Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:57:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:57:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08471⇒22871/Bhubaneswar - Tirupati (Weekly) SF Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ତିରୁପତି(ସାପତାହିକ) ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - तिरुपति (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 14, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Thu Apr 10, 2014 (10:37AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (00:33) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22881/22882 Pune Bhubanshwar Express
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
AB1
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BBSBhubaneswar12:00 +01
#1.1LGTRLingaraj Temple Road12:0612:061
#1.2SRKTSarkantra12:0912:091
Xing
Su
#1.3RTNRetang12:1512:151
Overtakes
Su
#2KURKhurda Road Junction12:25 +412:30 +41
#2.1ARGLArgul P.H.12:3412:341
Xing
Su
#2.2KPXRKaipadar Road12:3712:371
#2.3DLMHDhaulimuhan12:4012:401
#2.4TAPTapang12:4312:431
#2.5GLBAGolabai12:4612:461
Xing
Su
#2.6NKPNirakarpur12:4912:491
#2.7BSDPBhusandpur12:5412:541
#2.8MKTPMuketashwar12:5812:581
#2.9KAPGKalupara Ghat13:0113:011
#2.10KUUKuhuri13:0613:061
#2.11GNGDGangadharpur13:1213:121
#2.12SLZSolari13:1513:151
#3BALUBalugaon13:21 +813:23 +81
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#3.1CLKAChilka13:2813:281
#3.2KLJIKalijai13:3113:311
Xing
Su
#3.3KITKhallikot13:3413:341
#3.4RBARambha13:4213:421
#3.5HMAHumma13:4913:491
Xing
Su
#3.6GAMGanjam13:5313:531
#3.7CAPCChatrapur Court13:5813:581
#4CAPChatrapur13:59 +1214:01 +121
#4.1NRSPNarasimhapura14:0414:041
#4.2JNPJagan Nathapur14:1214:121
#5BAMBrahmapur14:20 +1214:25 +111
#5.1GTAGolanthra14:3414:341
#5.2SLRDSurla Road14:3914:391
#6IPMIchchapuram14:46 +114:48 +11
#6.1JPIJhadupudi14:5714:571
#7SPTSompeta15:01 +515:03 +41
Xing
Su
#7.1BAVBaruva15:1515:151
#7.2MMSMandasa Road15:2815:281
#7.3SUDVSummadevi15:3615:361
#8PSAPalasa15:45 +515:47 +61
Overtakes
Su
#8.1PUNPundi15:5615:561
#8.2RMZRouthpuram Halt16:0016:001
Xing
Su
#8.3NWPNaupada Junction16:0516:051
Xing
Su
#8.4DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt16:0916:091
#8.5KBMKotabommali16:1516:151
#8.6HCMHarishchandrapuram16:2016:201
#8.7TIUTilaru16:2416:241
Xing
Su
#8.8ULMUrlam16:3116:311
Overtakes
Su
#9CHESrikakulam Road16:38 +1616:40 +171
#9.1DUSIDusi16:4516:451
#9.2PDUPonduru16:5216:521
#9.3SGDMSigadam16:5916:591
Xing
Su
#9.4BTVABatuva17:0617:061
#9.5CPPChipurupalle17:0917:091
#9.6GVIGarividi17:1517:151
#9.7GULGujjangivalasa17:1917:191
Xing
Su
#9.8NMLNellimarla17:2417:241
#10VZMVizianagaram Junction17:33 +1417:38 +141
#10.1KUKKorukonda17:5017:501
Xing
Su
#10.2ALMAlamanda17:5817:581
#10.3KPLKantakapalle18:0818:081
#10.4KTVKottavalasa Junction18:1618:161
Xing
Su
#10.5PDTPendurti18:2618:261
Xing
Su
#10.6SCMNSimhachalam North18:3518:351
#10.7SCMSimhachalam18:3618:361
#10.8GPTGopalapatnam18:3718:371
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su
#10.9MIPMMarripalem18:4018:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
#10.10WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed18:4418:441
#11VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction18:45 +819:05 +81
Xing
Su
#11.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed19:0619:061
#11.2MIPMMarripalem19:1019:101
#11.3GPTGopalapatnam19:1219:121
#11.4DVDDuvvada19:2219:221
#11.5THYThadi19:3219:321
Xing
Su
#11.6AKPAnakapalle19:3819:381
Overtaken by
Su
#11.7KSKKasimkota19:4419:441
Xing
Su
#11.8BVMBayyavaram19:4719:471
#11.9NASPNarasingapalli19:5519:551
Xing
Su
#11.10YLMElamanchili20:0220:021
#11.11REGRegupalem20:1120:111
Xing
Su
#11.12NRPNarsipatnam Road20:2020:201
#11.13GLUGullipadu20:3120:311
#11.14TUNITuni20:4220:421
Xing
Su
#11.15HVMHamsavaram20:5120:511
Xing
Su
#11.16TMPMTimmapuram20:5520:551
#11.17ANVAnnavaram20:5920:591
#11.18RVDRavikampadu21:0621:061
#11.19DGDGDurgada Gate21:0921:091
#11.20MVRMMallavaram21:1321:131
