Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:02:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:02:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1936336-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1994372-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2168651-0

12001/Bhopal Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
     भोपाल हबीबगंज - नई दिल्ली शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (3h 46m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Water bottle served at where you are boarded & Snacks &...
more...
Lemon juice (tea/coffee with snacks) are served at bhopal Jn. Tomato soup served at Jhansi The dinner is served at Near Agra or you can Request him to take dinner at any time.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Water bottle served at where you are boarded & Snacks & Lemon juice (tea/coffee with snacks) are served at bhopal Jn. Tomato soup served at Jhansi...
more...
The dinner is served at Near Agra or you can Request him to take dinner at any time.
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (01:17AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 4.6/5 (254 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (44)
punctuality - good (43)
food - good (41)
ticket avbl - excellent (42)
railfanning - excellent (42)
safety - excellent (42)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
C14
  3
C13
  4
C12
  5
C11
  6
C10
  7
 C9
  8
 C8
  9
 C7
 10
 C6
 11
 C5
 12
 C4
 13
 C3
 14
 C2
 15
 C1
 16
 E2
 17
 E1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HBJBhopal HabibGanj15:00 +271
#1.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal15:0115:011
#2BPLBhopal Junction15:12 +3115:15 +331
#2.1NSZNishatpura Junction15:1615:161
#2.2SUWSukhisewaniyan15:2215:221
#2.3BVBBhadbhadaghat15:2715:271
Xing
Tu
#2.4DWGDewanGanj15:3215:321
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
#2.5SMTSalamatpur15:3815:381
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#2.6SCISanchi15:4315:431
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu Th
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.7BTWNBetwa Cabin15:4715:471
#2.8BHSVidisha15:4915:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.9SORISorai15:5215:521
#2.10SUMRSumer15:5815:581
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Tu
M
Su W
Sa
#2.11GLGGulabGanj16:0216:021
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.12PAIPabai16:0816:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.13BAQGanj Basoda16:1416:141
#2.14RKDIRaukheri16:1616:161
Overtakes
Th
#2.15BETBareth16:2016:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
M Sa
Su W F
Th
W
Tu Th
#2.16CLHTChulheta16:2316:231
#2.17KAHKalhar16:2616:261
Xing
Tu
#2.18MABAMandi Bamora16:3216:321
Xing
Xing
Su
M Sa
#2.19KIKAKurwai Kethora16:3716:371
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.20BINABina Junction16:4316:431
#2.21AGDAgasod Junction16:4816:481
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
W
M Tu Th F Sa
W
#2.22KOAKaronda16:5616:561
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu Sa
#2.23MXSMohasa16:5916:591
Xing
Su M Th
#2.24DUADhaura17:0517:051
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu F Sa
#2.25JLNJakhalaun17:1217:121
#2.26JROJiron17:1717:171
#3LARLalitpur Junction17:23 +4517:25 +441
#3.1DWADailwara17:3317:331
#3.2JHAJakhaura17:4017:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Su Th F
Tu
#3.3BJABijrotha17:4717:471
Xing
M
#3.4DLADoulta17:5117:511
#3.5TBTTalbahat17:5517:551
#3.6MZXMatatila17:5817:581
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7BZYBasai18:0418:041
#3.8BPWBurhpura18:0918:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.9BABBabina18:1318:131
#3.10KHJKhajraha18:1918:191
#3.11BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha18:2018:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.12BJIBijauli18:2618:261
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.13JHSAJhansi A Cabin18:3018:301
#4JHSJhansi Junction18:32 +3918:40 +391
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1KRQKarari18:4718:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2DAADatia18:5518:551
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3SORSonagir19:0219:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4KTRAKotra19:0819:081
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.5DBADabra19:1319:131
Xing
Th
#4.6SMTLSimariatal19:1719:171
#4.7AEHAnant Paith19:1919:191
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.8ARIAntri19:2619:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M F
W
#4.9SLVSandalpur19:2919:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Sa
W F
Th
M
#4.10STLISithouli19:3419:341
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#5GWLGwalior Junction19:39 +4419:44 +431
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1BLNRBirlanagar Junction19:4619:461
#5.2RRURayaru19:5119:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
Su W Sa
Th
#5.3BAOBanmor19:5519:551
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#5.4NUBNurabad19:5819:581
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th Sa
Su F
#5.5SANKSank20:0020:001
#6MRAMorena20:05 +4720:07 +461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
Th
Sa
W
#6.1SIKDSikroda Kwanri20:1520:151
#6.2HETHetampur20:2120:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3GHERGher20:2820:281
#7DHODholpur Junction20:34 +3920:36 +441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M Th Sa
Tu
Su
#7.1MIAMania20:4420:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2JJJajau20:5320:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3BHABhandai21:0321:031
#8AGCAgra Cantt.21:10 +4721:15 +471
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1RKMRaja Ki Mandi21:1821:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2BFPBilochpura Agra21:1921:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3RNKARunkuta21:2421:241
Overtakes
Th
#8.4KXMKitham21:3021:301
#8.5FHTFarah Town21:3621:361
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Sa
Su Th F
#8.6FARFarah21:3721:371
#8.7BADBaad21:4321:431
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9MTJMathura Junction21:49 +5021:50 +501
#9.1BTSRBhuteshwar21:5221:521
#9.2VRBDVrindaban Road21:5721:571
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu F Sa
#9.3AJHAjhai22:0522:051
#9.4CHJChata22:1222:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5KSVKosi Kalan22:1922:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.6HDLHodal22:2822:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Tu
#9.7BNCRBanchari22:3322:331
#9.8SHLKSholaka22:3522:351
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.9RDERundhi22:4322:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Tu W F Sa
Su
M
Tu Sa
#9.10PWLPalwal22:4922:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.11ASTAsaoti22:5722:571
#9.12PYLAPiyala Block Hut23:0023:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.13BVHBallabgarh23:0523:051
#9.14FDNFaridabad New Town23:0723:071
Xing
Tu
#9.15FDBFaridabad23:1023:101
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.16TKDCTughlakabad Cabin23:1423:141
#9.17TKDTuglakabad23:1723:171
Xing
M
#9.18TKECTuglakabad East Cabin23:2023:201
#9.19OKAOkhla23:2223:221
#9.20OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin23:2423:241
#9.21NZMHazrat Nizamuddin23:2523:251
#9.22PGMDPragati Maidan23:2723:271
Xing
Tu Sa
#9.23TKJTilak Bridge23:2823:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.24CSBShivaji Bridge23:2923:291
#10NDLSNew Delhi23:30 +351
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site