Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:53:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:53:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ବର - ରାମେଶ୍ଵରମ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - रामेश्वरम एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> RMM/Rameswaram

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri May 21, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will stop at melmaruvathur (10.14-10.15 hrs) from 16/12/2016 to 03/02/2017.
Wed Nov 16, 2016 (12:46PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (00:46) by Selva Vignesh*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12897/12898Bhubaneshwar Puducherry Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BBSBhubaneswar12:00 +01
#1.1LGTRLingaraj Temple Road12:0612:061
#1.2SRKTSarkantra12:0912:091
Xing
F
#1.3RTNRetang12:1512:151
Overtakes
F
#2KURKhurda Road Junction12:25 +712:30 +91
#2.1ARGLArgul P.H.12:3412:341
#2.2KPXRKaipadar Road12:3712:371
#2.3DLMHDhaulimuhan12:4012:401
#2.4TAPTapang12:4312:431
Xing
F
#2.5GLBAGolabai12:4712:471
#2.6NKPNirakarpur12:5012:501
#2.7BSDPBhusandpur12:5512:551
#2.8MKTPMuketashwar12:5912:591
#2.9KAPGKalupara Ghat13:0213:021
#2.10KUUKuhuri13:0713:071
#2.11GNGDGangadharpur13:1313:131
#2.12SLZSolari13:1713:171
#2.13BALUBalugaon13:2313:231
Xing
Xing
F
F
#2.14CLKAChilka13:2913:291
#2.15KLJIKalijai13:3213:321
Xing
F
#2.16KITKhallikot13:3613:361
#2.17RBARambha13:4413:441
#2.18HMAHumma13:5313:531
#2.19GAMGanjam13:5713:571
#2.20CAPCChatrapur Court14:0314:031
#2.21CAPChatrapur14:0414:041
#2.22NRSPNarasimhapura14:0714:071
#2.23JNPJagan Nathapur14:1314:131
#3BAMBrahmapur14:20 +1214:25 +111
Xing
F
#3.1GTAGolanthra14:3414:341
#3.2SLRDSurla Road14:3914:391
#3.3IPMIchchapuram14:4614:461
#3.4JPIJhadupudi14:5614:561
#3.5SPTSompeta15:0215:021
Xing
F
#3.6BAVBaruva15:1015:101
Xing
F
#3.7MMSMandasa Road15:1815:181
#3.8SUDVSummadevi15:2415:241
#3.9PSAPalasa15:2915:291
Overtakes
F
#3.10PUNPundi15:4015:401
Xing
F
#3.11RMZRouthpuram Halt15:4615:461
#3.12NWPNaupada Junction15:5215:521
Xing
F
#3.13DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt15:5715:571
Xing
F
#3.14KBMKotabommali16:0416:041
#3.15HCMHarishchandrapuram16:1116:111
#3.16TIUTilaru16:1616:161
#3.17ULMUrlam16:2416:241
Overtakes
F
#3.18CHESrikakulam Road16:3316:331
#3.19DUSIDusi16:3816:381
#3.20PDUPonduru16:4616:461
#3.21SGDMSigadam16:5516:551
Xing
F
#3.22BTVABatuva17:0217:021
#3.23CPPChipurupalle17:0617:061
#3.24GVIGarividi17:1217:121
#3.25GULGujjangivalasa17:1717:171
#3.26NMLNellimarla17:2317:231
Xing
F
#4VZMVizianagaram Junction17:33 +1317:38 +171
#4.1KUKKorukonda17:5017:501
Xing
F
#4.2ALMAlamanda17:5817:581
#4.3KPLKantakapalle18:0818:081
#4.4KTVKottavalasa Junction18:1618:161
Xing
F
#4.5PDTPendurti18:2618:261
Xing
F
#4.6SCMNSimhachalam North18:3518:351
#4.7SCMSimhachalam18:3618:361
#4.8GPTGopalapatnam18:3718:371
Xing
Xing
F
F
#4.9MIPMMarripalem18:4018:401
Xing
Xing
F
F
#4.10WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed18:4418:441
Xing
Xing
F
F
#5VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction18:45 +1919:05 +131
Xing
F
#5.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed19:0619:061
