Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:49:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:49:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1577077-0
Entry# 1629541-0
Entry# 1819127-0
Entry# 2080229-0

12851/Bilaspur-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
பிலாஸ்பூர்-சென்னை சென்டிரல் வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     बिलासपुर-चेन्नई सेंट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 01, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good food.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Apr 03, 2016 (12:31AM)
Updated: Dec 04 2016 (15:34) by Aditya Siddharth
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12849/12850 Bilaspur-Pune-Bilaspur SF Express
Rating: 4.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
AB1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BSPBilaspur Junction08:551
#1.1DPHDadhapara09:0109:011
Xing
Su
#1.2CHBTChakarbhatha09:0409:041
#1.3BYLBelha09:0909:091
#1.4DGSDagori09:1509:151
Xing
Su
#1.5NPINipania09:2209:221
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#1.6BYTBhatapara09:3509:351
#1.7HNHathbandh09:4809:481
#1.8TLDTilda09:5709:571
#1.9BKTHBaikunth10:0310:031
Xing
Su
#1.10SLHSiliari10:1010:101
Xing
Su
#1.11MDHMandhar10:2010:201
Xing
Su
#1.12URKUrkura10:2710:271
#1.13WRCWRS Colony PH10:2810:281
#2RRaipur Junction10:3010:351
Xing
Su
#2.1SRWNSaraswatinagar10:3910:391
#2.2SZBSarona Cabin10:4310:431
Xing
Su
#2.3KMIKumhari10:5110:511
#2.4CABNBhilai Cabin10:5310:531
#2.5DCABBhilai D Cabin10:5610:561
#2.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard10:5610:561
#2.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard10:5710:571
#2.8HCABBhilai H Cabin10:5810:581
#2.9DBECDevbaloda Charoda10:5910:591
#2.10CCABBhilai C Cabin11:0111:011
#2.11GCABBhilai G Cabin11:0211:021
Xing
Su
#2.12BIABhilai11:0411:041
#2.13BSPCSAIL Bhilai11:0711:071
#2.14BPHBBhilai Power House11:1011:101
Overtakes
Su
#2.15BQRBhilai Nagar11:1711:171
#3DURGDurg Junction11:2511:301
#3.1RSMRasmara11:3611:361
#3.2MUPMurhipar11:4111:411
Xing
Su
#3.3PMSParmalkasa11:4511:451
#4RJNRaj Nandgaon11:5111:531
#4.1BAKLBakal12:0212:021
Xing
Su
#4.2MUAMusra12:0912:091
#4.3JTRJatkanhar12:1512:151
#4.4DGGDongargarh12:2112:211
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#4.5PJBPaniajob12:2812:281
Xing
Su
#4.6BTLBortalao12:3512:351
#4.7DKSDarekasa12:4212:421
Xing
Su
#4.8SKSSalekasa12:5212:521
#4.9DNLDhanoli12:5912:591
#4.10AGNAmgaon13:0513:051
#4.11GDMGudma13:1513:151
Xing
Su
#5GGondia Junction13:2513:351
#5.1GKTGankhera Halt13:4213:421
#5.2HDMHirdamali13:4713:471
#5.3PQHPindkepar Halt13:5013:501
#5.4GNLGonglee13:5913:591
#5.5KSIHKhodseoni14:0514:051
Xing
Su
#6SNVSondad14:1214:131
#6.1GMIGond Umri14:1814:181
#6.2DEWDewalgaon14:2914:291
#6.3BFFBarabhati14:3414:341
#7AJUArjuni14:3914:401
#7.1WDGWadegaon14:4814:481
#7.2ARNGArunnagar14:5514:551
#8WSAWadsa15:0515:071
#8.1CCBGChicholi Buzurg15:1215:121
#8.2BMPBramhapuri15:1615:161
