Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:17:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:17:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1556422-0

59010/Bharuch Virar Shuttle (UnReserved)
ભરૂચ વિરાર શટલ     भरूच विरार शटल

BH/Bharuch Junction --> VR/Virar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled between Bharuch and Surat on 5.12.2016.
Mon Dec 05, 2016 (01:12PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:03) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59009/59010 / 59047/59048/ 59043/59044 has RSA. By Viral S Bhavsar Entry# 707005
Rating: 2.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Loco
BRC WAP-4/5/WAG-5P
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BHBharuch Junction14:05 +81
#1.1CCTAConcor Depot14:1314:131
#2AKVAnkleshwar Junction14:14 +1314:15 +151
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
M
#2.1SNJLSanjali14:2014:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3PAOPanoli14:25 +1514:26 +171
Xing
Tu
#4HATHathuran14:3214:331
#5KSBKosamba Junction14:39 +1514:40 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6KIMKim14:50 +1514:51 +151
#6.1KDSDKudsad14:5514:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7SYNSayan15:06 +1315:07 +131
#8GTXGothangam15:13 +1315:14 +131
#9KSEKosad15:20 +1315:21 +131
#10URNUtran15:27 +1215:28 +131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Tu
F
Sa
#11STSurat15:50 +916:25 +21
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W F
Sa
M Th
#12UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)16:30 +416:32 +41
#12.1XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin16:3616:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
M
Th
Tu
#13BHETBhestan16:39 +416:40 +41
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14SCHSachin16:45 +616:46 +71
#15MRLMaroli16:53 +716:54 +81
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16NVSNavsari17:01 +1017:03 +101
#17GNSTGandhi Smriti17:0817:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1HXRHansapore17:1017:101
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#18VDHVedchha17:14 +917:16 +91
Xing
Su
#19ACLAncheli17:2217:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20AMLAmalsad17:28 +817:29 +91
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th Sa
F
Su W
#21BIMBilimora Junction17:35 +917:36 +111
#22JRSJoravasan17:4117:421
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu W
#23DGIDungri17:48 +1017:49 +121
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
M Sa
W
F
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#24BLValsad18:10 +318:15 +61
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#25ATULAtul18:22 +818:23 +81
#26PADPardi18:26 +1018:28 +91
#27UVDUdvada18:35 +918:36 +131
#28BAGDBagwada18:4118:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu Th Sa
M
Su W F
F
#29VAPIVapi18:50 +1418:52 +211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu Th Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#30KEBKarambeli19:0819:091
Xing
Su W
#31BLDBhilad19:16 +1419:17 +151
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32SJNSanjan19:28 +1519:29 +171
Overtaken by
F
#33UBRUmargam Road19:36 +1719:37 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1BRRDBordi Road19:4119:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34GVDGholvad19:46 +1819:47 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35DRDDahanu Road20:02 +1620:04 +171
#36VGNVangaon20:16 +1520:17 +151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M
#37BORBoisar20:24 +1820:26 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1UOIUmroli20:3220:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#38PLGPalghar20:40 +1420:42 +171
#39KLVKelve Road20:50 +1920:52 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40SAHSaphale20:57 +2120:59 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41VTNVaitarna21:12 +1421:13 +151
#42VRVirar21:30 +101
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site