Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:08:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:08:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1885888-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1924065-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104714-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2106643-25

13401/Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express
     भागलपुर - दानापुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> DNR/Danapur

Refresh Live Status (1h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Apr 28, 2014 (10:43AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (21:54) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BGPBhagalpur Junction05:35 +111
#2NATNathnagar05:42 +1605:43 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1MPYMurarpur05:4805:481
#2.2CTMPChhit Makhanpur05:4905:491
#3AKNAkbarnagar05:53 +1805:54 +191
#3.1MVVMaheshi05:5805:581
#3.2AJUGAbjuganj06:0206:021
#4SGGSultanGanj06:04 +2006:05 +211
#4.1KMGHKamarganj06:1006:101
#4.2GNNAGangani06:1306:131
#4.3KAPPKhariapipra Halt06:1506:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5KPRDKalyanpur Road06:19 +2206:20 +221
#5.1GOGGhorghat06:2506:251
#6BUPBariarpur06:29 +2106:30 +211
#6.1RIKDRishikund06:3306:331
#7RPURRatanpur06:37 +2106:38 +221
#7.1PATMPatam Halt06:4006:401
#7.2JNQSJamalpur New Quarry Siding06:4706:471
#8JMPJamalpur Junction06:49 +2306:51 +251
#8.1JMSYJamalpur Stores Yard06:5206:521
#8.2SRBSarobag06:5606:561
#8.3DRTPDasharathpur06:5806:581
Xing
M
#9DRHDharhara07:03 +3007:04 +301
#10MSDNMasudan07:12 +2907:13 +291
#11AHAAbhaipur07:20 +2707:21 +281
#11.1GIBPGhogi Bariarpur07:2407:241
#12KJHKajra07:30 +2807:31 +281
Xing
Th
#13URENUren07:38 +3007:39 +301
#13.1PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt07:4207:421
#14DNREDhanauri07:47 +3207:48 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15RMPRRampur Halt07:5707:581
#16KIULKiul Junction08:23 +2208:25 +231
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#16.1KBCKiul Bridge08:2808:281
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Tu W Th F Sa
#17LKRLuckeesarai Junction08:32 +2308:33 +241
#17.1MKBMankatha08:3808:381
#17.2DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt08:4008:401
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3DMRXDumri Halt08:4308:431
#17.4GGSYGangasarai Halt08:4508:451
#18BRYABarhiya08:47 +2408:48 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1RDUMRampur Dumra Junction08:5408:541
#19HTZHathidah Junction08:58 +2408:59 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1TALLTall Junction09:0409:041
#19.2ANAHAunta Halt09:0509:051
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#20MKAMokama09:10 +2409:12 +241
#20.1SIVNSivnar Halt09:1409:141
Xing
Su M Th F
#20.2BHADBarhapur Halt09:1609:161
#20.3MORMor09:1709:171
#20.4KNHPKanhaipur09:2009:201
#20.5MMKBMemrakhabad09:2109:211
#21PHKPunarakh09:23 +2209:24 +231
#21.1LEBLemuabad09:2609:261
#21.2RLERailey Halt09:2909:291
#21.3SHTSahari Halt09:3209:321
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22BARHBarh09:34 +2709:35 +281
#22.1ACUAchuara09:4009:401
#22.2ATLAthmal Gola09:4309:431
#22.3JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli09:4509:451
Xing
W
#23BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction09:51 +2309:53 +241
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1CPPRChampapur Halt09:5509:551
#23.2TKBGTeka Bigha Halt09:5609:561
#23.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar09:5809:581
#23.4KWOKarauta09:5909:591
#23.5MJMManjhauligram Halt10:0110:011
#23.6KOOKhusropur10:0310:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.7HDEHardas Bigha10:0510:051
#23.8BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar10:0710:071
#24FUTFatuha Junction10:09 +5010:10 +531
Xing
M
#24.1BKGBanka Ghat10:1610:161
Xing
Th
#24.2DDGJDeedarganj10:1910:191
#25PNCPatna Saheb10:22 +1:0210:23 +1:081
#25.1GZHGulzarbagh10:2710:271
#26RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)10:32 +1:1410:34 +1:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
M
Tu
#27PNBEPatna Junction11:15 +4611:25 +531
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M
F
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1SCYSachiwalay Halt11:4211:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
Sa
Su Th
Su
M
M W F
M W Th F
Su Tu Sa
#27.2PWSPhulwari Sharif12:1112:111
#28DNRDanapur12:40 +121
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site