Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:38:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:38:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003111-0

16533/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal)
ಭಗತ್ ಕಿ ಕೋಠಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     भगत की कोठी - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस (गुंतकल मार्ग से)

BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (6h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Stoppage to Jodhpur Express at Anantapur Railway Station on experimental basis for 6 months w.e.f 21st September ;16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi-KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express will...
more...
arrive/depart Anantapur at 23:48 / 23:50 hrs.
Wed Sep 14, 2016 (07:25PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:47) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16533->16532->16531->16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505->16573->16574->16534->16533. (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 3.4/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi05:40 +01
#1.1BANEBasni05:4305:431
#1.2SZSalawas05:5405:541
Xing
W
#1.3HWTHanwant06:0306:031
#1.4LUNILuni Junction06:1106:111
#1.5RTRohat06:2506:251
Xing
W
#1.6PRDHPirdulesha Halt06:3506:351
#1.7KAIKairla06:3906:391
#2PMYPali Marwar06:56 -507:01 +01
#2.1BOMBomadra07:1307:131
#2.2RKZRajkiawas07:2307:231
#3MJMarwar Junction07:35 +507:40 +181
Xing
W
#3.1AUWAAuwa07:4807:481
#3.2BGGBanta Raghunathgarh07:5407:541
#3.3BWABhinwaliya07:5907:591
Xing
W
#3.4SOSSomesar08:0508:051
#3.5JALJawali08:1208:121
#3.6BGPRBhagwanpura08:1908:191
#3.7RANIRani08:2608:261
#3.8KZQKhimel08:3108:311
#3.9FAFalna08:3808:381
#3.10BRLYBiroliya08:4508:451
#3.11JWBJawai Bandh08:5308:531
#3.12MOIMori Bera09:0109:011
#3.13KTRKothar09:0609:061
#3.14NANANana09:1209:121
Xing
W
#3.15KVJKeshavganj09:2009:201
#3.16SOHSirohi Road09:2709:271
#3.17BNSBanas09:3509:351
#3.18SRPJSwarupGanj09:4309:431
Xing
W
#3.19BMNBhimana09:5009:501
#3.20KWIKivarli09:5709:571
#3.21MXOMorthala10:0210:021
#4ABRAbu Road10:05 +2210:25 +161
Xing
Xing
W
W
#4.1MAAMaval10:3710:371
#4.2SIMShri Amirgadh10:4810:481
#4.3SZASarotra Road10:5510:551
Xing
W
#4.4IQGIqbal Gadh11:0511:051
Xing
W
#4.5JTYJethi11:1311:131
#4.6CTTChitrasani11:1911:191
#4.7KRJDKarjoda11:2611:261
#4.8PNUPalanpur Junction11:3411:341
#4.9UMUmardashi11:4511:451
Xing
W
#4.10CHPChhapi11:5511:551
#4.11DRWDharewada12:0512:051
#4.12SIDSiddhpur12:1312:131
#4.13KMLIKamli12:2112:211
Xing
W
#4.14UJAUnjha12:3112:311
#4.15UARUnawa Aithor12:3712:371
#4.16BHUBhandu Motidau12:4612:461
Xing
W
#4.17MSHMahesana Junction12:5912:591
#4.18MSHMMahesana12:5912:591
#4.19SXSShobhasan13:0613:061
#4.20JDNJagudan13:1213:121
#4.21JDNMJagudan13:1213:121
#4.22UMNAmbliyasan13:2213:221
#4.23KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi13:2713:271
#4.24DNWDangarwa13:3313:331
#4.25GUSGhumasan13:3713:371
#4.26JULJhulasan13:4213:421
#4.27PNPansar13:4413:441
#4.28ENIsand13:4713:471
#4.29KLLKalol Junction13:5513:551
#4.30SHRDSaij Sertha Road14:0014:001
#4.31KHDKhodiyar14:0914:091
Overtaken by
W
#4.32CDKChandkhera Road14:1614:161
#4.33SBIDSabarmati 'D' Cabin14:1714:171
#4.34KLRDKali Road14:1914:191
#4.35SBISabarmati Junction14:2214:221
#5ADIAhmedabad Junction14:30 +1414:50 +71
#5.1KKFKankaria14:5214:521
#5.2KKECKankaria South14:5214:521