#5.2MIPMMarripalem19:1219:121
#5.3GPTGopalapatnam19:1619:161
#6DVDDuvvada19:33 +1519:35 +151
#6.1THYThadi19:4519:451
Xing
F
#6.2AKPAnakapalle19:5219:521
Xing
F
#6.3KSKKasimkota19:5719:571
#6.4BVMBayyavaram20:0120:011
#6.5NASPNarasingapalli20:0920:091
#6.6YLMElamanchili20:1720:171
Overtaken by
F
#6.7REGRegupalem20:2620:261
Xing
F
#6.8NRPNarsipatnam Road20:3520:351
#6.9GLUGullipadu20:4720:471
Xing
F
#6.10TUNITuni20:5920:591
Xing
F
#6.11HVMHamsavaram21:0821:081
#6.12TMPMTimmapuram21:1221:121
#6.13ANVAnnavaram21:1621:161
#6.14RVDRavikampadu21:2421:241
#6.15DGDGDurgada Gate21:2721:271
#6.16MVRMMallavaram21:3121:311
#6.17GLPGollaprolu21:3621:361
#6.18PAPPithapuram21:4221:421
#6.19CRPMChandrampalem21:4721:471
#6.20SLOSamalkot Junction21:5521:551
Xing
F
#6.21GDPTGudaparti22:0022:001
Xing
F
#6.22MPUMedapadu22:0522:051
#6.23PBDPeddabrahmadevam22:0722:071
#6.24BVLBikkavolu22:1322:131
#6.25BBPMBalabhadrapuram22:1722:171
#6.26APTAnaparti22:2322:231
#6.27DWPDwarapudi22:2722:271
#6.28KSVMKesavaram22:3122:311
#6.29KYMKadiyam22:3722:371
#6.30RJYRajahmundry22:4822:481
#6.31GVNGodavari22:5122:511
#6.32KVRKovvur22:5622:561
#6.33PSDAPasivedala22:5922:591
#6.34CUChagallu23:0323:031
#6.35BMGMBrahmanagudem23:0723:071
Xing
F
#6.36NDDNidadavolu Junction23:1123:111
#6.37MRPLMarampalli23:1923:191
Xing
F
#6.38NBMNavabpalem23:2323:231
#6.39PTPUPrattiapadu23:2723:271
Xing
F
#6.40TDDTadepalligudem23:3223:321
Xing
F
#6.41BPYBadampudi23:3823:381
#6.42VGTUnguturu23:4423:441
#6.43CELChebrol23:4723:471
#6.44KKRMKaikaram23:5123:511
Xing
F
#6.45PUAPulla23:5523:551
#6.46BMDBhimadolu00:0200:022
#6.47STPTSitampet00:0800:082
#6.48DELDenduluru00:1200:122
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#6.49EEEluru00:2200:222
#6.50PRHPowerpet00:2400:242
Xing
Sa
#6.51VATVatlur00:3100:312
#6.52NZDNuzvid00:4200:422
#6.53VRVLVeeravalli00:4900:492
#6.54TOUTelaprolu00:5200:522
#6.55PAVPPedda Avutapale00:5900:592
#6.56GWMGannavaram01:0401:042
#6.57MBDMustabada01:1101:112
Overtakes
Sa
#6.58GALAGunadala01:1801:182
#6.59VNCVijayawada North Cabin01:2301:232
#7BZAVijayawada Junction01:25 +401:35 +242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
#7.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction01:3901:392
Xing
Sa
#7.2KAQKolanukonda01:4101:412
#7.3PVDPeddavadlapudi01:4401:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#7.4CLVRChiluvur01:4701:472
#7.5MODMorampudi01:4901:492
#7.6DIGDuggirala01:5101:512
#7.7KLXKolakalur01:5401:542
#7.8TELTenali Junction01:5901:592
#7.9VRUValiveru02:0402:042
#7.10TSRTsunduru02:0702:072
Xing
Sa
#7.11MDKUModukuru02:1002:102
#7.12NDONidubrolu02:1502:152
#7.13MCVMMachavaram02:1902:192
Xing
Sa
#7.14APLAppikatla02:2402:242
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#7.15BPPBapatla02:3102:312
#7.16SPFStuartpuram02:3602:362
#7.17IPPMIpurupalem02:3902:392
#7.18IPPNIpurupalem Halt02:3902:392
#7.19CLXChirala02:4202:422
#7.20JAQJandrapeta02:4402:442
Xing
Sa
#7.21VTMVetapalem02:4802:482
#7.22KPLLKottapandillapalli02:5102:512
Xing
Sa
#7.23KVDUKadavakuduru02:5402:542
#7.24CJMChinnaganjam02:5702:572
#7.25UGDUppugunduru03:0203:022
#7.26RPRLRaparla Halt03:0503:052
#7.27ANBAmmanabrolu03:0803:082
