Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:08:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:08:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 1383009-0

12845/Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT)
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ବେଂଗାଲୁରୁ ସେନାନୀବାସ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - बैंगलूरु छावनी एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with SE1 (duration unknown). Ref: https://indiarailinfo.com/pnr/post/1924709
Sat Jul 23, 2016 (11:06PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:10) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12829/12830bhubaneshwar Chennai Superfast
Rating: 3.9/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BBSBhubaneswar07:301
#1.1LGTRLingaraj Temple Road07:3507:351
#1.2SRKTSarkantra07:3707:371
Overtakes
Su
#1.3RTNRetang07:4207:421
#2KURKhurda Road Junction07:5007:551
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#2.1ARGLArgul P.H.07:5907:591
#2.2KPXRKaipadar Road08:0208:021
#2.3DLMHDhaulimuhan08:0508:051
#2.4TAPTapang08:0708:071
Xing
Su
#2.5GLBAGolabai08:1108:111
#2.6NKPNirakarpur08:1408:141
Xing
Su
#2.7BSDPBhusandpur08:1908:191
#2.8MKTPMuketashwar08:2208:221
#2.9KAPGKalupara Ghat08:2608:261
#2.10KUUKuhuri08:3008:301
Xing
Su
#2.11GNGDGangadharpur08:3608:361
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
#2.12SLZSolari08:3908:391
#3BALUBalugaon08:4508:471
Xing
Su
#3.1CLKAChilka08:5208:521
#3.2KLJIKalijai08:5508:551
#3.3KITKhallikot08:5808:581
#3.4RBARambha09:0509:051
#3.5HMAHumma09:1209:121
#3.6GAMGanjam09:1609:161
#3.7CAPCChatrapur Court09:2109:211
#3.8CAPChatrapur09:2109:211
#3.9NRSPNarasimhapura09:2409:241
#3.10JNPJagan Nathapur09:2909:291
#4BAMBrahmapur09:3509:401
Xing
Su
#4.1GTAGolanthra09:5109:511
#4.2SLRDSurla Road09:5709:571
#4.3IPMIchchapuram10:0610:061
#4.4JPIJhadupudi10:1910:191
Xing
Su
#4.5SPTSompeta10:2610:261
#4.6BAVBaruva10:3610:361
Overtaken by
Su
#4.7MMSMandasa Road10:4610:461
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su
#4.8SUDVSummadevi10:5310:531
#5PSAPalasa11:0011:021
Xing
Su
#5.1PUNPundi11:1111:111
#5.2RMZRouthpuram Halt11:1511:151
Xing
Su
#5.3NWPNaupada Junction11:2011:201
Xing
Su
#5.4DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt11:2411:241
#5.5KBMKotabommali11:3011:301
#5.6HCMHarishchandrapuram11:3511:351
#5.7TIUTilaru11:3911:391
#5.8ULMUrlam11:4611:461
#6CHESrikakulam Road11:5311:551
#6.1DUSIDusi12:0012:001
#6.2PDUPonduru12:0712:071
#6.3SGDMSigadam12:1412:141
#6.4BTVABatuva12:2112:211
#6.5CPPChipurupalle12:2412:241
#6.6GVIGarividi12:3012:301
#6.7GULGujjangivalasa12:3412:341
#6.8NMLNellimarla12:3912:391
Overtakes
Su
#7VZMVizianagaram Junction12:4812:531
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#7.1KUKKorukonda13:0613:061
#7.2ALMAlamanda13:1413:141
#7.3KPLKantakapalle13:2513:251
#7.4KTVKottavalasa Junction13:3413:341
Xing
Su
#7.5PDTPendurti13:4513:451
Xing
Su
#7.6SCMNSimhachalam North13:5413:541
Xing
Su
#7.7SCMSimhachalam13:5513:551
#7.8GPTGopalapatnam13:5713:571
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#7.9MIPMMarripalem14:0014:001
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#7.10WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed14:0414:041
#8VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction14:0514:251
Xing
Su
#8.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed14:2614:261
#8.2MIPMMarripalem14:2914:291
