Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:25:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:25:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325499-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1682799-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1690534-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2120070-0

25631/Bikaner - Guwahati Express
     बीकानेर - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jun 16, 2015 (03:00PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (12:45) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 1.8/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B3
  3
 S5
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
 MTD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BKNBikaner Junction00:05 +61
#1.1UMSUdramsar00:1600:161
#1.2PAEPalana00:2300:231
Xing
M W
#1.3DSODeshnoke00:3000:301
#1.4SPOSurpura00:4200:421
#2NOKNokha00:56 +4900:58 +501
#2.1CLOChilo01:1001:101
#2.2SBLJShri Balaji01:1301:131
#2.3ALAIAlai01:2401:241
#2.4BWSBadwasi01:3101:311
#3NGONagaur01:44 +4801:49 +561
Xing
M W
#3.1MDWMarwar Mundwa02:1602:161
#3.2KJWKhajwana02:3902:391
Xing
M
#3.3DSLDeswal02:5302:531
#3.4MCPEMarwar Chhapri03:0503:051
#3.5XX-MTDBMerta Road Bypass Cabin03:1303:131
#4MTDMerta Road Junction03:15 +004:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
M
M
M W
M W
M W
#4.1XX-MTDCMerta Road Chord Cabin04:0604:061
#4.2KQWKheduli04:1304:131
#4.3RENRen04:1804:181
#4.4JACJalsu04:2804:281
#4.5JACNJalsu Nanak04:3304:331
#5DNADegana Junction04:3804:411
Xing
M W
#5.1GCHGachhipura05:0305:031
#5.2BSRLBesroli05:1905:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#5.3BOWBorawar05:3605:361
#6MKNMakrana Junction05:4405:461
#7KMNCKuchaman City06:0106:031
#7.1THMRThathana Mithri06:1106:111
#7.2NYKNaya Kharadia06:1806:181
#7.3NACNawa City06:2906:291
#7.4GVMRGovindi Marwar06:4506:451
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
#7.5GAGudha07:0307:031
#7.6SBRSambhar Lake07:1607:161
#7.7FLPhulera Junction07:2807:281
#7.8HDAHirnoda07:4207:421
Xing
M W
#7.9DHNDDhinda07:4907:491
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
M
#7.10JOBAsalpur Jobner07:5807:581
Xing
Xing
M
W
#7.11BOBSBobas08:1108:111
#7.12SHNXSheo Singh Pura08:2308:231
Overtaken by
M
#7.13DNKDhanakya08:2908:291
Xing
W
#7.14BDYKBindayaka08:3708:371
#7.15KKUKanakpura08:4508:451
#8JPJaipur Junction09:0009:101
#8.1GADJJaipur Gandhinagar09:1509:151
Xing
M W
#8.2GTJTGetor Jagatpura09:2009:201
Xing
M W
#8.3KWPKhatipura09:2509:251
#8.4KUTKanauta09:3209:321
#8.5BAIBassi09:4009:401
#8.6JHIRJhir09:4609:461
#8.7BSKOBanskho09:4909:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
M W
#8.8JWJatwara09:5609:561
#8.9BNDNBhandana09:5909:591
#8.10DODausa10:0710:071
#8.11BAKBhan Kari10:1610:161
Xing
W
#8.12KVGMKolvagram10:2310:231
#8.13ARNAArnia10:2710:271
Xing
M W
#8.14BKIBandikui Junction10:3310:331
#8.15SHGNShri Ghasinagar10:4110:411
Xing
M W
#8.16BWBiwai10:4710:471
Xing
M W
#8.17BJRABhajera10:5110:511
#8.18KPOKaranpura10:5510:551
#8.19BUDABhuda10:5810:581
#8.20MURDMandawar Mahwa Road11:0211:021
#8.21GOSGhosrana11:0911:091
Xing
W
#8.22DTFDantia11:1311:131
Xing
M W
