Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:36:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:36:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325615-0

13026/Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
ভোপাল - হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস     भोपाल - हावड़ा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
....
Sat Jan 07, 2017 (12:47PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:54) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12353/12354HWH - LKU SF Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 CPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BPLBhopal Junction07:35 +51
#1.1NSZNishatpura Junction07:3607:361
Xing
Xing
W
W
#1.2SUWSukhisewaniyan07:4307:431
#1.3BVBBhadbhadaghat07:4807:481
Xing
W
#1.4DWGDewanGanj07:5407:541
#1.5SMTSalamatpur08:0108:011
Xing
W
#1.6SCISanchi08:0608:061
Xing
W
#1.7BTWNBetwa Cabin08:0908:091
Xing
W
#2BHSVidisha08:12 +2108:14 +211
#2.1SORISorai08:1908:191
#2.2SUMRSumer08:2708:271
Xing
W
#2.3GLGGulabGanj08:3408:341
Xing
W
#2.4PAIPabai08:4308:431
Xing
Xing
W
W
#2.5BAQGanj Basoda08:5208:521
#2.6RKDIRaukheri08:5408:541
Xing
W
#2.7BETBareth09:0109:011
#2.8CLHTChulheta09:0509:051
#2.9KAHKalhar09:1009:101
Xing
Xing
W
W
#2.10MABAMandi Bamora09:1809:181
#2.11KIKAKurwai Kethora09:2609:261
#3BINABina Junction09:35 +3909:40 +411
#3.1MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction09:4509:451
#3.2BJQBaghora09:5109:511
#4KYEKhurai10:05 +2410:07 +241
#4.1SMRRSumreri10:1510:151
#4.2JRKJeruwa Khera10:2410:241
#4.3ISHIsarwara10:3310:331
#4.4NOINariaoli10:4010:401
#4.5RTZRatona10:5010:501
#5SGOSaugor10:57 +2811:02 +301
#5.1MKRNMakronia11:0811:081
#5.2LDALidhora Khurd11:1311:131
Xing
Xing
W
W
#5.3GWGirwar11:2211:221
#5.4DGDDangidhar11:2711:271
#5.5GAJGaneshGanj11:3311:331
#6PHAPatharia11:43 +3211:45 +321
#6.1ANAAslana12:0212:021
#7DMODamoh12:18 +3212:20 +321
#7.1KYXKarhiya Bhadoli12:2912:291
Overtakes
W
#7.2BNUBandakpur12:3612:361
#7.3GEAGhatera12:4712:471
#7.4GTYGola Pati12:5712:571
#7.5SAOSagoni13:0413:041
#7.6RTGNRatangaon13:1613:161
#7.7SYASalaia13:2413:241
#7.8BQQBakhleta13:3413:341
#7.9REIRithi13:4313:431
#7.10PTHDPatohan13:5013:501
#7.11HDUHardua13:5913:591
Xing
W
#7.12MJGPMajhagawan Phatak14:0814:081
#8KMZKatni Murwara14:15 +3214:25 +301
#8.1NKJNew Katni Junction14:2914:291
#8.2KTKDKatangi Khurd14:3914:391
Xing
W
#8.3LEKLakhakhera14:5014:501
#8.4SLHASalhana15:0215:021
#8.5PWKPipariya Kalan15:2415:241
#8.6KHBJKhanna Banjari15:2915:291
#8.7MFQMahroi15:4315:431
#8.8DMYADamoy15:5415:541
#8.9VSTVijay Sota16:0616:061
#8.10BBARBara16:0916:091
#8.11CTJChhataini16:3116:311
#9BEHRBeohari16:45 +4016:50 +391
#9.1BARDDubri Kalan16:5616:561
#9.2KNCKanchanpur Road17:1317:131
#9.3JOBAJoba17:1717:171
#9.4MWJMarwasgram17:3017:301
#9.5SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura17:3317:331
#10NWBNiwas Road17:45 +617:47 +41
#10.1SSGJSursaraighat Jhara17:5617:561
#10.2BSDLBharsendi18:0218:021
#10.3SGAMSarai Gram18:4118:411
#10.4GAJBGajara Bahara19:1019:101
#10.5DRGMDeoragram19:3719:371