#8.3GPTGopalapatnam14:3114:311
#8.4DVDDuvvada14:4114:411
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
#8.5THYThadi14:5014:501
Xing
Su
#8.6AKPAnakapalle14:5614:561
#8.7KSKKasimkota15:0115:011
Xing
Su
#8.8BVMBayyavaram15:0415:041
#8.9NASPNarasingapalli15:1115:111
#8.10YLMElamanchili15:1815:181
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#8.11REGRegupalem15:2615:261
Xing
Su
#8.12NRPNarsipatnam Road15:3415:341
#8.13GLUGullipadu15:4515:451
#8.14TUNITuni15:5515:551
#8.15HVMHamsavaram16:0316:031
#8.16TMPMTimmapuram16:0716:071
Xing
Su
#8.17ANVAnnavaram16:1116:111
#8.18RVDRavikampadu16:1716:171
#8.19DGDGDurgada Gate16:2016:201
#8.20MVRMMallavaram16:2416:241
#8.21GLPGollaprolu16:2816:281
#8.22PAPPithapuram16:3416:341
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#8.23CRPMChandrampalem16:3816:381
#9SLOSamalkot Junction16:4516:461
#9.1GDPTGudaparti16:5216:521
#9.2MPUMedapadu16:5716:571
#9.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam17:0017:001
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#9.4BVLBikkavolu17:0717:071
#9.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram17:1117:111
#9.6APTAnaparti17:1917:191
#9.7DWPDwarapudi17:2317:231
#9.8KSVMKesavaram17:2917:291
#9.9KYMKadiyam17:3617:361
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#10RJYRajahmundry17:4817:501
Xing
Su
#10.1GVNGodavari17:5317:531
#10.2KVRKovvur17:5717:571
#10.3PSDAPasivedala18:0018:001
#10.4CUChagallu18:0418:041
#10.5BMGMBrahmanagudem18:0718:071
#10.6NDDNidadavolu Junction18:1118:111
#10.7MRPLMarampalli18:1818:181
#10.8NBMNavabpalem18:2118:211
Xing
Su
#10.9PTPUPrattiapadu18:2418:241
#10.10TDDTadepalligudem18:3018:301
Xing
Su
#10.11BPYBadampudi18:3518:351
#10.12VGTUnguturu18:4018:401
Overtakes
Su
#10.13CELChebrol18:4318:431
Xing
Su
#10.14KKRMKaikaram18:4618:461
#10.15PUAPulla18:5018:501
Xing
Su
#10.16BMDBhimadolu18:5718:571
#10.17STPTSitampet19:0219:021
#10.18DELDenduluru19:0519:051
#10.19EEEluru19:1419:141
#10.20PRHPowerpet19:1619:161
#10.21VATVatlur19:2219:221
Xing
Su
#10.22NZDNuzvid19:3219:321
#10.23VRVLVeeravalli19:3819:381
#10.24TOUTelaprolu19:4119:411
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su
#10.25PAVPPedda Avutapale19:4719:471
Overtakes
Su
#10.26GWMGannavaram19:5119:511
#10.27MBDMustabada19:5819:581
#10.28GALAGunadala20:0420:041
#10.29VNCVijayawada North Cabin20:0820:081
#11BZAVijayawada Junction20:1020:251
Xing
Su
#11.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction20:2920:291
#11.2KAQKolanukonda20:3220:321
#11.3PVDPeddavadlapudi20:3520:351
Xing
Su
#11.4CLVRChiluvur20:3820:381
#11.5MODMorampudi20:4020:401
#11.6DIGDuggirala20:4320:431
#11.7KLXKolakalur20:4620:461
Xing
Su
#11.8TELTenali Junction20:5120:511
Xing
Su
#11.9VRUValiveru20:5620:561
#11.10TSRTsunduru21:0021:001
#11.11MDKUModukuru21:0321:031
#11.12NDONidubrolu21:0821:081
#11.13MCVMMachavaram21:1221:121
Xing
Su
#11.14APLAppikatla21:1821:181
Xing
Su
#11.15BPPBapatla21:2521:251
Xing
Su
#11.16SPFStuartpuram21:3121:311
Xing
Su
#11.17IPPMIpurupalem21:3421:341
#11.18IPPNIpurupalem Halt21:3421:341
#11.19CLXChirala21:3721:371
#11.20JAQJandrapeta21:4021:401
#11.21VTMVetapalem21:4421:441
#11.22KPLLKottapandillapalli21:4721:471
#11.23KVDUKadavakuduru21:5021:501
Xing
Su
#11.24CJMChinnaganjam21:5421:541
#11.25UGDUppugunduru21:5921:591
#11.26RPRLRaparla Halt22:0322:031
#11.27ANBAmmanabrolu22:0522:051
Xing
Su
#11.28KRVKaravadi22:1022:101
Xing