#8.23KLKherli11:2011:201
#8.24TBLTarchhera Baraoliran11:2911:291
#8.25NBINadbai11:3611:361
#8.26PPEAPaprera11:4511:451
#8.27HKHelak11:5111:511
#9BTEBharatpur Junction12:0212:041
#9.1NHBNoh Bachhamdi12:0912:091
#9.2IKIkran12:1412:141
#9.3CIKChiksana12:1812:181
#10AHAchhnera Junction12:2612:281
#10.1RAIRaibha12:3712:371
#10.2BCPBichpuri12:5012:501
#10.3YY-IDHWIdgah Agra West Cabin13:0013:001
#10.4IDHIdgah Agra Junction13:0213:021
#11AFAgra Fort13:0513:301
#11.1JABYamuna Bridge Agra13:3713:371
#11.2CHLRChhalesar13:5113:511
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
#11.3KBPKuberpur14:0214:021
#11.4ETUEEtmadpur14:2014:201
#12TDLTundla Junction14:3014:401
#12.1HNGHirangaon14:5014:501
#12.2FZDFirozabad14:5814:581
Xing
Overtaken by
M
M W
#12.3MNRMakkhanpur15:0915:091
Xing
M W
#12.4SKBShikohabad Junction15:2015:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
M W
#12.5KAAKaurara15:3215:321
#12.6BDNBhadan15:4215:421
Xing
M W
#12.7BBLBalrai15:5415:541
#12.8JGRJaswantnagar16:0416:041
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
#12.9SBSarai Bhopat16:1216:121
Xing
M
#12.10ETWEtawah Junction16:2116:211
Xing
M W
#12.11EKLEkdil16:3216:321
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
#12.12BNTBharthana16:4316:431
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
M W
#12.13SHWSamhon16:5516:551
#12.14GHSRGhasara Halt16:5916:591
Overtakes
M W
#12.15ULDAchalda17:0517:051
#12.16PATAPata17:1417:141
#12.17PHDPhaphund17:2317:231
#12.18KNSKanchausi17:3317:331
Xing
M W
#12.19PJYPara Jani Halt17:3917:391
#12.20JJKJhinjhak17:4517:451
Overtaken by
M W
#12.21AAPAmbiapur17:5617:561
#12.22RURARura18:0618:061
Overtakes
Xing
M W
M W
#12.23RMWRoshan Mau18:1518:151
#12.24MTOMaitha18:1918:191
Xing
W
#12.25BPUBhaupur18:3018:301
Xing
M W
#12.26PNKPanki18:4218:421
#12.27GOYGovindpuri Junction18:5118:511
#12.28CPNLKanpur C Panel18:5118:511
#12.29CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin18:5218:521
#12.30GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard18:5418:541
#13CNBKanpur Central18:5519:051
#13.1CNBIChandari19:0819:081
#13.2CHKChakeri19:1419:141
#13.3RXMRooma19:1719:171
#13.4SSLSirsaul19:2219:221
#13.5PMPRPrempur19:2719:271
#13.6KBNKarbigwan19:3119:311
#13.7AUNGAung19:3619:361
#13.8BKOBindki Road19:4119:411
#13.9KSQKanspur Gugauli19:4719:471
Overtakes
Xing
M W
W
#13.10MWHMalwan19:5219:521
#13.11KKSKurasti Kalan19:5919:591
#13.12FTPFatehpur20:0520:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
M W
#13.13RAMARamva20:0920:091
Overtaken by
Xing
M W
M W
#13.14FYZFaizullapur20:1320:131
#13.15RUBRasulabad20:2020:201
#13.16SNIESath Naraini20:2620:261
#13.17KGAKhaga20:3220:321
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
#13.18KTCEKatoghan20:3720:371
Xing
M W
#13.19KUWKanwar20:4220:421
Xing
M W
#13.20ASCEAthsarai20:4620:461
#13.21SROSirathu20:5120:511
Overtakes
M W
#13.22SJTShujaatpur20:5820:581
#13.23BDNPBidanpur21:0321:031
#13.24BREBharwari21:0621:061
Xing
M W
#13.25MNJManoharGanj21:1221:121
#13.26SYWNSaiyid Sarawan21:1821:181
#13.27MREManauri21:2221:221
#13.28BMUBamhrauli21:2821:281
#13.29SFGSubedarGanj21:3221:321
#14ALDAllahabad Junction21:3521:451
Xing
M
