Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:52:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:52:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343199-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1746673-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2033894-23

12405/Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT)
भुसावळ - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     भुसावल - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BSL/Bhusaval Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no. 12405/06 गोंडवाना.एक्सप्रेस दिनांक 29.01.17 से डबरा स्टेशन पर प्रायोगिक रूप से छह माह तक ठहराव दिया गया।@arunksaksena cproncr
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (07:05AM)
Updated: Jan 29 2017 (07:01) by we want special status to ANDHRAPRADESH^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12409/12410 Raigarh-NZM Gondwana Express
Rating: 3.7/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BSLBhusaval Junction05:40 +511
#1.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard05:4105:411
#1.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard05:4205:421
#1.3BSCNBhusaval C Cabin05:4405:441
#1.4VNAVarangaon05:5105:511
#1.5ACGAchegaon05:5605:561
#1.6BWDBBodwad B Cabin06:0606:061
#1.7BDWDBodwad06:0606:061
#1.8BWDABodwad A Cabin06:0606:061
#1.9KLHDKolhadi06:1006:101
#1.10KMKDKhamkhed06:1606:161
Xing
Su Tu
#2MKUMalkapur06:23 +1:0106:25 +1:011
Xing
Su Tu
#2.1WADOWadoda06:3006:301
#2.2BISBiswa Bridge06:3406:341
#2.3KJLKhumgaon Burti06:3906:391
#2.4NNNandura06:4406:441
Overtakes
Su Tu
#2.5JMJalamb Junction06:5206:521
#3SEGShegaon07:00 +1:0607:02 +1:061
#3.1NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari07:0807:081
#3.2PSParas07:1507:151
#3.3GAOGaigaon07:2107:211
#4AKAkola Junction07:30 +1:1007:35 +1:101
Overtakes
Tu
#4.1YADYeulkhed07:4107:411
#4.2BGNBorgaon07:5007:501
#4.3KTPKatepurna07:5707:571
#4.4MZRMurtizapur Junction08:0608:061
Xing
Su
#4.5MANAMana08:1608:161
#4.6MNDAMandura08:2108:211
#4.7KUMKuram08:2708:271
#4.8TKITakli08:3308:331
#4.9BDXBadnera Jn Yard08:3908:391
#5BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)08:40 +1:0408:45 +1:031
#5.1XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin08:4708:471
Xing
Su Tu
#5.2TMTTimtala08:5308:531
#5.3MLRMalkhed09:0109:011
Xing
Su Tu
#5.4CNDChandur09:1409:141
Xing
Su
#5.5DIPDipore09:2009:201
Xing
Su Tu
#6DMNDhamangaon09:30 +5809:32 +581
#6.1TLNTalni09:3809:381
#7PLOPulgaon Junction09:43 +1:0509:45 +1:051
#7.1KAOTKaotha09:5409:541
Xing
Su
#7.2DAEDahegaon10:0610:061
#8WRWardha Junction10:25 +5110:28 +531
#8.1SEGMSewagram Junction10:3310:331
#8.2VADRWarud10:3910:391
Xing
Su Tu
#8.3SLORSeloo Road10:5210:521
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu
#8.4TGPTuljapur11:1011:101
Xing
Su
#8.5SNISindi11:2311:231
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Tu
Tu
Su Tu
Su Tu
Tu
Su
#8.6BOKBorkhedi11:4311:431
Xing
Su
#8.7BTBRButi Bori11:5711:571
Xing
Su Tu
#8.8GMGGumgaon12:1212:121
Overtaken by
Su Tu
#8.9KRIKhapri12:2412:241
Xing
Su Tu
#8.10ACDAAjni Depot12:3812:381
#8.11AQXAjni Yard12:3812:381
#8.12AJNIAjni (Nagpur)12:4012:401
Overtakes
Su Tu
#9NGPNagpur Junction12:45 +3813:00 +401
#9.1GNQGodhani13:0613:061