#10.6MZHLMajhaoli20:0520:051
#10.7BRGWBargawan20:2120:211
#10.8GNDIGondwali20:3920:391
#10.9MHDAMahdeiya21:0021:001
#11SGRLSingrauli21:15 +1621:25 +201
#11.1CUKIChurki21:3421:341
#11.2KRLRKaraila Road Junction21:4021:401
#11.3MCQMirchadhuri21:5021:501
Xing
W
#11.4KDRDKhuldil Road22:0222:021
#11.5MWFMagardaha22:0822:081
#11.6PPKDPhaphrakund22:1622:161
#12OBRObra Dam22:23 +5322:25 +521
#12.1OBACObra A Cabin22:2822:281
#12.2YY-BXLBBilli Chord Cabin22:3122:311
#12.3BXLLBilli Junction22:3422:341
#13CPUChopan22:43 +1:0523:08 +1:101
#13.1BXLLBilli Junction23:1823:181
#13.2YY-BXLCBilli Bypass Cabin23:2223:221
#13.3SLBNSalai Banwa23:2623:261
#13.4PPNIParas Pani23:4323:431
#13.5GMXGurmura23:4623:461
#13.6JGFJogidih23:5623:561
#14RNQRenukut00:13 +5800:15 +1:022
#14.1MPFMuirpur Road00:2700:272
#14.2JRQJharokhas00:3200:322
#14.3DXNDuddhinagar00:4000:402
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#14.4MXYMahuariya00:5500:552
#14.5WDMWyndhamGanj01:0801:082
#14.6NUQNagar Untari01:2201:222
#14.7RMFRamna01:3501:352
#14.8MQXMeralgram01:4901:492
#14.9GHQGarhwa02:0302:032
Xing
Th
#15GHDGarhwa Road Junction02:15 +4302:20 +452
#15.1TRZTolra02:2702:272
#15.2LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt02:3302:332
#15.3RHRRajhura02:3902:392
Xing
Th
#15.4KFTKajri02:5202:522
#16DTODaltonGanj03:00 +4203:05 +422
#16.1CNFChianki03:1203:122
Xing
Th
#16.2KCKIKechki03:2003:202
#16.3MAZMangra03:2603:262
#17BRWDBarwadih Junction03:33 +4203:38 +422
#17.1CPDRChhipadohar03:4603:462
#17.2HHGHehegara Halt03:5403:542
#17.3KMNDKumendi04:0204:022
#17.4BFQBendi04:1004:102
#18LTHRLatehar04:15 +4304:17 +472
#18.1DEMUDemu04:2104:212
#18.2RCGTRichughuta04:2704:272
#18.3CTQChetar04:3304:332
#19TORITori Junction04:39 +5204:41 +522
#19.1MMLNMahuamilan04:5604:562
#19.2MGMEMcCluskieGanj05:0705:072
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#19.3KLREKhalari05:1405:142
#19.4RAYRay05:2505:252
#19.5KOLEKole05:2805:282
#19.6HNDRHendegir05:3805:382
#19.7TKSTokisud05:4805:482
#19.8PTRUPatratu05:5705:572
#19.9BHKDBhurkunda06:0706:072
#19.10BKLCBarkakana Linc Cabin06:1206:122
#20BRKABarkakana Junction06:15 +5406:40 +522
#20.1BKACBarkakana C Cabin06:4406:442
#20.2RRMERanchi Road06:5106:512
#20.3DIWRDigwar Halt06:5606:562
#20.4KMHTKarmahat07:0207:022
#20.5CNPRChainpur07:0807:082
#20.6JGBRJogeshwar Bihar07:1607:162
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#20.7DNEADanea07:2707:272
#20.8DMBRDumri Bihar07:4307:432
#21GMIAGumia07:53 +4207:55 +422
#21.1BKROBokaro Thermal08:0308:032
#21.2JANJarangdih08:1108:112
#21.3BRMOBermo08:1508:152
#21.4AMLOAmlo08:1908:192
#22PUSPhusro08:23 +4708:25 +462
#22.1BHMEBhandaridah08:3808:382
#22.2CRPChandrapura Junction08:5608:562
#22.3DUGDDugda Coal Washery09:1209:122
#22.4JNNAJamuniatanr Halt09:2509:252
#22.5JMXJamuni09:3109:312
#22.6PLJEPhulwartanr09:3809:382
#22.7BDQBudora09:4109:412
#22.8TNOTundu09:4709:472
#22.9SZESonardih09:5009:502
Xing
Th
#22.10TNJETentulla09:5709:572
#22.11KTHKatrasgarh10:0010:002
#22.12ANJEAngarpathra Halt10:0510:052
#22.13SJASijua10:0810:082
#22.14BZSBansjora10:1410:142