#14.1NYNNaini Junction21:5421:541
#14.2COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)21:5621:561
#14.3KCNKarchana22:0722:071
#14.4BEPBheerpur22:1822:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M W
M
#14.5MJAMeja Road22:3222:321
Xing
M W
#14.6UNDUnchdih22:4122:411
#14.7MNFManda Road22:5122:511
Overtaken by
M W
#14.8JIAJigna23:0123:011
#14.9GAEGaipura23:1023:101
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
#14.10BEOBirohe23:1923:191
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
#14.11BDLVindhyachal23:2523:251
Xing
M W
#14.12MZPMirzapur23:3323:331
Xing
M
#14.13JHGJhingura23:4323:431
Xing
W
#14.14PREPahara23:5323:531
#14.15DAPDagmagpur00:0200:022
#14.16CARChunar Junction00:1100:112
#14.17KYTKailahat00:2300:232
Overtakes
Tu Th
#14.18ARWAhraura Road00:3300:332
#14.19JEPJeonathpur00:4000:402
#14.20NEWCNew West Cabin00:4900:492
Xing
Tu Th
#15MGSMughal Sarai Junction00:5001:102
Xing
Tu Th
#15.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard01:1201:122
#15.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin01:1401:142
#15.3EOCMEOCM01:1801:182
#15.4KCAKuchman01:2001:202
#15.5SLDSakaldiha01:2701:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Th
Tu
#15.6TLAMTulsi Ashram01:3301:332
#15.7DHADheena01:4001:402
Xing
Tu Th
#15.8BHCLBahora Chandil01:4701:472
Xing
Tu Th
#15.9ZNAZamania01:5201:522
#15.10DRVDarauli01:5801:582
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#15.11DLNDildarnagar Junction02:0502:052
#15.12USKUsia Khas02:0902:092
#15.13BWHBhadaura02:1202:122
#15.14KKRHKarahia02:1602:162
Xing
Tu Th
#15.15GMRGahmar02:2002:202
#15.16BQWBarakalan02:2302:232
#15.17CSAChausa02:2902:292
#15.18PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt02:3002:302
#15.19BXRBuxar02:3902:392
#15.20NDONNadaon Halt02:4202:422
#15.21BUEBaruna02:4802:482
#15.22DUREDumraon02:5402:542
Overtaken by
Tu Th
#15.23VVGV.V. Giri Halt02:5802:582
#15.24TWGTwining Ganj03:0103:012
Xing
Tu
#15.25VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt03:0503:052
Xing
Tu Th
#15.26RPRRaghunathpur03:0903:092
#15.27SKRISikaria03:1403:142
#15.28BYNBanahi03:1803:182
#15.29ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt03:2003:202
#15.30BEABihiya03:2303:232
Xing
Tu Th
#15.31RNTERamanand Tewary03:2703:272
#15.32XSANSarvodaya Halt03:2903:292
#15.33KYAKauriya03:3103:312
#15.34KRSKarisath03:3403:342
#15.35JGWLJagjivan03:4103:412
#15.36ARAAra Junction03:4403:442
Xing
Tu Th
#15.37JMIRJamira03:4803:482
#15.38KUAKulharia03:5303:532
#15.39KWRKoelwar03:5603:562
#15.40VHCHChakki Block Cabin03:5803:582
#15.41PAILPali A03:5903:592
#15.42BTABihta04:0404:042
#15.43PATLPatel Halt04:0704:072
#15.44SDESadisopur04:0904:092
#15.45GNHIGandhi Halt04:1304:132
#15.46NEONeora04:1504:152
Overtakes
Tu Th
#15.47DNRDanapur04:2104:212
#15.48PWSPhulwari Sharif04:2404:242
Xing
Tu Th
#15.49SCYSachiwalay Halt04:2804:282
#16PNBEPatna Junction04:3004:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Tu Th
#16.1RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)04:4204:422
#16.2GZHGulzarbagh04:4504:452
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#16.3PNCPatna Saheb04:4804:482
Xing
Th
#16.4DDGJDeedarganj04:5004:502