#8.3KMMDKirmiti Mendha15:2415:241
#9NABNagbhir Junction15:3015:321
#9.1MWGMindala15:3815:381
#9.2TUDTalodhi Road15:4915:491
#9.3AWHAlewahi16:0216:021
Xing
Su
#9.4SYESindewahi16:1116:111
#9.5ROLRajoli16:2516:251
#9.6MRDAMaroda16:3916:391
#9.7MMEMul Marora16:4416:441
#9.8TWITolewahi Halt16:5116:511
#9.9KEZKelzar16:5816:581
#9.10CIPChichpalli17:1217:121
#9.11CAFChanda Fort17:2817:281
Xing
Su
#9.12BUPHBabupeth17:3017:301
#9.13GNVRGondwanavisapur17:3517:351
#10BPQBalharshah Junction17:4017:501
Xing
Su
#10.1XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin17:5717:571
#10.2MAGHManikgarh17:5717:571
Xing
Su
#10.3VHGNWihirgaon18:0318:031
#10.4WIRRWirur18:0918:091
#10.5MKDIMakudi18:1918:191
#10.6SRURSirpur Town18:2718:271
#10.7VEMVempalli18:3318:331
#11SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar18:3918:401
#11.1RLTRalapet18:4618:461
#11.2ASAFAsifabad Road18:5418:541
#11.3RLWRepalliwada19:0119:011
Xing
Su
#11.4RECHRechni Road19:0619:061
#11.5BPABellampalli19:1619:161
#11.6MMZMandamari19:2519:251
Xing
Su
#11.7RVKHRavindrakhani19:2919:291
Xing
Su
#11.8MCIManchiryal19:3519:351
Xing
Su
#11.9PPZPeddampet19:4419:441
#11.10RDMRamagundam19:4819:481
#11.11XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin19:4919:491
#11.12XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin19:4919:491
#11.13RGPMRaghavapuram19:5719:571
#11.14PDPLPeddapalli Junction20:0420:041
Overtaken by
Su
#11.15KYOPKottapally20:1220:121
#11.16KOLRKolanoor20:1720:171
Xing
Su
#11.17OEAOdela20:2220:221
#11.18PTKPPotkapalli20:2620:261
#11.19BGSFBisugir Sharif20:3520:351
Xing
Su
#11.20JMKTJammikunta20:4120:411
#11.21OPLUppal20:5320:531
#11.22HSPHasanparthi Road21:0421:041
Overtakes
Su
#11.23KMPTKomatipalli21:1021:101
#11.24KZJEKazipet E Cabin21:1421:141
#11.25KZJTKazipet Town21:1421:141
#11.26KZJFKazipet F Cabin21:1521:151
#12WLWarangal21:2321:281
#12.1SQZVanchangiri21:3521:351
#12.2CLEChintalpalli21:4121:411
#12.3YGLYelgur21:4921:491
#12.4NKDNekonda22:0022:001
Xing
Su
#12.5INKIntakanne22:1022:101
#12.6KDMKesamudram22:1622:161
Overtaken by
Su
#12.7TAATadla Pusapalli22:2622:261
Xing
Su
#12.8MABDMahbubabad22:3222:321
#12.9GUUGundratimadugu22:4522:451
#12.10GLAGarla22:5322:531
#12.11DKJDornakal Junction22:5822:581
#12.12YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin23:0023:001
#12.13PPYPapatapalli23:0723:071
Xing
Su
#12.14MLMGMallemadugu23:1323:131
#12.15KMTKhammam23:2323:231
#12.16PNDPPandillapalli23:3323:331
Xing
Su
#12.17CKNChinta Kani23:4023:401
#12.18NVCNagalwancha23:4623:461
Xing
Su
#12.19BKLBona Kalu23:5323:531
#12.20MTMIMotimari00:0400:042
#12.21MDRMadhira00:1100:112
#12.22TNGMTondalagopavaram00:2000:202
Xing
M
#12.23YPErrupalem00:2700:272
#12.24GNNGangineni00:3800:382
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
M
#12.25CVVCheruvu Madhavaram00:4600:462
Xing
M
#12.26KIKondapalli00:5400:542
#12.27RYPRayanapadu00:5900:592
#12.28RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin01:0001:002
Xing
M
