Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:42:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:42:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1556422-0

59010/Bharuch Virar Shuttle (UnReserved)
ભરૂચ વિરાર શટલ     भरूच विरार शटल

BH/Bharuch Junction --> VR/Virar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled between Bharuch and Surat on 5.12.2016.
Mon Dec 05, 2016 (01:12PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:03) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59009/59010 / 59047/59048/ 59043/59044 has RSA. By Viral S Bhavsar Entry# 707005
Rating: 2.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Loco
BRC WAP-4/5/WAG-5P
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BHBharuch Junction14:05 +51
#1.1CCTAConcor Depot14:1314:131
#2AKVAnkleshwar Junction14:14 +814:15 +91
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1SNJLSanjali14:2014:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3PAOPanoli14:25 +1014:26 +111
Xing
Tu
#4HATHathuran14:3214:331
#5KSBKosamba Junction14:39 +1014:40 +101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6KIMKim14:50 +1014:51 +111
#6.1KDSDKudsad14:5514:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7SYNSayan15:06 +1015:07 +101
#8GTXGothangam15:13 +915:14 +91
#9KSEKosad15:20 +915:21 +91
#10URNUtran15:27 +915:28 +101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Tu
W
W
F
Sa
Th
#11STSurat15:50 +916:25 +11
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W F
Su Tu
M Th
Sa
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)16:30 +316:32 +31
#12.1XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin16:3616:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
W
M
#13BHETBhestan16:39 +216:40 +31
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14SCHSachin16:45 +516:46 +61
#15MRLMaroli16:53 +616:54 +71
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16NVSNavsari17:01 +917:03 +91
#17GNSTGandhi Smriti17:0817:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1HXRHansapore17:1017:101
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#18VDHVedchha17:14 +817:16 +81
Xing
Su
#19ACLAncheli17:2217:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20AMLAmalsad17:28 +617:29 +71
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
M Th Sa
Tu
#21BIMBilimora Junction17:35 +817:36 +91
Xing
W
#22JRSJoravasan17:4117:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
F
Tu W
#23DGIDungri17:48 +917:49 +121
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Su
M Sa
W
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24BLValsad18:10 +418:15 +61
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
M
#25ATULAtul18:22 +818:23 +81
#26PADPardi18:26 +1118:28 +101
#27UVDUdvada18:35 +918:36 +121
#28BAGDBagwada18:4118:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu Th Sa
M
F
Su W F
#29VAPIVapi18:50 +1218:52 +221
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#30KEBKarambeli19:0819:091
Xing
Su W
#31BLDBhilad19:16 +1319:17 +141
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32SJNSanjan19:28 +1419:29 +181
Overtaken by
F
#33UBRUmargam Road19:36 +1819:37 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1BRRDBordi Road19:4119:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34GVDGholvad19:46 +2019:47 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35DRDDahanu Road20:02 +1920:04 +201
#36VGNVangaon20:16 +1520:17 +151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W F Sa
Su M
#37BORBoisar20:24 +1820:26 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1UOIUmroli20:3220:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Tu Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38PLGPalghar20:40 +1320:42 +151
#39KLVKelve Road20:50 +1520:52 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40SAHSaphale20:57 +2220:59 +211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41VTNVaitarna21:12 +1321:13 +131
#42VRVirar21:30 +81
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site