#22.15BZEBaseria10:2010:202
#22.16KDSKusunda Junction10:2610:262
#23DHNDhanbad Junction10:35 +810:45 +72
Xing
Th
#23.1DOKMDokra Halt10:5010:502
#23.2PKAPradhankhunta Junction10:5510:552
Xing
Th
#23.3CAMChhota Ambana11:0111:012
#23.4KAOKalubathan11:1111:112
#23.5TNWThapar Nagar11:1611:162
Xing
Th
#23.6MMUMugma11:2211:222
#23.7KMMEKumardubi11:2711:272
#23.8BRRBarakar11:2911:292
#23.9ULTKulti11:3311:332
#23.10STNSitarampur Junction11:3811:382
#23.11BCQBarachak Junction11:4211:422
#24ASNAsansol Junction11:48 +2512:03 +192
#24.1KPKKalipahari12:0712:072
#24.2NMCNimcha12:1112:112
#24.3RNGRaniGanj12:1612:162
#24.4BQTBakhtarnagar12:1912:192
#24.5JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )12:1912:192
#24.6ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )12:2012:202
#24.7UDLWAndal West Cabin12:2112:212
#24.8UDLAndal Junction12:2112:212
#24.9LCABAndal Link Cabin12:2212:222
#24.10UDLEAndal East Cabin12:2212:222
#24.11INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin12:2212:222
#24.12EOCAndal East Outer Cabin12:2312:232
Overtakes
Th
#24.13POLPinjrapol12:2512:252
#24.14OYRWaria12:2712:272
#24.15DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant12:3112:312
#25DGRDurgapur12:33 +1512:35 +162
Xing
Th
#25.1RBHRajbandh12:4212:422
#25.2PANPanagarh12:4912:492
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#25.3MNAEMankar12:5912:592
#25.4PAJParaj13:0613:062
#25.5GLIGalsi13:1213:122
#25.6INCIIshan Chandi Halt13:1813:182
#25.7KANLKhana Link Cabin13:1913:192
#25.8KANKhana Junction13:2113:212
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#25.9TITTalit13:2713:272
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#25.10BWNBarddhaman Junction13:3313:332
Xing
Th
#25.11GRPGangpur13:4013:402
#25.12SKGSaktigarh13:4413:442
#25.13PRAEPallaroad13:4913:492
#25.14CHCChanchai13:5113:512
Xing
Th
#25.15MSAEMasagram Junction13:5413:542
#25.16NBAENabagram13:5713:572
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#25.17JRAEJaugram14:0114:012
#25.18JPQJhapandanga14:0314:032
Xing
Th
#25.19GRAEGurap14:0714:072
#25.20HIHHajigarh14:0914:092
#25.21CRAECheragram Block Hut14:1114:112
#25.22SHBCSibaichandi14:1314:132
#25.23DNHLDhaniakhali Halt14:1514:152
#25.24BMAEBelmuri14:1714:172
#25.25PBZPorabazar14:1914:192
#25.26CDAEChandanpur14:2314:232
#25.27MDSEMadhusudanpur14:2714:272
Xing
Th
#25.28KQLSKamarkundu (lower)14:3014:302
#25.29KQUKamarkundu14:3014:302
#25.30BLAEBalarambati14:3114:312
#25.31MBEMirzapur Bankipur14:3314:332
Xing
Th
#25.32BRPABaruipara14:3614:362
#25.33BPAEBegampur14:4014:402
#25.34JOXJanai Road14:4114:412
Xing
Th
#25.35GBRAGobra14:4414:442
#25.36DKAEDankuni Junction14:4714:472
#25.37BZLBelanagar14:5014:502
#25.38BLYCBally Chord14:5214:522
#25.39BLYBally14:5214:522
#25.40BEQBelur14:5414:542
#25.41LLHLiluah14:5614:562
#25.42LLHWLiluah Workshop14:5614:562
#25.43SYAELiluah Sorting14:5714:572
#25.44HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin14:5914:592
#25.45HJNHowrah Cabin14:5914:592
#26HWHHowrah Junction15:00 +112
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site