Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:35:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:35:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1598312-0
Entry# 1505417-0
Entry# 1665878-0

18204/Betwa Express
بےتوا ایکسپریس     बेतवा एक्सप्रेस

CNB/Kanpur Central --> DURG/Durg Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 21, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Mar 11, 2016 (01:46AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:05) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CNBKanpur Central18:20 +41
#1.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard18:2118:211
Xing
M W
#1.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin18:2318:231
Xing
M W
#1.3CPNLKanpur C Panel18:2418:241
#1.4GOYGovindpuri Junction18:2418:241
#1.5HLINHolding Line18:3018:301
#1.6BZMBhimsen Junction18:3518:351
#1.7SIRASirhi Itara18:4218:421
#1.8KTRRKathara Road18:4818:481
Xing
M W
#1.9PTREPatara18:5918:591
#2GTMGhatampur19:09 +4819:11 +531
#2.1DXUDohru19:1719:171
#2.2HARHamirpur Road19:2519:251
#2.3DPSRDapsaura19:3119:311
#2.4JSBYamuna South Bank19:3719:371
Xing
M W
#2.5BSZBharuwa Sumerpur19:4619:461
#2.6IGTAIngohta19:5419:541
#3RGURagaul20:02 +1:1420:04 +1:151
#3.1AKWAkona20:2020:201
#3.2ICLIchauli20:3120:311
#3.3KIDKhairar Junction20:4520:451
#4BNDABanda21:00 +1:1021:08 +1:101
#4.1DWIDingwahi21:1521:151
#4.2KHUKhurhand21:2121:211
#5ATEAtarra21:31 +1:2021:33 +1:201
Xing
M W
#5.1BUSBadausa21:4021:401
#5.2BTKPBharat Kup21:5021:501
#5.3SWCShivrampur21:5621:561
#6CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi22:03 +1:3022:05 +1:311
#6.1KHOHKhoh22:1222:121
#6.2BIPBahilpurwa22:2722:271
Xing
M W
#6.3OHANOhan22:3822:381
#6.4BNSPBansapahar22:4622:461
#6.5BQFBarah Muafi22:5222:521
Xing
M W
#6.6MKDMarkundi23:0323:031
#6.7TKYRTikaria23:1323:131
#6.8EDAItwan Dundaila23:2323:231
#6.9MJGMajhagawan23:3123:311
#6.10CTHRChitahra23:3823:381
#6.11KTHAKhutaha23:4823:481
#6.12JTWJaitwar23:5823:581
#6.13HATIHati00:0700:072
#6.14SAGMSagma00:1600:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Tu
#7STASatna Junction00:25 +1:1500:35 +1:142
#7.1LGCELagargawan00:4200:422
Xing
Tu Th
#7.2UHRUnchhera00:4900:492
#8MYRMaihar00:58 +1:2301:00 +1:232
#8.1BUUBhadanpur01:1901:192
Xing
Th
#8.2UDRAmdara01:3701:372
Xing
Tu Th
#8.3PKRDPakaria Road01:5101:512
Xing
Tu Th
#8.4JKEJukehi02:0502:052
#8.5PTWAPatwara02:1702:172
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#9KTEKatni Junction02:30 +1:0002:50 +1:042
Xing
Tu Th
#9.1NKJNew Katni Junction02:5302:532
Xing
Tu Th
#9.2JLWJhalwara03:0103:012
#9.3RPDRupaund03:1403:142
#9.4VYKVilayatkalan Road03:1803:182
#9.5CHDChandia Road03:3103:312
Xing
Th
#9.6LOALorha03:4103:412
#10UMRUmaria03:51 +1:3803:53 +1:372
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#10.1KKIKarkeli04:0204:022
Xing
Tu Th
#10.2NRZBNowrozabad04:1004:102
#11BRSBirsinghpur04:15 +1:4004:17 +1:402
#11.1MDXRMudaria04:2504:252
#11.2GGTGhunghuti04:4204:422
#11.3BDWABandhwa Para05:0205:022
#12SDLShahdol05:15 +1:2505:20 +1:242
#12.1SNGPSinghpur05:2605:262
#12.2CHDXChhada05:3405:342
#12.3BUHBurhar05:3905:392
Xing
Tu Th
#12.4AALAmlai05:4805:482
Overtakes
Tu Th
#13APRAnuppur Junction06:00 +1:2106:05 +1:212
#13.1CLFChhulha06:0906:092
#13.2JTIJaithari06:1606:162
#13.3NIQNigaura06:2406:242
#13.4VKRVenkatnagar06:3006:302
#13.5HRBHarri06:3806:382
#14PNDPendra Road06:45 +1:3606:47 +1:382
#14.1SBRASarbahara06:5506:552
#14.2KOIKhodri07:0607:062
#14.3BHTKBhanwar Tonk07:2507:252
Xing
Tu Th
#14.4KGSKhongsara07:4607:462
#14.5TGQTenganmada08:0008:002
#14.6BIGBelgahna08:1608:162
Xing
Tu Th
#14.7SLKRSalkaroad08:2908:292
#14.8KGBKargi Road08:4208:422
#14.9KLTRKalmitar08:5508:552
#14.10GTKGhutku09:0809:082
Overtakes
Tu Th
#14.11USLUslapur09:2109:212
#14.12CORDBilaspur Chord Cabin09:2509:252
#14.13XX-BSPYBilaspur Goods Yard09:2909:292
#15BSPBilaspur Junction09:35 +5610:20 +562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Th
Tu Th
Th
#15.1DPHDadhapara10:2510:252
#15.2CHBTChakarbhatha10:2810:282
#15.3BYLBelha10:3210:322
#15.4DGSDagori10:3810:382
#15.5NPINipania10:4510:452
Xing
Tu Th
#16BYTBhatapara10:56 +1:0710:58 +1:072
Xing
Tu Th
#16.1HNHathbandh11:0911:092
#17TLDTilda11:16 +1:0811:18 +1:082
#17.1BKTHBaikunth11:2511:252
#17.2SLHSiliari11:3611:362
#17.3MDHMandhar11:5011:502
Xing
Tu Th
#17.4URKUrkura12:0012:002
#17.5WRCWRS Colony PH12:0212:022
#18RRaipur Junction12:05 +5612:15 +512
#18.1SRWNSaraswatinagar12:1912:192
#18.2SZBSarona Cabin12:2312:232
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#18.3KMIKumhari12:3112:312
#18.4CABNBhilai Cabin12:3412:342
#18.5DCABBhilai D Cabin12:3712:372
#18.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard12:3712:372
#18.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard12:3712:372
#18.8HCABBhilai H Cabin12:3912:392
#18.9DBECDevbaloda Charoda12:4012:402
#18.10MXAMarauda12:5612:562
#19DURGDurg Junction13:10 +462
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site