#9.2BWRABharatwada13:1113:111
#9.3KSWRKalmeshwar13:1913:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Tu
#9.4KOHLKohli13:2913:291
#9.5SNKBSonkhamb13:3513:351
Xing
Su Tu
#9.6MERMetpanjra13:4113:411
#10KATLKatol13:48 +4013:50 +401
#10.1KLBAKalambha13:5713:571
#10.2TNHTinkheda14:0314:031
#11NRKRNarkher Junction14:08 +5614:10 +561
Xing
Tu
#11.1DDMTDarimeta14:1914:191
Xing
Su
#12PARPandhurna14:28 +5214:30 +531
#12.1TEOTeegaon14:3914:391
#12.2GDKPGhundankhapa14:4714:471
#12.3CCDChichonda14:5614:561
Xing
Su
#12.4HTNHatna Pur15:0215:021
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
#13MTYMultai15:12 +1:0115:14 +1:011
Xing
Su Tu
#13.1JKRJaulkhera15:2215:221
#14AMLAAmla Junction15:36 +5915:38 +591
Xing
Su Tu
#14.1AMLXAmla Junction Yard15:3915:391
Xing
Su Tu
#14.2BYSBarsali15:4515:451
#14.3MALKMalkapur Road15:4915:491
#15BZUBetul15:53 +1:0715:55 +1:081
#15.1MJYMaramjhiri16:0516:051
Xing
Tu
#15.2DHQDharakhoh16:1916:191
#16GDYAGhoradongri16:36 +1:1016:38 +1:101
#16.1BBTRBarbatpur16:4916:491
#16.2MGRDMagardoh16:5416:541
#16.3DOHDhodramohar17:0017:001
#16.4POXPola Patthar17:0817:081
Xing
Su
#16.5KQEKala Akhar17:1417:141
#16.6SAHLSaheli17:2017:201
#16.7TAKUTaku17:2417:241
#16.8KSLAKesla17:2917:291
#16.9KRTHKiratgarh17:3517:351
#16.10JHPJujharpur17:4217:421
Xing
Su Tu
#16.11JUHJujharpur Cabin17:4417:441
#17ETItarsi Junction17:45 +1:0817:50 +1:101
#17.1ETFItarsi F Cabin17:5117:511
Xing
Tu
#17.2PRKDPowerkheda17:5817:581
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su
#18HBDHoshangabad18:08 +1:1618:10 +1:171
Xing
Su
#18.1BNIBudni18:1918:191
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Tu
#18.2MIGMidghat18:2818:281
Xing
Su Tu
#18.3CHQChoka18:3618:361
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#18.4BKABarkhera18:4418:441
#18.5ODGObaidulla Ganj18:5918:591
Xing
Su Tu
#18.6ITKLItaya Kalan19:0919:091
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
#18.7MDDPMandi Dip19:1619:161
Xing
Tu
#18.8MSOMisrod19:2919:291
Xing
Tu
#18.9HBJBhopal HabibGanj19:3719:371
#18.10HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal19:3819:381
#19BPLBhopal Junction19:45 +1:1219:50 +1:181
Xing
Su Tu
#19.1NSZNishatpura Junction19:5119:511
Xing
Su
#19.2SUWSukhisewaniyan19:5819:581
Xing
Su Tu
#19.3BVBBhadbhadaghat20:0320:031
Xing
Su Tu
#19.4DWGDewanGanj20:0920:091
Xing
Su
#19.5SMTSalamatpur20:1620:161
#19.6SCISanchi20:2120:211
#19.7BTWNBetwa Cabin20:2420:241
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#20BHSVidisha20:27 +1:3120:29 +1:331
#20.1SORISorai20:3320:331
#20.2SUMRSumer20:4020:401
Xing
Su Tu
#20.3GLGGulabGanj20:4620:461
Xing
Su Tu
#20.4PAIPabai20:5320:531
#21BAQGanj Basoda21:00 +1:3421:02 +1:371
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su Tu
Su Tu
#21.1RKDIRaukheri21:0621:061
#21.2BETBareth21:1521:151
#21.3CLHTChulheta21:2021:201
#21.4KAHKalhar21:2721:271
Xing
Tu
#21.5MABAMandi Bamora21:3821:381
#21.6KIKAKurwai Kethora21:4821:481
#22BINABina Junction22:00 +1:2922:05 +1:351
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Tu
#22.1AGDAgasod Junction22:1222:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Tu
Su
Su Tu
#22.2KOAKaronda22:2222:221
#22.3MXSMohasa22:2722:271
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
