Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:08:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:08:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

11091/Bhuj Pune Express
ભુજ - પુણે એક્સપ્રેસ     भुज - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

BHUJ/Bhuj --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Apr 28, 2015 (08:10PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (21:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 H1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BHUJBhuj08:55 +01
#1.1MADPMadhapur Road09:0209:021
#1.2KEMAKukma09:0509:051
#1.3RUTRatnal09:1509:151
#2AJEAnjar09:28 +609:30 +61
#3AIAdipur Junction09:39 +809:41 +81
#3.1XX-GIMBGandhidham Bypass Cabin09:5609:561
#4GIMBGandhidham Junction10:05 -110:25 +11
#4.1GIMCGandhidham Cabin10:2710:271
#4.2BMSBBhimasar10:3510:351
#4.3CHIBChirai10:4310:431
#5BCOBBhachau10:53 +1110:55 +111
#5.1VONBVondh11:0311:031
Xing
W
#6SIOBSamakhiali Junction11:18 +411:20 +51
#6.1KATRKatariya11:2911:291
Xing
W
#6.2SRBRSurbari11:3711:371
#6.3INDRGIndra Nagar11:4111:411
#6.4MALBMaliya Miyana Junction11:5011:501
#6.5WDHRWadharva11:5711:571
#6.6KHXBKhakhrechi Bg12:0312:031
#6.7DVYDevaliya12:1112:111
#6.8DHNLDhanala12:1712:171
#6.9HVDHalvad12:2512:251
#6.10SUKSukhpur12:3012:301
#6.11CULChuli12:3712:371
#6.12GSYGhanshyamgadh12:4412:441
#7DHGDhrangadhra Junction12:49 +3312:51 +331
#7.1VSVVasadva13:0913:091
Xing
W
#7.2JTXJatpipli13:2313:231
#7.3BAJNBajana13:3313:331
#7.4SADLSadla13:4413:441
#7.5JNJhund13:5413:541
#8VGViramgam Junction14:10 +1314:12 +141
#8.1XSKSokali14:1914:191
#8.2JKAJakhvada14:2714:271
#8.3VCNVirochannagar14:3614:361
#8.4CEChharodi14:4314:431
Xing
W
#8.5WSEVasan Iyawa14:5014:501
#8.6SAUSanand14:5614:561
Overtaken by
W
#8.7GGMGoraghuma15:0415:041
#8.8ABDAmbli Road15:1015:101
#8.9XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin15:1615:161
#8.10CLDYChandlodiya15:1715:171
#8.11SBTFSabarmati F Cabin15:1815:181
#8.12SBTSabarmati Junction15:2415:241
#8.13SBICSabarmati Bridge15:2415:241
#8.14SBTASabarmati A Cabin15:2615:261
#9ADIAhmedabad Junction15:30 +016:15 +01
#9.1KKFKankaria16:1716:171
#9.2KKECKankaria South16:1716:171
#9.3MANManinagar16:1816:181
#9.4VTAVatva16:2316:231
#9.5GERGeratpur16:2816:281
Xing
W
#9.6BJDBarejadi Nandej16:3116:311
#9.7KANJKanij16:3516:351
#9.8NEPNenpur16:3816:381
Xing
W
#9.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road16:4216:421
#9.10GTEGothaj16:5016:501
Xing
W
#10NDNadiad Junction16:59 +717:01 +81
#10.1UTDUtarsanda17:0517:051
Xing
W
#10.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction17:1017:101
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
#11ANNDAnand Junction17:16 +1317:18 +131
#11.1VXDVadod17:2717:271
Xing
W
#11.2ADDAdas Road17:3217:321
#11.3VDAVasad Junction17:3817:381
#11.4NDRNandesari17:4417:441
#11.5RNORanoli17:4717:471
Xing
W
#11.6KRCAKarachiya Yard17:5117:511
#11.7BJWBajva17:5417:541
#11.8BDAVadodara C Cabin17:5517:551
#11.9BRGYVadodara D Cabin18:0218:021
#12BRCVadodara Junction18:03 +818:08 +81
Xing
Xing
W
W
#12.1VSVishvamitri18:1018:101
#12.2MPRMakarpura18:1418:141
#12.3VRMVarnama18:1818:181
#12.4ITAItola18:2118:211
Xing
W
#12.5KSPRKashipura Sarar18:2418:241
#12.6MYGMiyagam Karjan18:2918:291
Xing
W
#12.7LKDLakodra Dethan18:3518:351
Xing
W
#12.8PLJPalej18:4018:401
Xing
W
#12.9VREVarediya18:4418:441
Xing
W
#12.10NIUNabipur18:4918:491
#12.11CVJChavaj18:5418:541
#13BHBharuch Junction18:58 +919:01 +81
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#13.1CCTAConcor Depot19:1019:101