#5.3MANManinagar14:5314:531
#5.4VTAVatva14:5914:591
#5.5GERGeratpur15:0415:041
#5.6BJDBarejadi Nandej15:0815:081
#5.7KANJKanij15:1315:131
#5.8NEPNenpur15:1615:161
#5.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road15:2015:201
#5.10GTEGothaj15:2915:291
Xing
W
#5.11NDNadiad Junction15:3915:391
#5.12UTDUtarsanda15:4515:451
#5.13KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction15:5115:511
#6ANNDAnand Junction15:59 +3016:01 +301
#6.1XX-ANNOAnand Outer Cabin16:0216:021
Xing
W
#6.2VXDVadod16:0916:091
Xing
W
#6.3ADDAdas Road16:1416:141
#6.4VDAVasad Junction16:2016:201
#6.5NDRNandesari16:2716:271
Xing
W
#6.6RNORanoli16:2916:291
#6.7KRCAKarachiya Yard16:3316:331
#6.8BJWBajva16:3616:361
#6.9BDAVadodara C Cabin16:3716:371
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
#6.10BRGYVadodara D Cabin16:4416:441
#7BRCVadodara Junction16:45 +2416:55 +241
Xing
W
#7.1VSVishvamitri16:5816:581
#7.2MPRMakarpura17:0417:041
Overtakes
Xing
W
W
#7.3VRMVarnama17:0917:091
#7.4ITAItola17:1317:131
Xing
W
#7.5KSPRKashipura Sarar17:1717:171
Xing
W
#7.6MYGMiyagam Karjan17:2517:251
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.7LKDLakodra Dethan17:3317:331
#7.8PLJPalej17:4017:401
#7.9VREVarediya17:4617:461
Xing
W
#7.10NIUNabipur17:5417:541
Xing
W
#7.11CVJChavaj18:0018:001
#7.12BHBharuch Junction18:0618:061
Xing
W
#7.13CCTAConcor Depot18:1418:141
#7.14AKVAnkleshwar Junction18:1518:151
Xing
W
#7.15SNJLSanjali18:2118:211
Xing
W
#7.16PAOPanoli18:2518:251
#7.17HATHathuran18:2918:291
Xing
W
#7.18KSBKosamba Junction18:3418:341
Xing
W
#7.19KIMKim18:4118:411
Xing
W
#7.20KDSDKudsad18:4418:441
#7.21SYNSayan18:5118:511
Xing
W
#7.22GTXGothangam18:5418:541
#7.23KSEKosad18:5818:581
Xing
W
#7.24URNUtran19:0119:011
#8STSurat19:05 +919:15 +81
Xing
Xing
W
W
#8.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)19:1919:191
#8.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin19:2219:221
#8.3BHETBhestan19:2419:241
#8.4SCHSachin19:2919:291
Xing
W
#8.5MRLMaroli19:3619:361
Xing
W
#8.6NVSNavsari19:4419:441
#8.7GNSTGandhi Smriti19:4819:481
#8.8HXRHansapore19:4919:491
#8.9VDHVedchha19:5319:531
Xing
Xing
W
W
#8.10ACLAncheli19:5619:561
Xing
W
#8.11AMLAmalsad20:0020:001
#8.12BIMBilimora Junction20:0520:051
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
#8.13JRSJoravasan20:0920:091
Xing
W
#8.14DGIDungri20:1420:141
#9BLValsad20:23 +1820:25 +221
Xing
W
#9.1ATULAtul20:3420:341
Xing
W
#9.2PADPardi20:3920:391
Xing
W
#9.3UVDUdvada20:4620:461
Xing
W
#9.4BAGDBagwada20:5020:501
#9.5VAPIVapi20:5920:591
#9.6KEBKarambeli21:0721:071
Xing
W
#9.7BLDBhilad21:1321:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#9.8SJNSanjan21:2821:281
Xing
W
#9.9UBRUmargam Road21:3521:351
#9.10BRRDBordi Road21:4121:411
#9.11GVDGholvad21:4721:471
Xing
W
#9.12DRDDahanu Road22:0122:011
Xing
W
#9.13VGNVangaon22:1722:171
Xing
W
#9.14BORBoisar22:2922:291
#9.15UOIUmroli22:3622:361
#9.16PLGPalghar22:4422:441
Xing
Xing
W
W
#9.17KLVKelve Road22:5522:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#9.18SAHSaphale23:0323:031
Xing
Xing
W
W
#9.19VTNVaitarna23:1323:131
Xing
W
#9.20VRVirar23:2423:241
Xing
W
#9.21NSPNalla Sopara23:3023:301
Xing
W
#10BSRVasai Road23:35 -1323:45 +01
Xing
W
#10.1JCNRJuchandra23:5523:551
#10.2KARDKaman Road00:0500:052
#10.3KHBVKharbav00:2100:212
#10.4BIRDBhiwandi Road00:3600:362
#10.5UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin00:4400:442
#10.6KOPRKopar00:5100:512
