Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:30:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:30:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 411769-0

17233/Bhagyanagar Express
భాగ్యనగర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     भाग्यनगर एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 06, 2015 (11:21PM)
Updated: Mar 08 2017 (17:40) by Vijay Baradwaj
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17201/17202Golconda Express 17239/17240Simhadri Express
Rating: 2.9/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 C1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SCSecunderabad Junction15:25 +01
#1.1XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin15:2515:251
#1.2LGDLallaguda15:2715:271
#1.3MLYMoula Ali15:2915:291
#1.4YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin15:3115:311
#1.5CHZCharlapalli15:3415:341
#1.6GTGhatkesar15:4015:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
Tu
#2BNBibinagar15:49 +2615:50 +271
#2.1PGDPPagidipalli Junction15:5315:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3BGBhongir16:04 +2716:05 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1RAGRaigir16:0916:091
#3.2WPWangapalli16:1316:131
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4ALERAler16:19 +3216:20 +321
#4.1PBPPembarti16:2916:291
#5ZNJangaon16:34 +3216:35 +321
#5.1YSPMYasantapuru16:3916:391
Xing
Th
#6RGPRaghunathpalli16:44 +3616:45 +371
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
M Th F
#6.1IPGIppuguda16:5016:501
#7GNPGhanpur16:54 +4416:55 +451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1NSKLNaskhal17:0317:031
#8PQLPindial17:09 +4317:10 +441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th Sa
W
#9KZJKazipet Junction17:30 +3717:32 +521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1KZJTKazipet Town17:3417:341
#9.2KZJEKazipet E Cabin17:3517:351
#9.3KMPTKomatipalli17:4217:421
Overtaken by
Sa
#10HSPHasanparthi Road17:53 +1:0017:54 +1:031
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
M F
Su M Th
Tu F
Sa
Sa
W
W
#11OPLUppal18:03 +1:0718:04 +1:091
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
W
M F
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12JMKTJammikunta18:09 +1:1818:10 +1:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13BGSFBisugir Sharif18:17 +1:1818:18 +1:181
Xing
W Sa
#14PTKPPotkapalli18:20 +1:2618:25 +1:241
#15OEAOdela18:29 +018:30 +01
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#16KOLRKolanoor18:34 +1:3118:35 +1:331
#17KYOPKottapally18:3918:401
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Tu
M F
W
Su
Tu Sa
Su W Th
#18PDPLPeddapalli Junction19:09 +1:1819:10 +1:201
Xing
M
#19RGPMRaghavapuram19:19 +1:1719:20 +1:181
#19.1XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin19:2719:271
#19.2XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin19:2719:271
#20RDMRamagundam19:28 +1:2019:30 +1:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21PPZPeddampet19:34 +1:2519:35 +1:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Sa
W
Tu Th
#22MCIManchiryal19:44 +1:2919:45 +1:301
#23RVKHRavindrakhani19:49 +019:50 +01
#24MMZMandamari19:54 +1:3919:55 +1:451
Overtaken by
Tu
#25BPABellampalli20:09 +1:4220:10 +1:461
Xing
Xing
F
M
#26RECHRechni Road20:19 +1:4920:20 +1:571
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su Th
M
#26.1RLWRepalliwada20:2420:241
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#27ASAFAsifabad Road20:29 +2:0020:30 +2:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
F
M
M W F
#27.1RLTRalapet21:3021:301
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su Tu
Th Sa
Sa
#28SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar22:20 +5022:30 +471
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1VEMVempalli22:4322:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29SRURSirpur Town22:58 +2723:00 +301
#30MKDIMakudi23:08 +4023:10 +391
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M
W
#31WIRRWirur23:18 +3523:20 +341
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th
M
Sa
#32VHGNWihirgaon23:44 +5023:45 +501
#33MAGHManikgarh00:04 +2500:05 +272
#33.1XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin00:0700:072
#34BPQBalharshah Junction01:00 -22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site