Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:16:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:16:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1398386-0

13244/Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved)
     भबुआ रोड - पटना इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया गया)

BBU/Bhabua Road --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Mar 14, 2016 (11:37PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (08:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BBUBhabua Road04:15 +21
#1.1MTGEMuthani04:1904:191
#1.2PSEPusauli04:2504:251
#2KTQKudra04:31 +1404:32 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1KVDKhurmabad Road04:3704:371
#2.2SSGShiu Sagar Road04:4104:411
#2.3KMGEKumahu04:4604:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M W Sa
Su
#3SSMSasaram Junction04:52 +2204:53 +231
#3.1KWDKarwandia05:0005:001
#3.2PHEPahaleja Halt05:0605:061
#4DOSDehri On Sone05:10 +2405:12 +251
Xing
Tu Th
#4.1ADSRAdvance Starter05:1305:131
#5SEBSon Nagar Junction05:19 +2805:20 +291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1CPBHChiraila05:2605:261
#6AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road05:31 +2905:32 +311
#7PESPhesar05:40 +3105:41 +341
#7.1BHKHBaghoi Kusa05:4605:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8JHNJakhim05:53 +3305:54 +351
#8.1DORDDeo Road05:5805:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9RFJRafiGanj06:05 +3406:06 +361
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su
#10IMGEIsmailpur06:14 +3606:15 +381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
Su
#11GRRUGuraru06:23 +3606:24 +371
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12PRYParaiya06:32 +3706:33 +381
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W F Sa
#13KSTAKastha06:41 +3806:42 +391
Overtaken by
Xing
M
W
#13.1WCBGaya West Cabin07:1107:111
#14GAYAGaya Junction07:30 +707:35 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1CKHChakand07:4307:431
#14.2OREHOre Halt07:4707:471
#14.3NYMNeyamatpur07:4807:481
#15BELABela07:52 +1707:54 +181
#15.1WWWanabar07:5707:571
#15.2NERHNer Halt07:5907:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3BBHTBarabar Halt08:0108:011
#16MDEMakhdumpur Gaya08:03 +1808:05 +181
#17THATehta08:10 +1908:12 +181
#17.1NZPNiyazipur Halt08:1408:141
#17.2IAMMai Halt08:1608:161
#17.3JNDOJahanabad Court08:2208:221
#17.4JHDCJehanabad Court08:2208:221
#18JHDJehanabad08:25 +1808:27 +181
#18.1KRONKarona Halt08:3008:301
#18.2SONHSeonan Halt08:3308:331
#19NDUNadaul08:35 +1908:37 +181
#19.1TNRITeneri Halt08:4108:411
#19.2CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt08:4308:431
#20TEATaregna08:46 +1708:48 +171
#20.1MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt08:4908:491
#21NDWNadwan08:53 +2008:55 +191
#21.1NEMANema Halt08:5808:581
#22PFTPothahi09:03 +1809:05 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1JTDMJatdumri Halt09:0709:071
#23PPNPunpun09:13 +1809:15 +181
#23.1PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt09:3109:311
#23.2RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt09:3409:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.3PRBZParsa Bazar09:4509:451
#24PNBEPatna Junction10:00 +21
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.