#10.7DIDombivli00:5300:532
#10.8THKThakurli00:5600:562
#10.9KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)01:0201:022
#11KYNKalyan Junction01:03 +201:05 +92
#11.1VLDIVithalwadi01:0801:082
#11.2ULNRUlhasnagar01:1001:102
#11.3ABHAmbernath01:1401:142
#11.4BUDBadlapur01:2401:242
#11.5VGIVangani01:3801:382
#11.6SHLUShelu01:4301:432
#11.7NRLNeral Junction01:4901:492
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#11.8BVSBhivpuri Road01:5701:572
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#11.9KJTKarjat Junction02:0602:062
#11.10PDIPalasdhari02:1002:102
#11.11JBCJambrung02:2002:202
Xing
Th
#11.12TKWThakurvadi02:2302:232
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#11.13MHLCMonkey Hill02:3102:312
#11.14KADKhandala02:3802:382
#12LNLLonavala02:43 +1502:45 +182
#12.1LNLXLonavala Yard02:4702:472
#12.2MVLMalavli02:5502:552
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#12.3KMSTKamshet03:0603:062
Xing
Th
#12.4KNHEKanhe03:1203:122
#12.5VDNVadgaon03:1903:192
#12.6TGNTalegaon03:2403:242
#12.7GRWDGhorawadi03:2903:292
Xing
Th
#12.8SLRWShelarwadi03:3203:322
#12.9BGWIBegdewadi03:3303:332
#12.10DEHRDehu Road03:3703:372
#12.11AKRDAkurdi03:4403:442
#12.12CCHChinchwad03:4803:482
Xing
Th
#12.13PMPPimpri03:5103:512
#12.14KSWDKasarwadi03:5503:552
#12.15DAPDDapodi03:5903:592
#12.16KKKhadki04:0204:022
#12.17SVJRShivajinagar04:0704:072
#13PUNEPune Junction04:10 +1404:20 +172
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#13.1GPRGhorpuri04:2304:232
#13.2GPRWGhorpuri West04:2304:232
#13.3SSVSasvad Road04:3304:332
#13.4FSGPhursungi04:3904:392
#13.5ALNAlandi04:4704:472
#13.6SHIVShindawane04:5704:572
#13.7ABLEAmbale05:0905:092
Xing
Th
#13.8RJWRajevadi05:1405:142
#13.9JJRJejuri05:2905:292
#13.10DNJDaundaj05:3805:382
#13.11WLHValha05:4805:482
Xing
Th
#13.12NIRANira06:0006:002
#13.13LNNLonand06:0906:092
#13.14SLPSalpa06:2006:202
#13.15AKIAdarki06:2906:292
Xing
Th
#13.16WTRWathar06:4106:412
#13.17PLVPalsi06:5206:522
#13.18JSVJarandeshwar07:0307:032
#14STRSatara07:12 +3007:15 +292
#14.1KRGKoregaon07:2907:292
#14.2RMPRahimatpur07:4307:432
#14.3TAZTargaon07:5807:582
#14.4MSRMasur08:1508:152
Xing
Th
#14.5SIWShirravde08:2208:222
#14.6KRDKarad08:3408:342
#14.7SNEShenoli08:5208:522
#14.8BVNRBhavani Nagar09:0209:022
#14.9TKRTakari09:1109:112
#14.10KOVKirloskarvadi09:2109:212
#14.11ANQAmnapur09:3009:302
#14.12BVQBhilavdi09:3909:392
Xing
Th
#14.13NDENandre09:4909:492
#14.14MDVRMadhavnagar10:0110:012
#14.15SLISangli10:0510:052
#14.16VRBVishrambag10:0810:082
#15MRJMiraj Junction10:15 -1610:25 +02
#15.1VJRVijaynagar10:3510:352
Xing
Th
#15.2SEDShedbal10:4710:472
#15.3UGRUgar Khurd11:0011:002
Xing
Th
#15.4KUDKudachi11:0811:082
#15.5CNCChinchli11:1711:172
#15.6RBGRaybag11:3111:312
Xing
Th
#15.7CKRChikodi Road11:5011:502
#15.8BGWDBagewadi11:5911:592
#15.9GPBGhatprabha12:0912:092
#15.10GKKGokak Road12:1612:162
Xing
Th
#15.11PRKHParkanhatti12:2812:282
#15.12PCHPachhapur12:3812:382
#15.13SULSuldhal12:4912:492
#15.14SBHSulebhavi13:0413:042
Xing
Th
#15.15SXBSambre13:1413:142
#16BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)13:25 +2713:30 +292
#16.1DURDesur13:3913:392
#16.2IDJIdalhond13:4513:452
#16.3KNPKhanapur13:5313:532
#16.4GNJGunji14:0314:032
#17LDLonda Junction14:15 +4314:17 +452
#17.1SVTNShivathan14:2414:242
Xing
Th
#17.2DEVDevarayi14:3414:342
#17.3NAGNagargali14:4414:442
#17.4TVGTavargatti14:5114:512
#17.5BIEBhistenhatti14:5514:552