#16.5BKGBanka Ghat04:5204:522
#16.6FUTFatuha Junction04:5704:572
#16.7BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar04:5904:592
Xing
Tu Th
#16.8HDEHardas Bigha05:0105:012
#16.9KOOKhusropur05:0405:042
Xing
Tu Th
#16.10MJMManjhauligram Halt05:0605:062
#16.11KWOKarauta05:0805:082
#16.12SMBHSalim Pur Bihar05:1005:102
#16.13TKBGTeka Bigha Halt05:1205:122
#16.14CPPRChampapur Halt05:1305:132
#17BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction05:1505:172
#17.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli05:2405:242
#17.2ATLAthmal Gola05:2605:262
#17.3ACUAchuara05:2905:292
Xing
Tu Th
#17.4BARHBarh05:3505:352
Xing
Tu Th
#17.5SHTSahari Halt05:3705:372
#17.6RLERailey Halt05:4005:402
#17.7LEBLemuabad05:4205:422
Xing
Tu Th
#17.8PHKPunarakh05:4505:452
#17.9MMKBMemrakhabad05:4705:472
#17.10KNHPKanhaipur05:4905:492
Xing
Tu Th
#17.11MORMor05:5305:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
Tu Th
#17.12BHADBarhapur Halt05:5505:552
#17.13SIVNSivnar Halt05:5805:582
#18MKAMokama06:0006:022
#18.1ANAHAunta Halt06:1806:182
#18.2TALLTall Junction06:2006:202
#18.3HTZUHathidah Upper06:3806:382
Xing
Th
#18.4RJORajendra Pul06:5106:512
#18.5BTPHChakia Thermal Halt06:5806:582
#18.6BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding07:0307:032
#18.7DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria07:0307:032
#18.8SAEDinkar Gram Simaria07:0307:032
#18.9GHXGarhara07:1707:172
#18.10YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin07:2407:242
#19BJUBarauni Junction07:3007:352
Overtakes
Th
#19.1BJUPBarauni Bypass07:3707:372
Xing
Tu Th
#19.2BEHTBihat Halt07:3907:392
#19.3TILTilrath07:4207:422
#19.4SHHTSinghaul Halt07:4507:452
#19.5BGSBegusarai07:4907:492
#19.6LAKLakho07:5607:562
Xing
Tu Th
#19.7DPLDanauli Phulwaria08:0108:012
#19.8LKNLakhminia08:0508:052
#19.9SANHSanha Halt08:1008:102
Xing
Tu Th
#19.10SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction08:1308:132
#19.11UMNRUmeshnagar08:1908:192
Xing
Th
#19.12KGGKhagaria Junction08:2508:252
Xing
Tu Th
#19.13MNEMansi Junction08:3308:332
#19.14CDBNChedhabanni Halt08:3808:382
#19.15MSKMahes Khunt08:4308:432
Xing
Tu
#19.16GAIGauchhari08:4608:462
#19.17PSRPasraha08:5408:542
Xing
Tu
#19.18BRKBBharat Khand09:0009:002
#19.19NNRNarayanpur09:0509:052
#19.20THBThana Bihpur Junction09:1209:122
Xing
Tu Th
#19.21BIGHBagrigram Halt09:1609:162
#19.22KHQKharik09:1909:192
#20NNANaugachia09:2609:282
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Th
#20.1KTRHKatareah09:4909:492
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#20.2KUEKursela10:0410:042
#20.3BKHRBakhri10:2210:222
#20.4CRRKarhagola Road10:3610:362
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#20.5SMOSemapur10:5810:582
#20.6KIRWKatihar South Cabin11:1611:162
#21KIRKatihar Junction11:2011:402
Xing
Tu
#21.1KIRBKatihar CBO MB11:4111:412
#21.2NYTNayatola11:4511:452
#21.3DNQDandkhora11:5011:502
#21.4GRRGorphar11:5311:532
#21.5SISonalli11:5811:582
#21.6BHNPBishanpur Halt12:0112:012
#21.7JAUJhaua12:0512:052
#21.8MENPMeenapur12:0812:082
Xing
Tu Th
#21.9SRISalmari12:1112:112
#21.10MFAMukuria Junction12:1712:172
#21.11BOEBarsoi Junction12:2212:222
#21.12KHMPKhempur12:2812:282
