Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:56:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:56:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 411769-0

17233/Bhagyanagar Express
భాగ్యనగర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     भाग्यनगर एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 31m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 06, 2015 (11:21PM)
Updated: Mar 08 2017 (17:40) by വിജയ് ഭരദ്വാജ്^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17201/17202Golconda Express 17239/17240Simhadri Express
Rating: 2.9/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 C1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SCSecunderabad Junction15:25 +01
#1.1XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin15:2515:251
#1.2LGDLallaguda15:2715:271
#1.3MLYMoula Ali15:2915:291
#1.4YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin15:3115:311
#1.5CHZCharlapalli15:3415:341
#1.6GTGhatkesar15:4015:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
#2BNBibinagar15:49 +2115:50 +211
#2.1PGDPPagidipalli Junction15:5315:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3BGBhongir16:04 +2216:05 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1RAGRaigir16:0916:091
#3.2WPWangapalli16:1316:131
Overtakes
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4ALERAler16:19 +2716:20 +271
#4.1PBPPembarti16:2916:291
#5ZNJangaon16:34 +2816:35 +281
#5.1YSPMYasantapuru16:3916:391
Xing
Th
#6RGPRaghunathpalli16:44 +3216:45 +321
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Su Tu W Sa
#6.1IPGIppuguda16:5016:501
#7GNPGhanpur16:54 +3816:55 +391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1NSKLNaskhal17:0317:031
#8PQLPindial17:09 +3817:10 +391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
M Tu W Th Sa
#9KZJKazipet Junction17:30 +3317:32 +481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1KZJTKazipet Town17:3417:341
#9.2KZJEKazipet E Cabin17:3517:351
#9.3KMPTKomatipalli17:4217:421
Overtaken by
Sa
#10HSPHasanparthi Road17:53 +5617:54 +591
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
W
Su
W
Sa
Tu F
Su M Th
M F
#11OPLUppal18:03 +1:0318:04 +1:051
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
W
Su
#12JMKTJammikunta18:09 +1:1418:10 +1:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13BGSFBisugir Sharif18:17 +1:1318:18 +1:131
Xing
W Sa
#14PTKPPotkapalli18:20 +1:2218:25 +1:211
#15OEAOdela18:29 +018:30 +01
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#16KOLRKolanoor18:34 +1:2718:35 +1:291
#17KYOPKottapally18:3918:401
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Tu Sa
Su W Th
Tu
Su
M F
W
#18PDPLPeddapalli Junction19:09 +1:2019:10 +1:211
Xing
M
#19RGPMRaghavapuram19:19 +1:1319:20 +1:131
#19.1XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin19:2719:271
#19.2XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin19:2719:271
#20RDMRamagundam19:28 +1:1719:30 +1:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21PPZPeddampet19:34 +1:1819:35 +1:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Sa
W
Tu Th
#22MCIManchiryal19:44 +1:2519:45 +1:261
#23RVKHRavindrakhani19:49 +019:50 +01
#24MMZMandamari19:54 +1:3219:55 +1:361
Overtaken by
Tu
#25BPABellampalli20:09 +1:3420:10 +1:381
Xing
Xing
M
F
#26RECHRechni Road20:19 +1:4120:20 +1:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su Th
M
#26.1RLWRepalliwada20:2420:241
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#27ASAFAsifabad Road20:29 +1:4720:30 +1:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
M
F
M W F
#27.1RLTRalapet21:3021:301
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
Tu
Th Sa
Sa
Tu Sa
Su Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar22:20 +3922:30 +401
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1VEMVempalli22:4322:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29SRURSirpur Town22:58 +2123:00 +251
#30MKDIMakudi23:08 +3723:10 +361
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#31WIRRWirur23:18 +3423:20 +331
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32VHGNWihirgaon23:44 +5923:45 +591
#33MAGHManikgarh00:04 +1600:05 +232
#33.1XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin00:0700:072
#34BPQBalharshah Junction01:00 +22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site