#7.28KRVKaravadi03:1303:132
Xing
Sa
#7.29OGLOngole03:1903:192
Xing
Sa
#7.30SDMSurareddipalem03:2703:272
Xing
Sa
#7.31TNRTanguturu03:3303:332
#7.32SKMSingarayakonda03:4003:402
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#7.33UPDUlavapadu03:4803:482
#7.34TTUTettu03:5803:582
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#7.35KVZKavali04:0904:092
Xing
Sa
#7.36SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem04:1804:182
#7.37BTTRBitragunta04:2104:212
#7.38AXRAlluru Road04:2604:262
Xing
Sa
#7.39TMCTalamanchi04:3504:352
#7.40KJJKodavaluru04:3804:382
#7.41PGUPadugupadu04:4404:442
Xing
Sa
#8NLRNellore04:47 +304:48 +242
#8.1NLSNellore South04:5104:512
Xing
Sa
#8.2VDEVedayapalem05:0105:012
Xing
Sa
#8.3VKTVenkatachalam05:1705:172
#8.4KMLPKommarapudi05:2805:282
#8.5MBLManubolu05:3805:382
#9GDRGudur Junction05:55 +306:00 +102
#9.1ODUROdur06:0906:092
#9.2PYAPedapariya06:1506:152
#9.3NYPNayadupeta06:2906:292
#9.4DVRDoravari Chatram06:4106:412
Xing
Sa
#9.5PELPolireddipalem06:4906:492
#9.6SPESullurupeta06:5806:582
#9.7AKATAkkampeta07:0407:042
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#9.8TADATada07:1107:112
#9.9AKMArambakkam07:1907:192
Xing
Sa
#9.10ELRElavur07:2907:292
#9.11GPDGummidipundi07:3507:352
#9.12KVPKavaraippettai07:4107:412
#9.13PONPonneri07:4907:492
#9.14APBAnuppambattu07:5407:542
Xing
Sa
#9.15MJRMinjur07:5807:582
#9.16NPKMNandiambakkam08:0008:002
#9.17AIPAttipattu08:0208:022
#9.18AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar08:0408:042
#9.19ENREnnore08:0808:082
#9.20KAVMKathivakkam08:1008:102
Xing
Sa
#9.21WCNWimco Nagar08:1308:132
#9.22TVTTiruvottiyur08:1608:162
#9.23VOCV.0.C. Nagar08:1808:182
#9.24TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard08:1908:192
#9.25TNPTondiarpet08:2008:202
#9.26KOKKorukkupet08:2108:212
#9.27WSTWashermanpet08:2308:232
#9.28RPMRoyapuram08:2408:242
#9.29MSBChennai Beach08:2608:262
#9.30MSFChennai Fort08:2708:272
#9.31MPKChennai Park08:2908:292
#10MSChennai Egmore08:30 +2508:50 +272
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Sa
#10.1MSCChennai Chetpat08:5208:522
#10.2NBKNungambakkam08:5308:532
#10.3MKKKodambakkam08:5408:542
#10.4MBMMambalam08:5608:562
#10.5SPSaidapet08:5708:572
#10.6GDYGuindy08:5908:592
#10.7STMSt Thomas Mount09:0109:012
#10.8PZAPalavanthangal09:0309:032
Xing
Sa
#10.9MNMinambakkam09:0409:042
#10.10TLMTirusulam09:0509:052
Overtakes
Sa
#10.11PVPallavaram09:0609:062
#10.12CMPChrompet09:0809:082
#10.13TBMSTambaram Sanatorium09:1009:102
#10.14TBMTambaram09:1209:122
#10.15PRGLPerungulattur09:1509:152
#10.16VDRVandalur09:1609:162
#10.17UPMUrappakkam09:1909:192
#10.18GIGuduvancheri09:2209:222
#10.19POTIPotheri09:2509:252
#10.20CTMKattangulattur09:2709:272
#10.21MMNKMaraimalai Nagar09:2809:282
#10.22SKLSingaperumal Koil09:3209:322
#10.23PWUParanur09:3609:362
#10.24CGLChengalpattu Junction09:3909:392
#10.25TRXTirumani09:4209:422
#10.26OVOttivakkam09:4709:472
Xing
Sa
#10.27PTMPadalam09:5109:512
#10.28KGZKarunguzhi09:5709:572
#10.29MMKMadurantakam10:0110:012
#10.30PQMPakkam10:0710:072
#10.31MLMRMelmaruvathur10:1010:102
#10.32ACKAcharapakkam10:1310:132
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
#10.33TZDTozhuppedu10:1810:182
