Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:09:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:09:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 534829-0

18411⇒22819/Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity Express
భువనేశ్వర్ - విశాఖపట్నం ఇంటర్ సిటీ     भुवनेश्वर - विशाखपट्टणम इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jan 13, 2017 (09:13PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:09) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18511/18512 Visakhapatnam Koraput Intercity Express
Rating: 3.2/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BBSBhubaneswar07:10 +01
#1.1LGTRLingaraj Temple Road07:1607:161
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2SRKTSarkantra07:1907:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3RTNRetang07:2507:251
#2KURKhurda Road Junction07:35 +307:40 +101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#2.1ARGLArgul P.H.07:4407:441
#2.2KPXRKaipadar Road07:4707:471
#2.3DLMHDhaulimuhan07:5007:501
#2.4TAPTapang07:5307:531
Xing
Tu
#2.5GLBAGolabai07:5707:571
#3NKPNirakarpur08:00 +1308:01 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4BSDPBhusandpur08:11 +1108:12 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1MKTPMuketashwar08:1708:171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
M
#5KAPGKalupara Ghat08:21 +1308:22 +141
#6KUUKuhuri08:28 +1508:29 +151
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#7GNGDGangadharpur08:36 +1408:37 +161
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
Su
#7.1SLZSolari08:4108:411
#8BALUBalugaon08:47 +1708:48 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9CLKAChilka08:54 +2108:55 +221
#9.1KLJIKalijai08:5908:591
#10KITKhallikot09:03 +2209:04 +231
Xing
W
#11RBARambha09:13 +2209:14 +231
Xing
Xing
F
M
#11.1HMAHumma09:2209:221
#12GAMGanjam09:26 +2409:27 +251
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#12.1CAPCChatrapur Court09:3409:341
#13CAPChatrapur09:35 +2509:36 +251
#13.1NRSPNarasimhapura09:3809:381
#13.2JNPJagan Nathapur09:4409:441
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#14BAMBrahmapur09:50 +2609:55 +251
#14.1GTAGolanthra10:0510:051
#14.2SLRDSurla Road10:1010:101
#15IPMIchchapuram10:18 +1410:19 +151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W Th
Su
Tu
F
#15.1JPIJhadupudi10:2710:271
#16SPTSompeta10:31 +2010:32 +211
#16.1BAVBaruva10:3810:381
Overtakes
Su
#17MMSMandasa Road10:45 +2710:46 +271
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#17.1SUDVSummadevi11:0711:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18PSAPalasa11:28 +511:33 +61
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M W F Sa
Su
Tu
#18.1PUNPundi11:4211:421
Xing
W
#18.2RMZRouthpuram Halt11:4711:471
#19NWPNaupada Junction11:52 +1711:54 +171
#19.1DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt11:5811:581
Xing
Su
#20KBMKotabommali12:04 +1712:06 +181
#20.1HCMHarishchandrapuram12:1312:131
#21TIUTilaru12:17 +1712:19 +171
#21.1ULMUrlam12:2712:271
#22CHESrikakulam Road12:35 +1912:37 +211
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#22.1DUSIDusi12:4212:421
#23PDUPonduru12:49 +2312:51 +241
#23.1SGDMSigadam12:5812:581
Xing
F
#23.2BTVABatuva13:0413:041
#24CPPChipurupalle13:08 +2413:10 +241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Tu
Su
#24.1GVIGarividi13:1613:161
Xing
Xing
M
W Sa
#24.2GULGujjangivalasa13:2113:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3NMLNellimarla13:2713:271
#25VZMVizianagaram Junction13:37 +2113:42 +201
Xing
Overtakes
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1KUKKorukonda13:5013:501
#25.2ALMAlamanda13:5513:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.3KPLKantakapalle14:0214:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.4KTVKottavalasa Junction14:0814:081
Xing
Su
#25.5PDTPendurti14:1414:141
Xing
Overtakes
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.6SCMNSimhachalam North14:2014:201
#26SCMSimhachalam14:2114:231
#26.1GPTGopalapatnam14:2714:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Th
M W
Su
Tu
#26.2MIPMMarripalem14:3514:351
Xing
Su
#26.3WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed14:4714:471
#27VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction14:50 +151
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site