Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:18:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:18:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12893/Bhubaneswar - Balangir Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ବଲାଂଗୀର୍ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - बलांगीर एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> BLGR/Bolangir

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jun 11, 2016 (03:03PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:08) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Single rake
Rating: 3.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D2
  3
 D1
  4
 C3
  5
 C2
  6
 C1
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BBSBhubaneswar06:45 +11
#1.1BNBHVani Vihar06:5006:501
#2MCSMancheswar06:54 +306:55 +31
Xing
F
#2.1PTABPatia P.H.06:5806:581
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2BBSNBhubaneswar New07:0207:021
#2.3BRAGBarang07:0407:041
#3NQRNaraj Marthapur07:12 +1007:13 +101
#3.1SPSRSarpeswar Ph07:1607:161
Xing
M
#3.2GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur07:2107:211
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#3.3RQPRadhakishorepur07:2707:271
#3.4RJGRRajathagarh Junction07:3007:301
#3.5JRZJoranda Road07:4207:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt07:4507:451
#4DNKLDhenkanal07:50 +1807:52 +181
#4.1DNDLDandi Mal07:5707:571
#4.2SSPRSadashibapur07:5907:591
#4.3MHDBMahadia Ph08:0208:021
#4.4HNDHindol Road08:0508:051
#4.5NBTNayabagirthipur08:0808:081
#5MRDLMeramandolil08:14 +3608:15 +361
#5.1BDPKBurhapanka08:3508:351
#6TLHDTalcher Road08:52 +1608:54 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7ANGLAngul09:04 +1809:06 +191
#7.1KPJGKerejanga09:1609:161
#7.2JRPDJarapada09:2409:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8BONABoinda09:36 +4309:38 +431
#8.1HNPAHandapa09:4309:431
#8.2SRGPSaragipali09:5309:531
#8.3BAMRBamur10:0010:001
#9RAIRRairakhol10:12 +5210:14 +521
#9.1CHARCharmal10:2610:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Tu F
Su
#9.2JUJAJujomura10:4010:401
Xing
Tu
#9.3HATBHatibari10:4910:491
#9.4MANEManeswar10:5910:591
Xing
Su Th
#9.5SBPYSambalpur City11:0611:061
#10SBPDSambalpur Road11:09 +1:1411:11 +1:131
#11SBPSambalpur Junction11:25 +4611:35 +481
#12HKGHirakud11:45 +5111:47 +511
#12.1GBQGodbhaga11:5611:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2ATSAttabira12:0312:031
#13BRGABargarh Road12:20 +4712:22 +471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su
Tu
#14BRPLBarpali12:35 +5312:37 +1:061
#14.1DJXDungripali12:4712:471
Xing
M
#14.2KHPLKhalipali12:5712:571
#15LSXLoisingha13:05 +5813:07 +1:151
#15.1BNRDBalangir Road13:3613:361
#16BLGRBolangir13:40 +241
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site