#11.21GLPGollaprolu21:1821:181
#11.22PAPPithapuram21:2421:241
#11.23CRPMChandrampalem21:2821:281
#12SLOSamalkot Junction21:36 +2221:37 +231
Xing
Su
#12.1GDPTGudaparti21:4121:411
#12.2MPUMedapadu21:4621:461
#12.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam21:4821:481
#12.4BVLBikkavolu21:5421:541
#12.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram21:5721:571
Xing
Su
#12.6APTAnaparti22:0322:031
#12.7DWPDwarapudi22:0722:071
#12.8KSVMKesavaram22:1122:111
#12.9KYMKadiyam22:1622:161
#13RJYRajahmundry22:26 +3122:28 +381
#13.1GVNGodavari22:3022:301
#13.2KVRKovvur22:3422:341
Xing
Su
#13.3PSDAPasivedala22:3722:371
#13.4CUChagallu22:3922:391
#13.5BMGMBrahmanagudem22:4222:421
#13.6NDDNidadavolu Junction22:4622:461
#13.7MRPLMarampalli22:5222:521
#13.8NBMNavabpalem22:5422:541
#13.9PTPUPrattiapadu22:5722:571
#13.10TDDTadepalligudem23:0123:011
Xing
Su
#13.11BPYBadampudi23:0623:061
Xing
Su
#13.12VGTUnguturu23:1023:101
#13.13CELChebrol23:1323:131
Xing
Su
#13.14KKRMKaikaram23:1523:151
#13.15PUAPulla23:1923:191
#13.16BMDBhimadolu23:2423:241
#13.17STPTSitampet23:2823:281
#13.18DELDenduluru23:3123:311
Xing
Su
#14EEEluru23:39 +4023:40 +421
#14.1PRHPowerpet23:4323:431
Overtaken by
Su
#14.2VATVatlur23:5823:581
#14.3NZDNuzvid00:1900:192
Xing
Overtaken by
M
M
#14.4VRVLVeeravalli00:3300:332
#14.5TOUTelaprolu00:3900:392
#14.6PAVPPedda Avutapale00:5300:532
#14.7GWMGannavaram01:0301:032
#14.8MBDMustabada01:1801:182
#14.9GALAGunadala01:3101:312
#14.10VNCVijayawada North Cabin01:4101:412
#15BZAVijayawada Junction01:45 +801:55 +162
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#15.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction01:5901:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#15.2KAQKolanukonda02:0202:022
#15.3PVDPeddavadlapudi02:0502:052
Xing
M
#15.4CLVRChiluvur02:0802:082
#15.5MODMorampudi02:1002:102
#15.6DIGDuggirala02:1302:132
#15.7KLXKolakalur02:1602:162
Xing
M
#15.8TELTenali Junction02:2102:212
Overtakes
M
#15.9VRUValiveru02:2802:282
#15.10TSRTsunduru02:3102:312
#15.11MDKUModukuru02:3402:342
#15.12NDONidubrolu02:4002:402
Xing
M
#15.13MCVMMachavaram02:4402:442
#15.14APLAppikatla02:5002:502
Xing
M
#15.15BPPBapatla02:5702:572
Xing
M
#15.16SPFStuartpuram03:0303:032
#15.17IPPMIpurupalem03:0603:062
#15.18IPPNIpurupalem Halt03:0603:062
#15.19CLXChirala03:1003:102
#15.20JAQJandrapeta03:1203:122
#15.21VTMVetapalem03:1603:162
Xing
M
#15.22KPLLKottapandillapalli03:1903:192
#15.23KVDUKadavakuduru03:2303:232
#15.24CJMChinnaganjam03:2703:272
Overtakes
M
#15.25UGDUppugunduru03:3203:322
#15.26RPRLRaparla Halt03:3603:362
#15.27ANBAmmanabrolu03:3903:392
Xing
Xing
M
M
#15.28KRVKaravadi03:4403:442
Xing
M
#16OGLOngole03:51 +3903:52 +402
#16.1SDMSurareddipalem03:5903:592
#16.2TNRTanguturu04:0404:042
Xing
Xing
M
M
#16.3SKMSingarayakonda04:1004:102
Xing
M
#16.4UPDUlavapadu04:1604:162
#16.5TTUTettu04:2504:252
Xing
M
#16.6KVZKavali04:3404:342
#16.7SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem04:4204:422
#16.8BTTRBitragunta04:4504:452
#16.9AXRAlluru Road04:4904:492
#16.10TMCTalamanchi04:5704:572
#16.11KJJKodavaluru05:0005:002
Xing
Xing
M
M
#16.12PGUPadugupadu05:0405:042
Xing
M
#17NLRNellore05:07 +1405:08 +152
#17.1NLSNellore South05:1305:132
Xing
M
#17.2VDEVedayapalem05:2905:292
#17.3VKTVenkatachalam05:5505:552
Xing
Overtaken by
M
M
#17.4KMLPKommarapudi06:1406:142
Xing
M
#17.5MBLManubolu06:3106:312
Xing
M
#18GDRGudur Junction06:58 -307:00 +52
Xing
M
#18.1KQAKondagunta07:1507:152
#18.2VDDVendodu07:3007:302
#18.3NDZNidigallu07:4307:432
#18.4VKIVenkatagiri07:5607:562
Xing
M
#18.5YALYataluru08:0608:062
#18.6YLKYellakaru08:1508:152
#18.7AKYAkkurti08:2608:262
#18.8KHTSri Kalahasti08:3408:342
#18.9RCGRachagunneri08:4408:442
#18.10YPDYerpedu08:5408:542
#18.11XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin09:0609:062
#18.12RURenigunta Junction09:1009:102
Overtakes
M
#18.13TCNRTiruchanur09:1809:182
#19TPTYTirupati Main09:25 +22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site