Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:55:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:55:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1885888-0
Entry# 1924065-0
Entry# 2106643-25
Entry# 2104714-1

13401/Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express
     भागलपुर - दानापुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> DNR/Danapur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Apr 28, 2014 (10:43AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (14:53) by anga express*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BGPBhagalpur Junction05:35 +191
#2NATNathnagar05:42 +2305:43 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1MPYMurarpur05:4805:481
#2.2CTMPChhit Makhanpur05:4905:491
#3AKNAkbarnagar05:53 +2605:54 +261
#3.1MVVMaheshi05:5805:581
#3.2AJUGAbjuganj06:0206:021
#4SGGSultanGanj06:04 +2706:05 +281
#4.1KMGHKamarganj06:1006:101
#4.2GNNAGangani06:1306:131
#4.3KAPPKhariapipra Halt06:1506:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5KPRDKalyanpur Road06:19 +3006:20 +301
#5.1GOGGhorghat06:2506:251
#6BUPBariarpur06:29 +2906:30 +291
#6.1RIKDRishikund06:3306:331
#7RPURRatanpur06:37 +3106:38 +321
#7.1PATMPatam Halt06:4006:401
#7.2JNQSJamalpur New Quarry Siding06:4706:471
#8JMPJamalpur Junction06:49 +3206:51 +371
#8.1JMSYJamalpur Stores Yard06:5206:521
#8.2SRBSarobag06:5606:561
#8.3DRTPDasharathpur06:5806:581
Xing
M
#9DRHDharhara07:03 +4307:04 +431
#10MSDNMasudan07:12 +4107:13 +411
#11AHAAbhaipur07:20 +4007:21 +401
#11.1GIBPGhogi Bariarpur07:2407:241
#12KJHKajra07:30 +3907:31 +391
Xing
Th
#13URENUren07:38 +4007:39 +421
#13.1PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt07:4207:421
#14DNREDhanauri07:47 +4407:48 +481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1RMPRRampur Halt08:0208:021
#15KIULKiul Junction08:23 +4008:25 +411
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#15.1KBCKiul Bridge08:2808:281
#16LKRLuckeesarai Junction08:32 +4008:33 +411
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1MKBMankatha08:3808:381
#16.2DJSDhurani Jwas Halt08:4008:401
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.3DMRXDumri Halt08:4308:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.4GGSYGanga Sahay08:4508:451
#17BRYABarhiya08:47 +4608:48 +491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1RDUMRampur Dumra Junction08:5408:541
#18HTZHathidah Junction08:58 +4908:59 +491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1TALLTall Junction09:0409:041
#18.2ANAHAunta Halt09:0509:051
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#19MKAMokama09:10 +4809:12 +521
#19.1SIVNSivnar Halt09:1409:141
Xing
Su M Th F
#19.2BHADBarhapur Halt09:1609:161
#19.3MORMor09:1709:171
#19.4KNHPKanhaipur09:2009:201
#19.5MMKBMemrakhabad09:2109:211
#20PHKPunarakh09:23 +5509:24 +561
#20.1LEBLemuabad09:2609:261
#20.2RLERailey Halt09:2909:291
#20.3SHTSahari Halt09:3209:321
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21BARHBarh09:34 +5109:35 +531
#21.1ACUAchuara09:4009:401
#21.2ATLAthmal Gola09:4309:431
#21.3JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli09:4509:451
Xing
W
#22BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction09:51 +5109:53 +531
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1CPPRChampapur Halt09:5509:551
#22.2TKBGTeka Bigha Halt09:5609:561
#22.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar09:5809:581
#22.4KWOKarauta09:5909:591
#22.5MJMManjhauligram Halt10:0110:011
#22.6KOOKhusropur10:0310:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.7HDEHardas Bigha10:0510:051
#22.8BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar10:0710:071
#23FUTFatuha Junction10:09 +1:0710:10 +1:101
Xing
M
#23.1BKGBanka Ghat10:1610:161
#23.2DDGJDeedarganj10:1910:191
#24PNCPatna Saheb10:22 +1:1310:23 +1:161
#24.1GZHGulzarbagh10:2710:271
#25RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)10:32 +1:1710:34 +1:171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
M
#26PNBEPatna Junction11:15 +5811:25 +1:021
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
M
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1SCYSachiwalay Halt11:4211:421
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Tu Sa
M W Th F
Sa
M W F
F
Su
#26.2PWSPhulwari Sharif12:1112:111
#27DNRDanapur12:40 +221
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site