Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:34:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:34:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1432390-0
Entry# 1851214-0

19324/Bhopal Habibganj - Indore InterCity Express
     भोपाल हबीबगंज - इंदौर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
latest : 09752492709 RPF emergency number in case of mis behavior and abusive nature of unwanted people with ladies u can use this number..
Wed Mar
...
more...
27, 2013 (10:49AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (17:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
BRC WAP-4E / WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HBJBhopal HabibGanj17:10 +91
#1.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal17:1117:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su W
M
Tu
Th
F
#2BPLBhopal Junction17:20 +1617:25 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1YY-BPLCBhopal Bypass Cabin17:2817:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3BIHBairagarh17:44 +3717:46 +361
#3.1BQEBakanian Bhaunr17:5117:511
Xing
W
#3.2PUDPhanda17:5717:571
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#3.3PNWNPachwan18:0218:021
#4SEHSehore18:05 +4118:07 +401
#4.1BKTLBaktal18:1418:141
#4.2PRBParbati18:1918:191
#4.3JBXJabri18:2518:251
#4.4KPPKalapipal18:3118:311
#4.5CKODChakrod18:3618:361
#5SJPShujalpur18:42 +3518:44 +351
#5.1MQEMohammadkhera18:5018:501
#5.2AKDAkodia18:5618:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3BLXBolai19:0619:061
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su Tu
#5.4KSHKali Sindh19:1119:111
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#5.5KONYKisoni19:1819:181
#5.6BCHBerchha19:2219:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.7PUOPir Umrod19:3219:321
#6MKCMaksi Junction19:39 +2619:40 +281
#6.1DONDonta19:4519:451
#6.2RCJRanyal Jasmiya19:5319:531
#6.3SKBNSilakeri19:5919:591
#6.4AJKIAjitkhedi20:0420:041
#7DWXDewas Junction20:10 +3420:12 +371
#7.1BNJNBinjana20:2720:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F Sa
Su M W Th
Su M W Th
#7.2BLAXBarlai20:4020:401
#7.3DKCHDakacha20:4820:481
Xing
Su
#7.4MGGMangliyagaon21:0121:011
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#7.5LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar21:2321:231
#8INDBIndore Junction BG21:30 +11
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site