#13.2AKVAnkleshwar Junction19:1019:101
#13.3SNJLSanjali19:1619:161
#13.4PAOPanoli19:2119:211
Xing
Xing
W
W
#13.5HATHathuran19:2419:241
#13.6KSBKosamba Junction19:2919:291
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
#13.7KIMKim19:3619:361
#13.8KDSDKudsad19:3919:391
Xing
W
#13.9SYNSayan19:4619:461
#13.10GTXGothangam19:4919:491
#13.11KSEKosad19:5319:531
#13.12URNUtran19:5619:561
Xing
W
#14STSurat20:00 +920:10 +101
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
#14.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)20:1420:141
Xing
W
#14.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin20:1720:171
#14.3BHETBhestan20:1920:191
Xing
Xing
W
W
#14.4SCHSachin20:2420:241
Xing
W
#14.5MRLMaroli20:3020:301
Xing
Xing
W
W
#15NVSNavsari20:38 +1720:40 +171
#15.1GNSTGandhi Smriti20:4420:441
#15.2HXRHansapore20:4620:461
#15.3VDHVedchha20:5120:511
Xing
W
#15.4ACLAncheli20:5520:551
#15.5AMLAmalsad21:0121:011
Xing
W
#15.6BIMBilimora Junction21:0821:081
#15.7JRSJoravasan21:1321:131
Xing
W
#15.8DGIDungri21:1921:191
Xing
W
#16BLValsad21:31 +1621:33 +221
Xing
W
#16.1ATULAtul21:3621:361
Xing
W
#16.2PADPardi21:3821:381
#16.3UVDUdvada21:4121:411
#16.4BAGDBagwada21:4321:431
Xing
Xing
W
W
#17VAPIVapi21:46 +3021:48 +301
#17.1KEBKarambeli21:5621:561
Xing
W
#17.2BLDBhilad22:0122:011
#17.3SJNSanjan22:1522:151
Xing
W
#17.4UBRUmargam Road22:2122:211
#17.5BRRDBordi Road22:2622:261
Xing
W
#17.6GVDGholvad22:3222:321
Overtakes
W
#17.7DRDDahanu Road22:4522:451
Xing
W
#17.8VGNVangaon22:5922:591
Xing
Xing
W
W
#17.9BORBoisar23:1023:101
Xing
W
#17.10UOIUmroli23:1623:161
Xing
Xing
W
W
#17.11PLGPalghar23:2423:241
Xing
Xing
W
W
#17.12KLVKelve Road23:3323:331
Xing
W
#17.13SAHSaphale23:4123:411
Xing
Xing
W
W
#17.14VTNVaitarna23:5023:501
#17.15VRVirar00:0000:002
Xing
Th
#17.16NSPNalla Sopara00:0500:052
#18BSRVasai Road00:10 -500:30 +02
Xing
Th
#18.1JCNRJuchandra00:3400:342
#18.2KARDKaman Road00:3900:392
#18.3KHBVKharbav00:4600:462
#19BIRDBhiwandi Road00:53 +1700:55 +172
#19.1UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin01:0601:062
#19.2KOPRKopar01:1501:152
#19.3DIDombivli01:1801:182
#19.4THKThakurli01:2201:222
#19.5KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)01:2901:292
#20KYNKalyan Junction01:31 +1201:35 +122
#20.1VLDIVithalwadi01:3701:372
#20.2ULNRUlhasnagar01:3901:392
#20.3ABHAmbernath01:4101:412
#20.4BUDBadlapur01:4801:482
#20.5VGIVangani01:5801:582
Xing
Th
#20.6SHLUShelu02:0202:022
Xing
Th
#20.7NRLNeral Junction02:0602:062
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#20.8BVSBhivpuri Road02:1202:122
#21KJTKarjat Junction02:18 +1502:20 +192
#21.1PDIPalasdhari02:2502:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#21.2TKWThakurvadi02:4002:402
#21.3MHLCMonkey Hill02:4902:492
#21.4KADKhandala02:5602:562
#22LNLLonavala03:02 +1803:05 +182
Xing
Th
#22.1LNLXLonavala Yard03:0703:072
#22.2MVLMalavli03:1203:122
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#22.3KMSTKamshet03:2103:212
#22.4KNHEKanhe03:2603:262
#22.5VDNVadgaon03:3103:312
#22.6TGNTalegaon03:3503:352
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#22.7GRWDGhorawadi03:3903:392
#22.8SLRWShelarwadi03:4103:412
#22.9BGWIBegdewadi03:4203:422
#22.10BGWBegdewadi03:4203:422
#22.11DEHRDehu Road03:4503:452
#22.12AKRDAkurdi03:5003:502
Xing
Th
#22.13CCHChinchwad03:5403:542
#22.14PMPPimpri03:5603:562
#22.15KSWDKasarwadi03:5903:592
#22.16DAPDDapodi04:0204:022
#22.17KKKhadki04:0404:042
#23SVJRShivajinagar04:08 +1304:10 +142
#24PUNEPune Junction04:40 +02
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site