Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 10:59:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 10:59:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325615-0

13026/Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express
ভোপাল - হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস     भोपाल - हावड़ा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train and booking cancelled for unknown period due to closure of DHN-CRP line,w.e.f 15th June, 2017.
Wed Jun 14, 2017 (07:31PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12353/12354HWH - LKU SF Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 CPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BPLBhopal Junction07:35 +01
#1.1NSZNishatpura Junction07:3607:361
#1.2SUWSukhisewaniyan07:4307:431
#1.3BVBBhadbhadaghat07:4807:481
#1.4DWGDewanGanj07:5407:541
#1.5SMTSalamatpur08:0108:011
#1.6SCISanchi08:0608:061
#1.7BTWNBetwa Cabin08:0908:091
#2BHSVidisha08:12 +1608:14 +161
#2.1SORISorai08:1908:191
#2.2SUMRSumer08:2708:271
#2.3GLGGulabGanj08:3408:341
#2.4PAIPabai08:4308:431
#2.5BAQGanj Basoda08:5208:521
#2.6RKDIRaukheri08:5408:541
#2.7BETBareth09:0109:011
#2.8CLHTChulheta09:0509:051
#2.9KAHKalhar09:1009:101
#2.10MABAMandi Bamora09:1809:181
#2.11KIKAKurwai Kethora09:2609:261
#3BINABina Junction09:35 +709:40 +121
#3.1MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction09:4509:451
#3.2BJQBaghora09:5109:511
#4KYEKhurai10:05 +1910:07 +191
#4.1SMRRSumreri10:1510:151
#4.2JRKJeruwa Khera10:2410:241
#4.3ISHIsarwara10:3310:331
#4.4NOINariaoli10:4010:401
#4.5RTZRatona10:5010:501
#5SGOSaugor10:57 +2011:02 +211
#5.1MKRNMakronia11:0811:081
#5.2LDALidhora Khurd11:1311:131
#5.3GWGirwar11:2211:221
#5.4DGDDangidhar11:2711:271
#5.5GAJGaneshGanj11:3311:331
#6PHAPatharia11:43 +2211:45 +221
#6.1ANAAslana12:0012:001
#7DMODamoh12:13 +1612:15 +201
#7.1KYXKarhiya Bhadoli12:2412:241
#7.2BNUBandakpur12:3212:321
#7.3GEAGhatera12:4412:441
#7.4GTYGola Pati12:5312:531
#7.5SAOSagoni13:0113:011
#7.6RTGNRatangaon13:1413:141
#7.7SYASalaia13:2113:211
#7.8BQQBakhleta13:3313:331
#7.9REIRithi13:4213:421
#7.10PTHDPatohan13:4913:491
#7.11HDUHardua13:5913:591
#7.12MJGPMajhagawan Phatak14:0814:081
#8KMZKatni Murwara14:15 +1514:25 +191
#8.1NKJNew Katni Junction14:2914:291
#8.2KTKDKatangi Khurd14:4014:401
#8.3LEKLakhakhera14:5014:501
#8.4SLHASalhana15:0215:021
#8.5PWKPipariya Kalan15:2415:241
#8.6KHBJKhanna Banjari15:2915:291
#8.7MFQMahroi15:4315:431
#8.8DMYADamoy15:5415:541
#8.9VSTVijay Sota16:0616:061
#8.10BBARBara16:0916:091
#8.11CTJChhataini16:3116:311
#9BEHRBeohari16:45 +2116:50 +271
#9.1BARDDubri Kalan17:0317:031
#9.2KNCKanchanpur Road17:4417:441
#9.3JOBAJoba17:5517:551
#9.4MWJMarwasgram18:2518:251
#9.5SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura18:3118:311
#9.6NWBNiwas Road19:0019:001
#9.7BSDLBharsendi19:0919:091
#9.8SSGJSursaraighat Jhara19:1819:181
#9.9SGAMSarai Gram19:3519:351