#22.4DUADhaura22:3522:351
#22.5JLNJakhalaun22:4522:451
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
#22.6JROJiron22:5222:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#23LARLalitpur Junction23:00 +1:4723:02 +1:481
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Tu
Su Tu
Su
#23.1DWADailwara23:1323:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#23.2JHAJakhaura23:2423:241
#23.3BJABijrotha23:3423:341
#23.4DLADoulta23:4023:401
#23.5TBTTalbahat23:4523:451
#23.6MZXMatatila23:5123:511
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Su
Tu
Tu
#23.7BZYBasai23:5923:591
#23.8BPWBurhpura00:0700:072
#23.9BABBabina00:1300:132
Xing
M W
#23.10KHJKhajraha00:2100:212
#23.11BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha00:2200:222
#23.12BJIBijauli00:3100:312
#23.13JHSAJhansi A Cabin00:3700:372
#24JHSJhansi Junction00:40 +1:4300:50 +1:472
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M W
W
M
#24.1KRQKarari01:0501:052
Xing
Xing
W
M
#24.2DAADatia01:2301:232
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
M W
M
M W
#24.3SORSonagir01:3801:382
Xing
M W
#24.4KTRAKotra01:5001:502
Xing
M W
#25DBADabra02:03 +1:3502:04 +1:412
Xing
M W
#25.1SMTLSimariatal02:0702:072
#25.2AEHAnant Paith02:0902:092
#25.3ARIAntri02:1502:152
#25.4SLVSandalpur02:1802:182
#25.5STLISithouli02:2202:222
Overtakes
M
#26GWLGwalior Junction02:27 +1:4102:30 +1:412
Xing
Overtaken by
M W
M
#26.1BLNRBirlanagar Junction02:3302:332
Xing
M W
#26.2RRURayaru02:4202:422
#26.3BAOBanmor02:4702:472
#26.4NUBNurabad02:5302:532
#26.5SANKSank02:5602:562
#26.6MRAMorena03:0403:042
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
#26.7SIKDSikroda Kwanri03:1203:122
#26.8HETHetampur03:1703:172
Xing
Xing
M
W
#26.9GHERGher03:2303:232
#26.10DHODholpur Junction03:2803:282
Xing
Xing
W
M
#26.11MIAMania03:3903:392
#26.12JJJajau03:5203:522
#26.13BHABhandai04:0604:062
#27AGCAgra Cantt.04:15 +2:0804:18 +2:152
#27.1RKMRaja Ki Mandi04:2204:222
#27.2BFPBilochpura Agra04:2304:232
#27.3RNKARunkuta04:3204:322
#27.4KXMKitham04:4004:402
Xing
Xing
M
M
#27.5FHTFarah Town04:4904:492
#27.6FARFarah04:5104:512
#27.7BADBaad04:5904:592
#28MTJMathura Junction05:08 +2:3005:10 +2:332
Overtaken by
M
#28.1BTSRBhuteshwar05:1305:132
#28.2VRBDVrindaban Road05:2005:202
Overtaken by
Xing
W
M W
#28.3AJHAjhai05:3105:312
#28.4CHJChata05:4005:402
#28.5KSVKosi Kalan05:5005:502
#28.6HDLHodal06:0206:022
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
#28.7BNCRBanchari06:0906:092
Overtakes
M
#28.8SHLKSholaka06:1206:122
#28.9RDERundhi06:2206:222
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
#28.10PWLPalwal06:3106:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
M W
#28.11ASTAsaoti06:4206:422
#28.12PYLAPiyala Block Hut06:4606:462
Xing
M
#28.13BVHBallabgarh06:5206:522
Xing
M W
#28.14FDNFaridabad New Town06:5606:562
#28.15FDBFaridabad07:0007:002
Xing
M
#28.16TKDCTughlakabad Cabin07:0507:052
#28.17TKDTuglakabad07:1007:102
Xing
M W
#28.18TKECTuglakabad East Cabin07:1307:132
Xing
Xing
M
W
#28.19OKAOkhla07:1607:162
#28.20OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin07:1807:182
#29NZMHazrat Nizamuddin07:20 +2:462
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site