Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:11:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:11:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722179-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1990356-0

12456/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)
     बीकानेर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (श्री गंगानगर के रास्ते)

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Refresh Live Status (1h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2S Reservations available between Bikaner - Shri Ganganagar.
Wed Feb 17, 2016 (12:43AM)
Updated: May 08 2017 (22:37) by AP Spl STS YSJAGAN is the next CM of AP^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
SGNR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BKNBikaner Junction16:45 +01
#2LGHLalgarh Junction16:55 +316:57 +31
#2.1XX-LGHBLalgarh Bypass Cabin16:5916:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2KNSRKanasar17:0617:061
#2.3JMSJamsar17:1617:161
#2.4JDLJagdevwala17:2417:241
#2.5BMNLBaman Wali Halt17:3117:311
#2.6DHRRDhirera17:3617:361
#2.7DLCDalmera17:4317:431
#3LKSLunkaransar17:53 +917:55 +91
#3.1NTZNathwana18:0518:051
#3.2MLCMalkisar18:1418:141
#3.3MHJMahajan18:3018:301
#3.4ASArjansar18:4418:441
#3.5RJSRajiyasar18:5818:581
#3.6BDWLBiradhwal19:0919:091
#3.7PPRNPiperan19:1919:191
#4SOGSuratgarh Junction19:25 +619:35 +51
#4.1XX-SOGBSuratgarh Bypass Cabin19:3619:361
#4.2BNSRBhagwan Sar19:4019:401
#4.3SHWLSahuwala19:4719:471
#4.4SRZSardargarh19:5119:511
#4.5SRPRSarupsar Junction19:5619:561
#5JESJaitsar20:0020:021
#5.1BUGYBugia Halt20:1120:111
#5.2MSWAMasaniwala20:1820:181
#5.3MNGRMohan Nagar20:2620:261
#6RSNRRai Singh Nagar20:29 +1120:31 +111
#7GJSGajsinghpur20:44 +1120:46 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1ZPRZorawar Pura Halt20:5620:561
#8SRWShri Karanpur21:05 +1221:07 +131
#8.1DPTDalpat Singhpur21:1721:171
#9KESRKesri Singhpur21:27 +1321:29 +131
#9.1PRURPrithwirajpur21:5721:571
#10SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction22:20 -1222:40 +21
#10.1MOPRMohanpura22:4422:441
#10.2KTLNKhat Labana22:4822:481
#10.3FTHFatuhi22:5122:511
#10.4ORKIOrki22:5522:551
#10.5HMKHindumalkote22:5922:591
#10.6KTPKKotha Pakki23:0223:021
#10.7BKWABakayanwala23:0423:041
#10.8PJKPanj Kosi23:0923:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.9KLWLKilanwali Punjab23:1323:131
#11ABSAbohar Junction23:19 +1123:21 +121
#11.1BFEBahawal Basi23:2823:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2PKKPakki23:3423:341
#11.3QBWQubarwala23:4123:411
#12MOTMalout23:47 +1323:49 +151
#12.1FSRFaqar Sar23:5523:551
#13GDBGiddarbaha00:02 +1800:04 +192
#13.1DQVDaula Kot Bhai00:0900:092
#13.2KRSHKaramgarh Sardargarh Halt00:1500:152
#13.3BHXBulluana00:1900:192
#13.4BWXBahman Diwana00:2700:272
#14BTIBathinda Junction00:40 +1100:50 +112
#14.1BTICBathinda Cantt.00:5600:562
#14.2XX-BTICOBathinda Cantt. Outer Cabin00:5800:582
#14.3BCUBhuchchu01:0301:032
#14.4LHKLaihra Khana01:0601:062
#14.5LHMLehra Muhabbat01:0801:082
#14.6PULRampura Phul01:1401:142
#14.7JHKJethuke01:2001:202
#14.8TAPATapa01:2401:242
#14.9GUNSGhunas01:2801:282
#14.10HYAHadiaya01:3401:342
#15BNNBarnala01:38 +2401:40 +242
#15.1SEQSekha01:5901:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2ALALAlal02:1602:162
#15.3ALLAlal02:1602:162
#15.4RJMARajomajra02:3002:302
#16DUIDhuri Junction02:42 +202:46 +82
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1BSSBahadur Singh Wala02:5302:532
#17SAGSangrur02:59 +1303:01 +142
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#17.1BZBharur03:0903:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2SFMSunam03:1603:162
#17.3CJLChhajli03:2703:272
#17.4GGKRGovindgarh Khokhar03:3403:342
#17.5LHALehra Gaga03:4103:412
#17.6GRNGurnay03:5103:512
#18JHLJakhal Junction04:00 +804:04 +112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
W
M Th
M
Tu F Sa
#18.1HMQHimmatpura04:1004:102
#18.2TUNTohana04:1304:132
#18.3KLWNKalwan04:1804:182
#18.4DTNDhamtan Sahib04:2104:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.5DHYDharodi04:2604:262
#18.6NRWNarwana Junction04:3104:312
#18.7GSOGhaso04:3604:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.8UCAUchana04:4204:422
#18.9BZOBarsola04:4904:492
#19JINDJind Junction04:55 +1904:58 +182
#19.1BSPHBishanpur Haryana05:0405:042
#19.2KIUKinana05:0905:092
#19.3JJTJai Jai Wanti05:1505:152
#19.4JNAJulana05:2005:202
#19.5KZHKila Zafargarh05:2505:252
#19.6LNMALakhan Majra05:3005:302
#19.7KHVKarainthi05:3305:332
#19.8SMFSamar Gopalpur05:3905:392
#20ROKRohtak Junction05:48 +1205:50 +132
#20.1ABOAsthal Bohar Junction05:5805:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2KRZKharawar06:0606:062
#20.3ISMIsmaila Haryana06:1406:142
#20.4SPZSampla06:1906:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.5ROHNRohed Nagar Halt06:2606:262
#20.6ASEAsaudah06:3206:322
#20.7BGZBahadurgarh06:4306:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.8GHEGhevra06:5206:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.9MQCMundka06:5606:562
#20.10NNONangloi06:5906:592
#20.11MGLPMangolpuri07:0407:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.12SSBShakur Basti07:0807:082
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
M Sa
#20.13DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin07:1207:122
#20.14PTNRPatel Nagar07:1607:162
#21DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla07:20 +142
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site