Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:15:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:15:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

21126/Bhind - Indore Express (PT)
     भिंड - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस

BIX/Bhind --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun Aug 19, 2012 (08:42PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:02) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Loco
JHS WDM 3A; Entry# 736908
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
AB1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BIXBhind17:10 +51
#1.1AAHItehar17:2017:201
#1.2AXKAsokhar17:2717:271
#2SONISoni17:32 +1717:34 +181
#2.1SCNSondha Road17:4217:421
#3GOAGohad Road17:50 +2217:52 +221
#3.1RYTRayat Pura18:0018:001
#3.2NNENonera18:0318:031
#4MLARMalanpur18:09 +2718:11 +271
#4.1RAKLRethorakalan18:1718:171
#5SACSanichara18:23 +2818:25 +291
#5.1BBYBhadroli18:3918:391
#5.2BLNRBirlanagar Junction18:5518:551
#6GWLGwalior Junction19:00 +3519:30 +191
#6.1NGONNaugaon19:4319:431
Xing
Su W Sa
#6.2PNHRPanihar19:5619:561
#6.3GHAIGhatigaon20:0820:081
#6.4RENHRenhat20:2320:231
#6.5MOJMohana20:3620:361
#6.6IDGHIndargarh20:5020:501
#6.7PARHPadarkheda21:0521:051
#6.8KAWKhajri21:2321:231
Xing
Sa
#7SVPIShivpuri21:40 +3921:45 +411
#7.1RSRIRaishree21:5721:571
#7.2KCRKhonker22:1122:111
#7.3KLRSKolaras22:2722:271
Xing
Su Sa
#7.4LWSLukwasa22:4922:491
#8BDWSBadarwas23:13 +1423:15 +461
Xing
W
#8.1RSJRayser23:3923:391
#8.2MINAMiyana23:4823:481
#8.3BDJRBhadora Jagir00:0600:062
#8.4TRWTTaravata00:1800:182
#9GUNAGuna Junction00:45 +1800:55 +312
Xing
Su M Th
#9.1MUGAMahugara01:0601:062
#10RTARuthiyai Junction01:25 +3501:30 +352
#10.1VJPVijay Pur01:3501:352
#10.2RGGRadogarh01:3801:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su
M Th
#10.3KHRJKumbhraj01:5301:532
#10.4RMQRamri02:0602:062
#10.5CBKChachaura Binaganj02:1402:142
#10.6PCFPenchi02:1802:182
#10.7SFZSinduriya Kachari02:3402:342
#11BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh02:43 +4002:45 +412
#11.1KNRAKachnaria02:5102:512
#11.2KNWSKaranwas02:5802:582
#11.3PFRPachor Road03:0903:092
#11.4UDKUdyan Kheri03:2003:202
#11.5PQUParhana Mau03:2803:282
#11.6SFWSarangpur03:3603:362
#11.7SFFSunera Pirkheri03:5103:512
#12SFYShajapur03:58 +4804:00 +502
#12.1CAZChauhani04:2704:272
#12.2SYOSiroliya04:3804:382
#13MKCMaksi Junction05:00 +3005:02 +342
#13.1TANTarana Road05:1205:122
#13.2SVTShivpura05:1905:192
#13.3TJPTajpur05:2905:292
Xing
Su
#13.4PLWPingleshwar05:3505:352
#13.5UJNCUjjain C Cabin05:4305:432
#14UJNUjjain Junction05:45 +3306:05 +472
#14.1VRGVikram Nagar06:1006:102
#14.2KDHAKarchha06:2006:202
#14.3UDMUndasa Madhopur06:2606:262
#14.4NRGRNaranjipur06:3106:312
Xing
Th
#15DWXDewas Junction06:39 +1:0406:41 +1:062
Xing
Su M Th
#15.1BNJNBinjana06:5606:562
#15.2BLAXBarlai07:0707:072
Xing
Su M Th
#15.3DKCHDakacha07:1507:152
#15.4MGGMangliyagaon07:2707:272
Xing
Su M Th
#15.5LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar07:4807:482
#16INDBIndore Junction BG07:55 +252
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site