#9.10GAJBGajara Bahara19:5319:531
#9.11DRGMDeoragram20:1120:111
#9.12MZHLMajhaoli20:2920:291
#9.13BRGWBargawan20:4020:401
#9.14GNDIGondwali20:5220:521
#9.15MHDAMahdeiya21:0521:051
#10SGRLSingrauli21:15 +521:25 +61
#10.1CUKIChurki21:3421:341
#10.2YY-KRLCKaraila Roal Chord Cabin21:3821:381
#10.3KRLRKaraila Road Junction21:4021:401
#10.4MCQMirchadhuri21:5021:501
#10.5KDRDKhuldil Road22:0222:021
#10.6MWFMagardaha22:0822:081
#10.7PPKDPhaphrakund22:1622:161
#11OBRObra Dam22:23 +2122:25 +211
#11.1OBACObra A Cabin22:2822:281
#11.2YY-BXLBBilli Chord Cabin22:3122:311
#11.3BXLLBilli Junction22:3422:341
#12CPUChopan22:43 +3023:08 +341
#12.1BXLLBilli Junction23:1823:181
#12.2YY-BXLCBilli Bypass Cabin23:2223:221
#12.3SLBNSalai Banwa23:2623:261
#12.4PPNIParas Pani23:4323:431
#12.5GMXGurmura23:4623:461
#12.6JGFJogidih23:5623:561
#13RNQRenukut00:13 +2500:15 +282
#13.1MPFMuirpur Road00:2700:272
#13.2JRQJharokhas00:3200:322
#13.3DXNDuddhinagar00:4000:402
#13.4MXYMahuariya00:5500:552
#13.5WDMWyndhamGanj01:0801:082
#13.6NUQNagar Untari01:2201:222
#13.7RMFRamna01:3501:352
#13.8MQXMeralgram01:4901:492
#13.9GHQGarhwa02:0302:032
#14GHDGarhwa Road Junction02:15 +2102:20 +222
#14.1TRZTolra02:2702:272
#14.2LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt02:3302:332
#14.3RHRRajhura02:3902:392
#14.4KFTKajri02:5202:522
#15DTODaltonGanj03:00 +1803:05 +192
#15.1CNFChianki03:1303:132
#15.2MAZMangra03:2503:252
#16BRWDBarwadih Junction03:33 +1703:38 +182
#16.1CPDRChhipadohar03:4603:462
#16.2HHGHehegara Halt03:5403:542
#16.3KMNDKumendi04:0204:022
#16.4BFQBendi04:0904:092
#17LTHRLatehar04:15 +1804:17 +212
#17.1DEMUDemu04:2104:212
#17.2RCGTRichughuta04:2704:272
#17.3CTQChetar04:3304:332
#18TORITori Junction04:39 +2904:41 +292
#18.1MMLNMahuamilan04:4704:472
#18.2MGMEMcCluskieGanj05:0305:032
#18.3KLREKhalari05:0905:092
#18.4RAYRay05:1605:162
#18.5KOLEKole05:2105:212
#18.6HNDRHendegir05:3005:302
#18.7TKSTokisud05:3905:392
#19PTRUPatratu05:46 +2305:48 +372
#19.1BHKDBhurkunda06:0006:002
#19.2BKLCBarkakana Linc Cabin06:1106:112
#20BRKABarkakana Junction06:15 +3006:40 +262
#20.1BKACBarkakana C Cabin06:4306:432
#20.2ARGDArigada06:4506:452
#20.3RRMERanchi Road06:5306:532
#20.4DIWRDigwar Halt06:5806:582
#20.5KMHTKarmahat07:0407:042
#20.6CNPRChainpur07:1007:102
#20.7JGBRJogeshwar Bihar07:1707:172
#20.8DNEADanea07:2807:282
#20.9DMBRDumri Bihar07:4407:442
#21GMIAGumia07:53 +1907:55 +212
#21.1BKROBokaro Thermal08:0308:032
#21.2JANJarangdih08:1108:112
#21.3BRMOBermo08:1508:152
#21.4AMLOAmlo08:1908:192
#22PUSPhusro08:23 +3008:25 +292
#22.1BHMEBhandaridah08:3908:392
#22.2CRPChandrapura Junction08:5808:582
#22.3DNHDeonagar09:0409:042
#22.4DDGADugda09:1109:112
#22.5XX-JNNBJamuniatanr Bridge Cabin09:1809:182
#22.6JNNAJamuniatanr Halt09:1909:192
#22.7JMXJamuni09:2509:252
#22.8PLJEPhulwartanr09:3309:332
#22.9BDQBudora09:3609:362
#22.10TNOTundu09:4209:422
#22.11SZESonardih09:4609:462