Su
#11.29OGLOngole22:1722:171
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#11.30SDMSurareddipalem22:2622:261
Xing
Su
#11.31TNRTanguturu22:3222:321
#11.32SKMSingarayakonda22:4022:401
Xing
Su
#11.33UPDUlavapadu22:4822:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
#11.34TTUTettu22:5922:591
#11.35KVZKavali23:1123:111
#11.36SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem23:2123:211
#11.37BTTRBitragunta23:2423:241
#11.38AXRAlluru Road23:2923:291
Xing
Su
#11.39TMCTalamanchi23:3923:391
#11.40KJJKodavaluru23:4323:431
Xing
Su
#11.41PGUPadugupadu23:4923:491
#12NLRNellore23:5223:531
#12.1NLSNellore South23:5823:581
#12.2VDEVedayapalem00:1300:132
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#12.3VKTVenkatachalam00:3800:382
#12.4KMLPKommarapudi00:5600:562
#12.5MBLManubolu01:1201:122
Xing
Xing
M
M
#13GDRGudur Junction01:3801:402
#13.1KQAKondagunta01:4801:482
#13.2VDDVendodu01:5601:562
#13.3NDZNidigallu02:0302:032
Xing
M
#13.4VKIVenkatagiri02:1002:102
Xing
M
#13.5YALYataluru02:1502:152
#13.6YLKYellakaru02:2002:202
#13.7AKYAkkurti02:2702:272
#13.8KHTSri Kalahasti02:3102:312
#13.9RCGRachagunneri02:3602:362
#13.10YPDYerpedu02:4202:422
#13.11XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin02:4802:482
#14RURenigunta Junction02:5003:002
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
#14.1TCNRTiruchanur03:1303:132
Xing
M
#15TPTYTirupati Main03:2503:272
#15.1TPWTirupati West Halt03:2803:282
#15.2CGIChandragiri03:3703:372
#15.3KENKotala03:4003:402
Xing
M
#15.4MNPTMungilipattu03:4603:462
#15.5PAMPanapakam03:5203:522
#15.6PAKPakala Junction04:0304:032
Xing
M
#15.7PTTPutalapattu04:1604:162
#15.8RVSNRVS Nagar04:2104:212
#16CTOChittoor04:2804:302
#16.1SIESiddampalli04:4504:452
#16.2PYXPeyanapalli04:5104:512
#16.3RAMRamapuram05:0305:032
#16.4BUMBomma Samudram05:1505:152
#17KPDKatpadi Junction05:3305:352
Xing
M
#17.1LTILatteri05:4305:432
#17.2VJVirinchipuram05:4705:472
#17.3KVNKavanur05:5405:542
Xing
M
#17.4GYMGudiyattam06:0006:002
#17.5MEHMelalathur06:0506:052
#17.6VLTValathoor06:1006:102
#17.7MPIMelpatti06:1606:162
#17.8PCKMPachchakuppam06:2106:212
Xing
Xing
M
M
#17.9ABAmbur06:2706:272
Xing
Xing
M
M
#17.10VGMVinnamangalam06:3506:352
#17.11VNVaniyambadi06:4406:442
Xing
M
#17.12KDYKettandapatti06:5306:532
#18JTJJolarpettai Junction07:0007:052
#18.1XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin07:0907:092
#18.2SKPTSomanayakkanpatti07:1507:152
#18.3PUPatchur07:2407:242
Xing
M
#18.4MARMulanur07:3507:352
#18.5KPNKuppam07:4807:482
Xing
M
#18.6GDPGudupalli07:5907:592
#18.7BSMBisanattam08:0408:042
#18.8KSMKamasamudram08:1208:122
#18.9VRDPVaradapura08:1708:172
#18.10BWTBangarapet Junction08:2408:242
#18.11MZVMaralahalli08:3108:312
Xing
M
#18.12TCLTyakal08:3708:372
#18.13BFWByatrayanhalli08:4208:422
Xing
Xing
M
M
#18.14MLOMalur08:5308:532
#18.15DKNDevangonthi09:0609:062
Xing
M
#19WFDWhitefield09:1409:162
#19.1SGWFWhitefield Satellite09:2009:202
#19.2HDIHHoodi Halt09:2209:222
Xing
Xing
M
M
#20KJMKrishnarajapuram09:2809:302
Xing
M
#20.1XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin09:4209:422
Overtaken by
M
#20.2BYPLBaiyyappanahalli09:5309:532
#20.3BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin10:0810:082
Xing
M
#20.4BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)10:2710:272
#21BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)10:502
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site