#12.29NWBVVijayawada North Cabin01:0401:042
#12.30VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin01:0701:072
#13BZAVijayawada Junction01:1001:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#13.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction01:2401:242
#13.2KAQKolanukonda01:2701:272
Xing
M
#13.3PVDPeddavadlapudi01:3001:302
#13.4CLVRChiluvur01:3301:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#13.5MODMorampudi01:3501:352
#13.6DIGDuggirala01:3801:382
#13.7KLXKolakalur01:4101:412
#13.8TELTenali Junction01:4601:462
#13.9VRUValiveru01:5201:522
#13.10TSRTsunduru01:5501:552
#13.11MDKUModukuru01:5801:582
Xing
M
#13.12NDONidubrolu02:0402:042
#13.13MCVMMachavaram02:0802:082
#13.14APLAppikatla02:1402:142
#13.15BPPBapatla02:2102:212
Xing
M
#13.16SPFStuartpuram02:2702:272
#13.17IPPMIpurupalem02:3002:302
#13.18IPPNIpurupalem Halt02:3002:302
Xing
M
#13.19CLXChirala02:3302:332
#13.20JAQJandrapeta02:3602:362
#13.21VTMVetapalem02:4002:402
#13.22KPLLKottapandillapalli02:4302:432
Xing
M
#13.23KVDUKadavakuduru02:4602:462
#13.24CJMChinnaganjam02:5002:502
#13.25UGDUppugunduru02:5502:552
#13.26RPRLRaparla Halt02:5902:592
#13.27ANBAmmanabrolu03:0203:022
#13.28KRVKaravadi03:0703:072
#14OGLOngole03:1403:152
Xing
Xing
M
M
#14.1SDMSurareddipalem03:2203:222
#14.2TNRTanguturu03:2703:272
Xing
M
#14.3SKMSingarayakonda03:3303:332
#14.4UPDUlavapadu03:3903:392
Xing
Xing
M
M
#14.5TTUTettu03:4803:482
Xing
M
#14.6KVZKavali03:5703:572
#14.7SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem04:0504:052
#14.8BTTRBitragunta04:0704:072
#14.9AXRAlluru Road04:1104:112
#14.10TMCTalamanchi04:1904:192
#14.11KJJKodavaluru04:2204:222
#14.12PGUPadugupadu04:2604:262
#15NLRNellore04:2904:302
#15.1NLSNellore South04:3404:342
Xing
M
#15.2VDEVedayapalem04:4504:452
#15.3VKTVenkatachalam05:0405:042
Xing
M
#15.4KMLPKommarapudi05:1805:182
#15.5MBLManubolu05:3005:302
#16GDRGudur Junction05:5005:552
#16.1ODUROdur06:0606:062
#16.2PYAPedapariya06:1406:142
#16.3NYPNayadupeta06:3106:312
#16.4DVRDoravari Chatram06:4606:462
#16.5PELPolireddipalem06:5606:562
Xing
M
#16.6SPESullurupeta07:0707:072
#16.7AKATAkkampeta07:1407:142
Xing
M
#16.8TADATada07:2307:232
Xing
Xing
M
M
#16.9AKMArambakkam07:3307:332
#16.10ELRElavur07:4607:462
#16.11GPDGummidipundi07:5307:532
#16.12KVPKavaraippettai08:0108:012
Xing
M
#16.13PONPonneri08:0908:092
#16.14APBAnuppambattu08:1608:162
#16.15MJRMinjur08:2108:212
#16.16NPKMNandiambakkam08:2408:242
Xing
M
#16.17AIPAttipattu08:2608:262
#16.18AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar08:2808:282
#16.19ENREnnore08:3408:342
#16.20KAVMKathivakkam08:3608:362
#16.21WCNWimco Nagar08:4008:402
#16.22TVTTiruvottiyur08:4308:432
#16.23VOCV.0.C. Nagar08:4608:462
#16.24TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard08:4708:472
#16.25TNPTondiarpet08:4808:482
#16.26KOKKorukkupet08:4908:492
Xing
M
#16.27BBQBasin Bridge Junction08:5208:522
#17MASChennai Central08:552
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site