Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:17:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:17:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59161/Bharuch - Vadtal Swaminarayan Passenger (UnReserved)
ભરૂચ - Vadtal સ્વામિનારાયણ પેસેન્જર     भरूच - Vadtal स्वामीनारायण पैसेंजर

BH/Bharuch Junction --> VTL/Vadtal Swaminarayan

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Vadodara halt time reduced from 10 mins to 5 mins w.e.f. 01.10.2016
Sun Oct 02, 2016 (04:05AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:18) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
BRC WAP-5
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BHBharuch Junction05:45 +71
#2CVJChavaj05:52 +1005:53 +111
Xing
Xing
F
W
#3NIUNabipur06:00 +1106:01 +121
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Th
F
Th
Su Sa
F
Th
Su M Th
#4VREVarediya06:12 +806:13 +91
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#5PLJPalej06:21 +906:22 +111
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
W
M Sa
#6LKDLakodra Dethan06:36 +406:37 +51
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7MYGMiyagam Karjan06:45 +606:46 +61
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu F
Th
Su W
Sa
M
W
W
#8KSPRKashipura Sarar06:54 +706:55 +71
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9ITAItola07:04 +507:05 +61
#10VRMVarnama07:10 +607:11 +61
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
W
M Th Sa
Su
#11MPRMakarpura07:18 +707:19 +71
#12VSVishvamitri07:26 +807:27 +81
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
#13BRCVadodara Junction07:45 +407:50 +101
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin07:5207:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2BDAVadodara C Cabin08:0508:051
#14BJWBajva08:07 +1408:08 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1KRCAKarachiya Yard08:1308:131
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15RNORanoli08:19 +1708:20 +201
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16NDRNandesari08:3008:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17VDAVasad Junction08:38 +1308:39 +161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Sa
Su
#18ADDAdas Road08:46 +1508:47 +161
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19VXDVadod08:53 +1608:54 +181
#20ANNDAnand Junction09:10 +1309:45 +61
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
W Sa
W
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#21KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction09:57 +609:58 +61
#22VTLVadtal Swaminarayan10:251
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site