Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 06:13:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 06:13:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 411769-0

17234/Bhagyanagar Express
భాగ్యనగర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     भाग्यनगर एक्सप्रेस

BPQ/Balharshah Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 15m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 19, 2015 (05:53PM)
Updated: Mar 08 2017 (17:40) by വിജയ് ഭരദ്വാജ്^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17201/17202Golconda Express &; 17239/17240Simhadri Express
Rating: 2.7/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 C1
  8
 D1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BPQBalharshah Junction02:10 +21
#1.1XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin02:1802:181
#2MAGHManikgarh02:18 +2202:20 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3VHGNWihirgaon02:23 +3002:25 +311
#4WIRRWirur02:33 +3302:35 +351
Overtaken by
Su Tu
#5MKDIMakudi02:43 +4102:45 +401
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
M
Tu Th Sa
Su W
F
F
Th
#6SRURSirpur Town03:08 +2803:10 +291
#6.1VEMVempalli03:2903:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar03:45 +2504:00 +201
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Th
#7.1RLTRalapet04:0404:041
#8ASAFAsifabad Road04:08 +1304:10 +131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Tu
Su
#8.1RLWRepalliwada04:1304:131
#9RECHRechni Road04:16 +2204:18 +211
Xing
Th
#10BPABellampalli04:28 +1904:30 +181
#11MMZMandamari04:38 +2304:40 +221
Overtaken by
Su
#12RVKHRavindrakhani04:43 +104:45 +01
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
Sa
M Th Sa
M Th
#13MCIManchiryal04:58 +1805:00 +181
#14PPZPeddampet05:08 +2705:10 +261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu
M W
#15RDMRamagundam05:13 +2605:15 +261
#15.1XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin05:1605:161
#15.2XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin05:1605:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
F
#16RGPMRaghavapuram05:23 +3305:25 +331
#17PDPLPeddapalli Junction05:39 +2805:40 +291
#18KYOPKottapally05:5305:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19KOLRKolanoor05:58 +2706:00 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20OEAOdela06:0306:051
#21PTKPPotkapalli06:08 +3306:10 +321
#22BGSFBisugir Sharif06:13 +3906:15 +381
#23JMKTJammikunta06:18 +4406:20 +441
#24OPLUppal06:33 +4306:35 +431
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#25HSPHasanparthi Road06:43 +4706:45 +461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
F
Su
M
Tu
Su Tu
W F
#25.1KMPTKomatipalli07:1607:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.2KZJEKazipet E Cabin07:3707:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.3KZJTKazipet Town07:3907:391
#26KZJKazipet Junction07:45 +1207:50 +261
#27PQLPindial07:58 +3108:00 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1NSKLNaskhal08:0108:011
#28GNPGhanpur08:03 +3608:05 +361
#28.1IPGIppuguda08:0908:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29RGPRaghunathpalli08:13 +4408:15 +441
#29.1YSPMYasantapuru08:2408:241
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#30ZNJangaon08:33 +4208:35 +411
Xing
Su
#30.1PBPPembarti08:4008:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W Sa
M Tu Th F
#31ALERAler08:48 +4208:50 +411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1WPWangapalli09:0209:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.2RAGRaigir09:0909:091
#32BGBhongir09:16 +3409:18 +341
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
#32.1PGDPPagidipalli Junction09:2609:261
#33BNBibinagar09:28 +4009:30 +391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W F
Su
Th
#33.1GTGhatkesar09:5909:591
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.2CHZCharlapalli10:1710:171
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.3YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin10:2510:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.4MLYMoula Ali10:3210:321
Xing
Su
#33.5LGDLallaguda10:3810:381
#33.6XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin10:4410:441
#34SCSecunderabad Junction10:45 +91
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site