Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:28:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:28:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

21126/Bhind - Indore Express (PT)
     भिण्ड - इन्दौर एक्सप्रेस

BIX/Bhind --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun Aug 19, 2012 (08:42PM)
Updated: Jan 20 2017 (15:35) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Loco
JHS WDM 3A; Entry# 736908
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
AB1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BIXBhind17:10 +51
#1.1AAHItehar17:2017:201
#1.2AXKAsokhar17:2717:271
#2SONISoni17:32 +1617:34 +161
#2.1SCNSondha Road17:4217:421
#3GOAGohad Road17:50 +2017:52 +191
#3.1RYTRayat Pura18:0018:001
#3.2NNENonera18:0318:031
#4MLARMalanpur18:09 +2318:11 +231
#4.1RAKLRethorakalan18:1718:171
#5SACSanichara18:23 +2618:25 +271
#5.1BBYBhadroli18:3918:391
#5.2BLNRBirlanagar Junction18:5518:551
#6GWLGwalior Junction19:00 +4419:30 +281
#6.1NGONNaugaon19:4319:431
Xing
Su W Sa
#6.2PNHRPanihar19:5619:561
#6.3GHAIGhatigaon20:0820:081
#6.4RENHRenhat20:2320:231
#6.5MOJMohana20:3620:361
#6.6IDGHIndargarh20:5020:501
#6.7PARHPadarkheda21:0521:051
#6.8KAWKhajri21:2321:231
Xing
Sa
#7SVPIShivpuri21:40 +1:0221:45 +1:041
#7.1RSRIRaishree21:5721:571
#7.2KCRKhonker22:1122:111
#7.3KLRSKolaras22:2722:271
Xing
Su Sa
#7.4LWSLukwasa22:4922:491
#8BDWSBadarwas23:13 +3323:15 +491
Xing
W
#8.1RSJRayser23:3923:391
#8.2MINAMiyana23:4823:481
#8.3BDJRBhadora Jagir00:0600:062
#8.4TRWTTaravata00:1800:182
#9GUNAGuna Junction00:45 +2300:55 +302
Xing
Su M Th
#9.1MUGAMahugara01:0601:062
#10RTARuthiyai Junction01:25 +3101:30 +302
#10.1VJPVijay Pur01:3501:352
#10.2RGGRadogarh01:3801:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su
M Th
#10.3KHRJKumbhraj01:5301:532
#10.4RMQRamri02:0602:062
#10.5CBKChachaura Binaganj02:1402:142
#10.6PCFPenchi02:1802:182
#10.7SFZSinduriya Kachari02:3402:342
#11BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh02:43 +3302:45 +332
#11.1KNRAKachnaria02:5502:552
#11.2KNWSKaranwas03:0803:082
#12PFRPachor Road03:26 +1703:28 +222
#12.1UDKUdyan Kheri03:3503:352
#12.2PQUParhana Mau03:4003:402
#12.3SFWSarangpur03:4403:442
#12.4SFFSunera Pirkheri03:5403:542
#13SFYShajapur03:58 +4404:00 +442
#13.1CAZChauhani04:2704:272
#13.2SYOSiroliya04:3804:382
#14MKCMaksi Junction05:00 +2805:02 +292
#14.1TANTarana Road05:1205:122
#14.2SVTShivpura05:1905:192
#14.3TJPTajpur05:2905:292
Xing
Su
#14.4PLWPingleshwar05:3505:352
#14.5UJNCUjjain C Cabin05:4305:432
#15UJNUjjain Junction05:45 +2506:05 +372
#15.1VRGVikram Nagar06:1006:102
#15.2KDHAKarchha06:2006:202
#15.3UDMUndasa Madhopur06:2606:262
#15.4NRGRNaranjipur06:3106:312
Xing
Th
#16DWXDewas Junction06:39 +5506:41 +552
Xing
Su M Th
#16.1BNJNBinjana06:5606:562
#16.2BLAXBarlai07:0707:072
Xing
Su M Th
#16.3DKCHDakacha07:1507:152
#16.4MGGMangliyagaon07:2707:272
Xing
Su M Th
#16.5LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar07:4807:482
#17INDBIndore Junction BG07:55 +192
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site