#10.34KSGLKarasangal10:2310:232
#10.35OLAOlakur10:2710:272
#10.36PCLMPanchalam10:3110:312
#10.37TMVTindivanam10:3710:372
#10.38MTLMailam10:4510:452
Xing
Sa
#10.39NMONedi Mollyanur10:5010:502
#10.40PEIPerani10:5310:532
#10.41VVNVikravandi11:0011:002
#10.42MYPMundiyampakkam11:0511:052
#11VMVillupuram Junction11:10 +3911:20 +402
#11.1VMCVillupuram Cabin11:2111:212
#11.2SXRSerndanur11:2711:272
#11.3TUYThiruthuraiyur11:3211:322
#11.4PRTPanruti11:3811:382
#11.5MBUMelpattam Bakkam11:4511:452
#11.6NPMNellikuppam11:5011:502
#11.7VKPVarakalpattu11:5411:542
#12TDPRTirupadripulyur11:58 +4912:00 +492
#12.1CUPJCuddalore Port Junction12:0412:042
#12.2CQSCapper Quarry12:0912:092
#12.3ALPAlapakam12:1712:172
#12.4PUCPuduchattiram12:2612:262
Xing
Sa
#12.5POParangipettai12:3412:342
#12.6KIIKille12:4012:402
#12.7CDMChidambaram12:4612:462
#12.8VMPVallampadugai12:5112:512
#12.9CLNKollidam12:5412:542
#12.10ARSArasur13:0013:002
#13SYSirkazhi13:04 +1:0113:05 +1:032
#13.1VDLVaithisvaran Koil13:1213:122
#13.2ANPAnandatandavapuram13:2113:212
#13.3NIDNidur13:2313:232
#14MVMayiladuturai Junction13:28 +1:0313:30 +1:042
#14.1MYMalliyam13:3513:352
#14.2KTMKutralam13:4013:402
#14.3NPTNarasingampet13:4813:482
#14.4ADTAduturai13:5413:542
#14.5TDRTiruvidaimaruthur13:5813:582
#14.6TRMTirunagesvaram14:0214:022
#15KMUKumbakonam14:08 +5914:10 +1:002
Xing
Sa
#15.1DSMDarasuram14:1314:132
#15.2SWISwamimalai14:1614:162
#15.3SPLSundaraperumal Kovil14:1814:182
#15.4PMLPapanasam14:2214:222
#15.5PDVPandaravadai14:2514:252
#15.6AZPAyyampet14:2814:282
#15.7PVLPasupatikovil14:3014:302
#15.8TTTitte14:3514:352
#16TJThanjavur Junction14:43 +1:0414:45 +1:052
Xing
Sa
#16.1ALKAlakkudi15:0015:002
#16.2BALBudalur15:1315:132
#16.3AYNAiyanapuram15:2015:202
#16.4SGMSolgampatti15:3115:312
#16.5TOMTondamanpatti15:4115:412
#16.6TRBTiruverumbur15:4915:492
#16.7MCJManjattidal15:5715:572
#16.8GOCPonmalai Golden Rock16:0116:012
Xing
Sa
#17TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction16:05 +3616:10 +432
#17.1KRMGKumaramangalam16:2216:222
Xing
Sa
#17.2TNLRThondaimanallur16:3016:302
#17.3KRURKeeranur16:3616:362
#17.4KUTRKulathur16:3716:372
#17.5NTMNarthamalai16:4316:432
#17.6VELVellanur16:4816:482
#18PDKTPudukkottai16:58 +1:0517:00 +1:052
#18.1NMNNamanasamudram17:1117:112
#18.2TYMTirumayam17:2917:292
#18.3CTNDChettinad17:4717:472
#18.4KTYRKottaiyur17:5617:562
#19KKDIKaraikkudi Junction18:08 +3218:10 +402
Xing
Sa
#20DKODevakottai Road18:1518:162
#20.1KALKallal18:2818:282
#20.2PNGIPanangudi18:4318:432
#20.3NTSNattrasankottai18:4318:432
#21SVGASivaganga18:48 +4618:50 +472
#21.1MEKMMelakkonnakkulam19:0919:092
Xing
Sa
#21.2MNMEManamadurai East19:2619:262
#22MNMManamadurai Junction19:30 +3319:35 +382
#22.1SUXSudiyur19:4319:432
Xing
Sa
#23PMKParamakkudi19:54 +1:0019:55 +1:072
#23.1SQDSattirakkudi20:1120:112
#24RMDRamanathapuram20:24 +1:1320:25 +1:402
#24.1VTVValantaravai20:5120:512
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#24.2UCPUchippuli21:2321:232
#24.3PPVLPirappanvalasai21:3321:332
#24.4MCMandapam Camp22:0422:042
#24.5MMMMandapam22:1022:102
#24.6PBMPamban22:2922:292
#25RMMRameswaram23:00 +52
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site