#21.13SJGMSanjay Gram12:3012:302
#21.14SUDSudhani12:3412:342
#21.15AHLAjharail12:4112:412
#21.16TETATelta12:4412:442
#22DLKDalkhola12:5312:552
#22.1SJKLSurja Kamal13:0113:012
#22.2KKAKanki13:0813:082
#22.3HWRHatwar13:1313:132
Xing
Tu Th
#22.4THEDTauheed13:1813:182
#23KNEKishanGanj13:2013:252
Xing
Tu
#23.1PJPPanjipara13:3613:362
Xing
Th
#23.2IKCIkarchala13:4213:422
#23.3GILGaisal13:4713:472
#23.4GEORGunjaria13:5513:552
Xing
Tu Th
#23.5AUBAluabari Road Junction14:0514:052
#23.6DBQDhulabari14:1214:122
Xing
Th
#23.7MXJMangurjan14:2014:202
Xing
Tu
#23.8TMHTin Mile Hat14:2814:282
Xing
Tu Th
#23.9DMZDumdangi14:4014:402
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#23.10CATChattar Hat14:5214:522
Xing
Tu Th
#23.11NJBNijbari15:0115:012
#23.12RNIRangapani15:1015:102
#24NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction15:2015:402
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#24.1ABFCAmbari Falakata15:4915:492
#24.2BLKBelakoba15:5915:592
Xing
Tu Th
#24.3RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction16:0816:082
#24.4JPEJalpaiguri Road16:1616:162
Xing
Tu Th
#24.5YLSCTeesta Bridge Cabin16:2216:222
#24.6NQHNew Domohani16:2416:242
#24.7NMXNew Maynaguri16:2916:292
#24.8BYXABetgara16:3416:342
Xing
Tu Th
#24.9ATMAltagram16:4316:432
#24.10DQGDhupguri16:5016:502
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#24.11KLGRKolai Gram16:5816:582
#24.12SXXSalbari17:0517:052
#24.13FLKFalakata17:1417:142
#24.14GMZGumanihat17:2617:262
#24.15GUZGumanihat17:2617:262
#24.16GDXGhoksadanga17:3117:312
Xing
Tu Th
#24.17SJRRSajherpar17:3917:392
#24.18PQZPundibari17:4417:442
#25NCBNew Cooch Behar17:5518:002
#25.1NBSNew Baneswar18:1018:102
Xing
Tu Th
#26NOQNew Alipurduar18:2518:302
#26.1SMTASamuktala Road Junction18:4118:412
#26.2KAMGKamakhyaguri18:5218:522
#26.3JOQJorai19:0119:012
#26.4SRPBSrirampur Assam19:1219:122
#26.5GOGHGossaigaon Hat19:2019:202
#26.6GBYGuabari19:2519:252
#26.7CROAChautara19:3219:322
#26.8PQKPratap Khata19:3819:382
Xing
Tu
#26.9FKMFakiragram Junction19:4419:442
#26.10SUFSesapani19:5019:502
#26.11KOJKokrajhar19:5519:552
Xing
Tu Th
#26.12SLKXSalakati20:0520:052
Xing
Tu Th
#26.13BSGNBasugaon20:1220:122
#26.14DTXDangtal20:2020:202
#26.15NBQYNew Bongaigaon Yard20:2320:232
#27NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction20:2520:352
#27.1BNGNBongaigaon20:3820:382
#27.2CPQChaprakata20:4420:442
#27.3BJFBijni20:5520:552
Xing
Tu Th
#27.4PTLDPatiladaha21:0621:062
#27.5SBESorbhog Junction21:1621:162
#28BPRDBarpeta Road21:2521:272
Xing
Tu Th
#28.1GSAGuagachha21:3421:342
#28.2SPQSorupeta21:4121:412
#28.3PBLPathsala21:5421:542
Xing
Tu
#28.4NSRHNiz Sariha Halt21:5921:592
#28.5TIHUTihu22:0522:052
Xing
Th
#28.6KTCHKaithalkuchi22:1522:152
Xing
Tu
#28.7NLVNalbari22:2722:272
#28.8GOEGhograpar22:3822:382
#29RNYRangiya Junction22:4822:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
Tu Th
#29.1KDKNKendukana23:1523:152
#29.2BIZBaihata23:2423:242
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#29.3CGSChangsari23:4223:422
#29.4AGTAgthori23:5623:562
#30KYQKamakhya Junction00:0800:103
#31GHYGuwahati00:303
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site