Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:43:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:43:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1976761-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 911412-0

13103/Bhagirathi Express
ভাগীরথী এক্সপ্রেস     भागीरथी एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Tea, Coffee, Samosa, Omlet, Mithai etc are available. Supplied by outside...
more...
hawkers. The train has been added in the E-catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:55AM)
Updated: May 18 2017 (13:08) by Prakash
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 C1
 10
 C2
 11
 C3
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SDAHSealdah18:20 +21
#1.1NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard18:2218:221
#1.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin18:2518:251
#1.3BNXRBidhan Nagar Road18:2818:281
#1.4DDJDum Dum Junction18:3218:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5BLHBelgharia18:3818:381
#1.6AGPAgarpara18:4018:401
#1.7SEPSodpur18:4318:431
#1.8KDHKhardaha18:4618:461
#1.9TGHTitagarh18:4818:481
#1.10BPBarrackpore18:5118:511
#1.11PTFPalta18:5418:541
#1.12IPIchhapur18:5718:571
#1.13SNRShyamnagar19:0019:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.14JGDLJagadal19:0419:041
#1.15KNRKankinara19:0619:061
#1.16ESDSER Store Depot Naihati19:0819:081
#1.17NHNaihati Junction19:1019:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.18HLRHalisahar19:1519:151
#1.19KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate19:1719:171
#1.20KPAKanchrapara19:1919:191
#1.21KYIKalyani19:2219:221
#1.22MPJMadanpur19:2819:281
#1.23SMXSimurali19:3319:331
#1.24PXRPalpara19:3619:361
#1.25CDHChakdaha19:3919:391
#1.26PDXPayradanga19:4619:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2RHARanaghat Junction19:53 +819:55 +81
#2.1KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction20:0120:011
#2.2BIJBirnagar20:0620:061
#2.3THPTaherpur20:1020:101
#2.4BDZBadkulla20:1720:171
#2.5JKLJalal Khali20:1920:191
#3KNJKrishnanagar City Junction20:22 +1320:24 +131
#3.1BPDBahadurpur20:3020:301
#3.2DHUDhubulia20:3420:341
#3.3MGMMuragacha20:3920:391
#4BTYBethuadahari20:47 +1720:48 +171
#4.1SVHSonadanga20:5220:521
#5DEBDebagram20:59 +1721:00 +171
#5.1PCXPagla Chandi21:0521:051
#6PLYPlassey21:11 +1621:12 +161
#6.1SRJNSirajnagar Halt21:1721:171
#7REJRejinagar21:21 +1721:22 +171
#8BEBBeldanga21:32 +1721:33 +171
#8.1BFTBhabta21:3821:381
#8.2SGVSargachhi21:4121:411
#8.3NBPHNew Balarampur Halt21:4521:451
#9BPCBerhampore Court21:49 +1921:51 +181
#10CSZCossimbazar21:55 +2021:56 +201
#11MBBMurshidabad22:04 +1922:05 +191
#11.1NSONashipur Road22:0922:091
#12JJGJiaGanj22:12 +2122:13 +211
#12.1SBNMSubarnamrigi22:1822:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13BQGBhagwangola22:24 +2222:25 +221
#13.1PRTLPirtala22:3722:371
#13.2KRPKrishnapur22:5522:551
#14LGLLalgola23:00 +41
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site