Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:18:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:18:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1538977-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1689376-0

12074/Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର - ହାଉଡା ଜନ୍ ଶତାବଦି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - हावड़ा जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 23, 2016 (11:58PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (22:35) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 4.6/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DR1
  2
 D1
  3
 C2
  4
 C1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
DR2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BBSBhubaneswar06:001
#1.1BNBHVani Vihar06:0406:041
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
#1.2MCSMancheswar06:0706:071
#1.3PTABPatia P.H.06:1006:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Th
Su
M W
Tu
#1.4BBSNBhubaneswar New06:1506:151
#1.5BRAGBarang06:1706:171
#1.6GBKGopalpur Balikuda06:2506:251
Xing
F
#1.7KTJIKatha Jori06:2806:281
Xing
Xing
Su Th
F
#2CTCCuttack Junction06:3006:321
#2.1KNPRKendrapara Road06:3506:351
#2.2MACRManguli Chowdwar06:3806:381
Xing
W
#2.3NRGNergundi Junction06:3906:391
#2.4KISKapilas Road Junction06:4306:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W
Sa
Th
F
Su
#2.5SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road06:4706:471
#2.6BYYByree06:4906:491
#2.7BRTGBarithengarh06:5306:531
#2.8DNMDhanmandal06:5706:571
#2.9HDSHaridaspur07:0107:011
#2.10NGMPNew Garh Madhopur07:0807:081
#2.11JENJenapur07:1207:121
Xing
F
#2.12BRMIBrahamani Ph07:1307:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.13JKPRJakhapura Junction07:1707:171
Xing
Tu
#3JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road07:2307:241
Xing
Tu
#3.1KRIHKorai Halt07:2907:291
#3.2BTVBaitarani Road07:3707:371
#3.3DLPTDulakhapatna07:4307:431
#3.4MZZManjuri Road07:4707:471
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.5KEDKenduapada07:5507:551
#3.6KPLDKapali Road08:0008:001
#3.7BUDRBaudpur08:0508:051
#4BHCBhadrak08:1208:141
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#4.1RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin08:1808:181
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2RNTLRanital08:2008:201
Xing
F
#4.3MKOMarkona08:2408:241
#4.4SZZSabira08:2908:291
#5SOROSoro08:3508:361
#5.1BNBRBahanaga Bazar08:4208:421
#5.2PNPNPanpana08:4508:451
Xing
W Sa
#5.3KHFKhantapara08:4908:491
#5.4NGRDNilgiri Road08:5208:521
#6BLSBalasore09:0009:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1TKPLTikirapal Halt09:0709:071
#6.2HIPHaldipada09:1209:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3ROPRupsa Junction09:1609:161
#6.4NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road09:1909:191
#6.5BTSBasta09:2209:221
#6.6ARDAmarda Road09:2609:261
#6.7RGTRajghat Halt09:3009:301
#7JERJaleswar09:3509:361
#7.1LXDLakshannath Road09:4209:421
#7.2AGVAngua09:4709:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3DNTDantan09:5109:511
#7.4NSINekurseni09:5909:591
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5BLDABelda10:0710:071
#7.6VKDBakhrabad10:1210:121
#7.7NYANarayangarh10:1910:191
Xing
M W Sa
#7.8BPEBenapur10:2910:291
#7.9HIJHijli10:3610:361
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.10KGPWKharagpur Workshop10:3810:381
#8KGPKharagpur Junction10:4010:501
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#8.1JPRJakpur10:5710:571
#8.2MPDMadpur11:0211:021
#8.3SMCKShyam Chak11:0811:081
#8.4BCKBalichak11:1311:131
#8.5DUANDuan11:1611:161
#8.6RDURadhamohanpur11:1911:191
#8.7HAURHaur11:2311:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#8.8KHAIKhirai11:2811:281
#8.9PKUPanskura Junction11:3311:331
#8.10PKEOPanskura East Outer11:3511:351
#8.11NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail11:3611:361
#8.12BOPBhogpur11:3911:391
#8.13NDGJNandaigajan P.H.11:4211:421
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#8.14MCAMecheda11:4411:441
Xing
M
#8.15KIGKolaghat11:4711:471
#8.16DTEDeulti11:5111:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.17GGTAGhoraghata11:5411:541
#8.18BZNBagnan11:5711:571
#8.19KGYKulgachia12:0212:021
#8.20BSBPBir Shibpur12:0512:051
#8.21ULBUluberia12:0912:091
#8.22FLRPhuleswar12:1212:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.23CGAChengel12:1412:141
#8.24BVABauria12:1712:171
#8.25NALRNalpur12:2112:211
#8.26ABBAbada12:2312:231
#8.27SELSankrail12:2512:251
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#8.28ADLAndul12:2812:281
#8.29MRGMMaurigram12:3012:301
#8.30SRCSantragachi Junction12:3312:331
#8.31RMJRamrajatala12:3412:341
#8.32DSNRDashnagar12:3612:361
#8.33TPKRTikiapara12:3712:371
#8.34HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin12:3912:391
#8.35HJNHowrah Cabin12:3912:391
#9HWHHowrah Junction12:401
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site