
#16BSPBilaspur Junction09:35 +4110:20 +352
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Tu
Th
Tu Th
#16.1DPHDadhapara10:2510:252
#16.2CHBTChakarbhatha10:2810:282
#16.3BYLBelha10:3210:322
#16.4DGSDagori10:3810:382
#16.5NPINipania10:4510:452
Xing
Tu Th
#17BYTBhatapara10:56 +4210:58 +422
Xing
Tu Th
#17.1HNHathbandh11:0911:092
#18TLDTilda11:16 +4511:18 +452
#18.1BKTHBaikunth11:2511:252
#18.2SLHSiliari11:3611:362
#18.3MDHMandhar11:5011:502
Xing
Tu Th
#18.4URKUrkura12:0012:002
#18.5WRCWRS Colony PH12:0212:022
#19RRaipur Junction12:05 +4012:15 +382
#19.1SRWNSaraswatinagar12:1912:192
#19.2SZBSarona Cabin12:2312:232
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#19.3KMIKumhari12:3112:312
#19.4CABNBhilai Cabin12:3412:342
#19.5DCABBhilai D Cabin12:3712:372
#19.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard12:3712:372
#19.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard12:3712:372
#19.8HCABBhilai H Cabin12:3912:392
#19.9DBECDeobaloda Charoda12:4012:402
#19.10MXAMarauda12:5612:562
#20DURGDurg Junction13:10 +272
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site