#22.12TNJETentulla09:5409:542
#22.13KTHKatrasgarh09:5709:572
#22.14ANJEAngarpathra Halt10:0210:022
#22.15SJASijua10:0510:052
#22.16BZSBansjora10:1310:132
#22.17BZEBaseria10:1910:192
#22.18KDSKusunda Junction10:2510:252
#23DHNDhanbad Junction10:35 +410:45 +72
#23.1DOKMDokra Halt10:5010:502
#23.2PKAPradhankhunta Junction10:5510:552
#23.3CAMChhota Ambana11:0111:012
#23.4KAOKalubathan11:1111:112
#23.5TNWThapar Nagar11:1611:162
#23.6MMUMugma11:2211:222
#23.7KMMEKumardubi11:2711:272
#23.8BRRBarakar11:2911:292
#23.9ULTKulti11:3311:332
#23.10STNSitarampur Junction11:3811:382
#23.11BCQBarachak Junction11:4211:422
#24ASNAsansol Junction11:48 +2212:03 +142
#24.1KPKKalipahari12:0712:072
#24.2NMCNimcha12:1112:112
#24.3RNGRaniGanj12:1612:162
#24.4BQTBakhtarnagar12:1912:192
#24.5JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )12:1912:192
#24.6ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )12:2012:202
#24.7UDLWAndal West Cabin12:2112:212
#24.8UDLAndal Junction12:2112:212
#24.9LCABAndal Link Cabin12:2212:222
#24.10UDLEAndal East Cabin12:2312:232
#24.11INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin12:2412:242
#24.12EOCAndal East Outer Cabin12:2412:242
#24.13POLPinjrapol12:2612:262
#24.14OYRWaria12:2712:272
#24.15DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant12:3112:312
#25DGRDurgapur12:33 +1012:35 +102
#25.1RBHRajbandh12:4312:432
#25.2PANPanagarh12:4912:492
#25.3MNAEMankar12:5912:592
#25.4PAJParaj13:0613:062
#25.5GLIGalsi13:1213:122
#25.6INCIIshan Chandi Halt13:1813:182
#25.7KANLKhana Link Cabin13:1813:182
#25.8KANKhana Junction13:2113:212
#25.9TITTalit13:2713:272
#25.10BWNBarddhaman Junction13:3313:332
#25.11GRPGangpur13:4013:402
#25.12SKGSaktigarh13:4413:442
#25.13PRAEPallaroad13:4913:492
#25.14CHCChanchai13:5213:522
#25.15MSAEMasagram Junction13:5413:542
#25.16NBAENabagram13:5713:572
#25.17JRAEJaugram14:0114:012
#25.18JPQJhapandanga14:0314:032
#25.19GRAEGurap14:0714:072
#25.20HIHHajigarh14:0914:092
#25.21CRAECheragram Block Hut14:1114:112
#25.22SHBCSibaichandi14:1314:132
#25.23DNHLDhaniakhali Halt14:1514:152
#25.24BMAEBelmuri14:1714:172
#25.25PBZPorabazar14:1914:192
#25.26CDAEChandanpur14:2314:232
#25.27MDSEMadhusudanpur14:2714:272
#25.28KQLSKamarkundu (lower)14:3014:302
#25.29KQUKamarkundu14:3014:302
#25.30BLAEBalarambati14:3114:312
#25.31MBEMirzapur Bankipur14:3314:332
#25.32BRPABaruipara14:3614:362
#25.33BPAEBegampur14:4014:402
#25.34JOXJanai Road14:4114:412
#25.35GBRAGobra14:4414:442
#25.36DKAEDankuni Junction14:4714:472
#25.37BZLBelanagar14:5014:502
#25.38BLYCBally Chord14:5214:522
#25.39BLYBally14:5214:522
#25.40BEQBelur14:5414:542
#25.41LLHLiluah14:5614:562
#25.42LLHWLiluah Workshop14:5614:562
#25.43SYAELiluah Sorting14:5714:572
#25.44HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin14:5914:592
#25.45HJNHowrah Cabin14:5914:592
#26HWHHowrah Junction15:00 +132
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.