Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:38:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:38:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1642935-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1898326-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1898326-1
Details Edit
Scenic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2184064-0

18236/Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger
     बिलासपुर-भोपाल एक्सप्रेस कम पैसेंजर

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run as Passenger train between Bina - Bhopal on 24th & 25th March,2017
Tue Mar 21, 2017 (02:41PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (02:35) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
3 rakes.; No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BSPBilaspur Junction20:35 +21
#1.1XX-BSPYBilaspur Goods Yard20:4020:401
#1.2BCCBBilaspur Chord Cabin20:4420:441
#2USLUslapur20:48 +720:50 +71
#3GTKGhutku20:54 +1220:56 +121
Xing
Sa
#4KLTRKalmitar21:03 +1321:05 +131
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
W
#5KGBKargi Road21:11 +1521:13 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6SLKRSalkaroad21:21 +1621:23 +171
#7BIGBelgahna21:33 +1621:35 +241
#8TGQTenganmada21:43 +2621:45 +301
#9KGSKhongsara21:58 +2722:00 +371
#10BHTKBhanwar Tonk22:15 +3822:17 +381
#11KOIKhodri22:32 +3922:34 +451
#12SBRASarbahara22:41 +4722:43 +521
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13PNDPendra Road22:55 +5023:00 +521
Xing
Sa
#14HRBHarri23:05 +5423:07 +561
#15VKRVenkatnagar23:16 +5823:18 +591
#16NIQNigaura23:25 +1:0023:27 +1:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17JTIJaithari23:41 +5723:43 +571
#18CLFChhulha23:51 +5723:53 +591
#19APRAnuppur Junction00:15 +5100:45 +492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20AALAmlai00:52 +5900:56 +582
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
Th
#21BUHBurhar01:04 +1:0001:08 +1:002
#21.1CHDXChhada01:1601:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22SNGPSinghpur01:27 +5701:29 +1:002
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
F
M W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#23SDLShahdol02:20 +2002:30 +262
#24BDWABandhwa Para02:41 +2902:43 +332
#25GGTGhunghuti02:55 +3302:57 +352
#25.1MDXRMudaria03:0603:062
#26BRSBirsinghpur03:11 +3803:13 +402
#27NRZBNowrozabad03:20 +4003:22 +412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28KKIKarkeli03:31 +4303:33 +432
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su
#29UMRUmaria03:55 +3304:00 +342
#30LOALorha04:07 +3704:09 +382
#31CHDChandia Road04:18 +3704:20 +412
Xing
F
#32VYKVilayatkalan Road04:28 +4004:30 +402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33RPDRupaund04:43 +3804:45 +402
Xing
M Sa
#34JLWJhalwara05:31 +705:33 +232
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
F
#34.1NKJNew Katni Junction06:1506:152
#35KMZKatni Murwara06:35 +806:55 +112
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1MJGPMajhagawan Phatak06:5806:582
#36HDUHardua07:03 +2107:05 +222
#36.1PTHDPatohan07:1307:132
#37REIRithi07:18 +2507:20 +272
Overtaken by
M Th F
#38BQQBakhleta07:33 +2407:35 +242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39SYASalaia07:43 +2807:45 +292
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.1RTGNRatangaon07:5607:562
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#40SAOSagoni08:13 +2708:15 +282
#40.1GTYGola Pati08:2108:212
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41GEAGhatera08:28 +3508:30 +352
#42BNUBandakpur08:43 +3708:45 +382
#43KYXKarhiya Bhadoli09:03 +2909:05 +302
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Su W F
#44DMODamoh09:48 +009:50 +102
#45ANAAslana10:03 +1210:05 +132
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
Su
#46PHAPatharia10:15 +1710:20 +152
#47GAJGaneshGanj10:30 +2110:35 +182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.1DGDDangidhar10:4710:472
#48GWGirwar10:59 +1111:00 +122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
Sa
M
#49LDALidhora Khurd11:14 +1011:15 +122
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#50MKRNMakronia11:23 +1411:25 +182
#51SGOSaugor11:30 +2511:40 +262
Xing
M
#51.1RTZRatona11:4911:492
#52NOINariaoli12:03 +2312:05 +242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#53ISHIsarwara12:13 +2512:15 +252
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
W
M
#54JRKJeruwa Khera12:28 +2412:30 +242
#55SMRRSumreri12:38 +2712:40 +282
#56KYEKhurai12:53 +2612:55 +302
#57BJQBaghora13:08 +2913:10 +302
Xing
Su M Th
#57.1MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction13:5113:512
#58BINABina Junction14:25 +214:35 +82
#58.1KIKAKurwai Kethora14:4314:432
#59MABAMandi Bamora14:50 +1714:52 +172
#60KAHKalhar15:00 +1915:02 +192
#60.1CLHTChulheta15:1115:112
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#60.2BETBareth15:1915:192
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu F Sa
#60.3RKDIRaukheri15:3115:312
#61BAQGanj Basoda15:36 +615:38 +92
Xing
Xing
W
M
#61.1PAIPabai15:4915:492
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
W
Sa
Su W
M
Tu
Th
F
#62GLGGulabGanj16:02 +516:04 +102
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#62.1SUMRSumer16:0916:092
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#62.2SORISorai16:1516:152
#63BHSVidisha16:19 +2616:21 +362
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
F
Su W
M
Th
#63.1BTWNBetwa Cabin16:2516:252
#64SCISanchi16:31 +4016:33 +442
#65SMTSalamatpur16:41 +4616:43 +512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#66DWGDewanGanj17:10 +3517:12 +362
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
M Sa
Tu Th
#66.1BVBBhadbhadaghat17:3217:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#66.2SUWSukhisewaniyan17:5017:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#66.3NSZNishatpura Junction18:1118:112
#67BPLBhopal Junction18:15 +72
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site