Xing
Th
#17.6LWRAlnavar Junction15:0215:022
#17.7KHSTKashanatti15:1815:182
#17.8KBIKambarganvi15:2715:272
#17.9MGDMugad15:3415:342
#17.10KRKPKyarkop15:4415:442
Xing
Th
#18DWRDharwad15:53 +3215:55 +322
Xing
Th
#18.1NVUNavalur16:1116:112
#18.2AGLAmargol16:2316:232
Xing
Th
#18.3UNKUnkal16:3616:362
#19UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)16:45 +1116:55 +212
#19.1HBQHubli East Cabin16:5816:582
#19.2KUGKusugal17:0517:052
#19.3HBSHebsur17:1417:142
Xing
Th
#19.4SVHESisvinhalli17:1817:182
#19.5NVDNavalgund Road17:2217:222
#19.6NGRAnnigeri17:3017:302
#19.7KNKPKondikoppa17:3417:342
#19.8LKTHulkoti17:4017:402
#19.9BKITBinkadakatti17:4817:482
Xing
Th
#20GDGGadag Junction17:53 +4117:55 +412
#20.1KGXKanginhal18:0318:032
#20.2RLPHarlapur18:1218:122
#20.3SOQSompur Road18:2018:202
Xing
Th
#20.4BNABanni Koppa18:2718:272
#20.5BNPBhanapur18:3718:372
#21KBLKoppal18:48 +5618:50 +562
#21.1GINGinigera19:0619:062
#21.2HTNLHitnal19:1319:132
#21.3MRBMunirabad19:2119:212
#21.4XX-HPTBHosapete Bypass Cabin19:2819:282
#22HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)19:30 +4719:35 +442
#22.1KGWKariganuru19:4519:452
#22.2PKLPapinayakanahalli19:5519:552
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#22.3BYOBayaluvaddigeri20:0320:032
#22.4GNRGadiganuru20:1420:142
#22.5XX-TNGCToranagallu Chord Cabin20:2320:232
#22.6TNGLToranagallu Junction20:2520:252
#22.7DAJDuroji20:3420:342
#22.8KDNKudatini20:4420:442
#22.9BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary)21:0721:072
#23BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)21:15 +1521:20 +142
#23.1HDDHaddinagundu21:2721:272
#23.2HGIHagari21:3621:362
#23.3VPVirapur21:4521:452
#23.4TKBNT Sakibanda21:5021:502
#23.5BNLBevinahalu21:5421:542
Xing
Th
#23.6SNKGSankara-Gummanur21:5821:582
#23.7BLLBantanahal22:0222:022
#23.8GTLWGuntakal West22:1022:102
#23.9XX-GTLBGuntakal Bypass Cabin22:1322:132
#24GTLGuntakal Junction22:15 +3322:20 +382
#24.1HNMNHanuman Circle22:2422:242
#24.2GPUGullapalyamu22:3422:342
#24.3VPLVenkatampalli22:4822:482
Xing
Th
#24.4KDTKhaderpet23:0223:022
#24.5KLUKalluru Junction23:1223:122
#24.6GDEGarladinne23:2723:272
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#24.7TACTaticherla23:3823:382
#25ATPAnantapur23:48 +3923:50 +382
Xing
Th
#25.1PSPYPrasannayana Palli23:5723:572
#25.2ZPLZangalapalle00:1500:153
#25.3CCAChigicherla00:3300:333
Xing
F
#26DMMDharmavaram Junction00:55 +1701:00 +153
#26.1BSPLBasampalle01:1301:133
#26.2KTCRKotha Cheruvu01:2601:263
#26.3SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam01:2801:283
#26.4NRYPNarayanapuram01:3501:353
#26.5PKDPenukonda Junction01:4601:463
Xing
F
#26.6REPIRangepalli01:5501:553
#26.7CPLChakarlapalli01:5801:583
#26.8MLUMalugur02:0902:093
#27HUPHindupur02:18 +5002:20 +503
#27.1DPEDevarapalle02:3302:333
#27.2VWAViduraswattha02:4102:413
#27.3GBDGauribidanur02:4902:493
#27.4SMWASomeshwara02:5602:563
#27.5TDVThondebhavi03:0503:053
#27.6MKLMakalidurga03:1603:163
#27.7ORHOddarahalli03:2903:293
#27.8DBUDodballapur03:3803:383
#27.9RNNRajanukunte03:5303:533
#27.10YNKYelahanka Junction04:0404:043
Overtakes
F
#27.11KDGHKodigehalli04:1104:113
#27.12LOGHLotte Golla Halli04:1404:143
#27.13YPRAYesvantpur Chord Cabin04:1704:173
#28YPRYesvantpur Junction04:20 +3204:25 +293
#28.1MWMMalleswaram04:3504:353
#29SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)04:45 +223
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site