Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:09:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:09:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1611656-0
Entry# 1819127-0

12849/Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)
     बिलासपुर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 03, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Mar 19, 2014 (08:57PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:15) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12851/12852 Bilaspur-Chennai central express
Rating: 4.6/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
AB1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BSPBilaspur Junction11:35 +01
#1.1DPHDadhapara11:4011:401
Xing
Th
#1.2CHBTChakarbhatha11:4311:431
Xing
Th
#1.3BYLBelha11:4711:471
#1.4DGSDagori11:5311:531
#1.5NPINipania12:0012:001
#2BYTBhatapara12:11 +1212:13 +111
Xing
Th
#2.1HNHathbandh12:2712:271
#2.2TLDTilda12:3612:361
#2.3BKTHBaikunth12:4212:421
#2.4SLHSiliari12:4912:491
Xing
Th
#2.5MDHMandhar12:5912:591
#2.6URKUrkura13:0613:061
#2.7WRCWRS Colony PH13:0813:081
#3RRaipur Junction13:10 +1413:20 +131
#3.1SRWNSaraswatinagar13:2413:241
Xing
Th
#3.2SZBSarona Cabin13:2813:281
#3.3KMIKumhari13:3613:361
#3.4CABNBhilai Cabin13:3913:391
#3.5DCABBhilai D Cabin13:4213:421
#3.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard13:4213:421
#3.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard13:4213:421
#3.8HCABBhilai H Cabin13:4413:441
#3.9DBECDevbaloda Charoda13:4513:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#3.10MXAMarauda14:0114:011
Xing
Th
#4DURGDurg Junction14:15 -114:20 +21
Xing
Th
#4.1RSMRasmara14:2614:261
Xing
Th
#4.2MUPMurhipar14:3114:311
#4.3PMSParmalkasa14:3514:351
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#5RJNRaj Nandgaon14:41 +1914:43 +201
#5.1BAKLBakal14:5114:511
#5.2MUAMusra14:5814:581
#5.3JTRJatkanhar15:0315:031
#5.4DGGDongargarh15:0815:081
#5.5PJBPaniajob15:1515:151
#5.6BTLBortalao15:2215:221
#5.7DKSDarekasa15:2815:281
Xing
Th
#5.8SKSSalekasa15:3815:381
#5.9DNLDhanoli15:4415:441
#5.10AGNAmgaon15:5015:501
#5.11GDMGudma15:5915:591
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#6GGondia Junction16:08 +3416:10 +341
#6.1GJGangajhari16:2416:241
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#6.2KWNKachewani16:3316:331
#6.3TROTirora16:4016:401
#6.4MNUMundikota16:5016:501
#6.5TMRTumsar Road Junction17:0017:001
#6.6KOKAKoka17:1017:101
#6.7BRDBhandara Road17:1817:181
#6.8KHATKhat17:2817:281
#6.9RRLRewral17:3717:371
#6.10TARTharsa17:4217:421
#6.11CHCRChacher17:4917:491
#6.12SALSalwa17:5517:551
#6.13KNHNKanhan Junction18:0118:011
#6.14KPKamptee18:0518:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#6.15KAVKalamna18:1318:131
#6.16ITRItwari Junction18:1618:161
#6.17NGPBNagpur NG18:2018:201
#7NGPNagpur Junction18:20 +2518:35 +221
#7.1AJNIAjni (Nagpur)18:3718:371
#7.2AQXAjni Yard18:3818:381
#7.3ACDAAjni Depot18:3918:391
Xing
Th
#7.4KRIKhapri18:4518:451
#7.5GMGGumgaon18:5118:511
Xing
Th
#7.6BTBRButi Bori18:5818:581
Xing
Th
#7.7BOKBorkhedi19:0519:051
#7.8SNISindi19:1519:151
Xing
Th
#7.9TGPTuljapur19:2219:221
#7.10SLORSeloo Road19:3019:301
#7.11VADRWarud19:3719:371
#7.12SEGMSewagram Junction19:4019:401
Xing
Th
#8WRWardha Junction19:42 +2719:45 +271
Xing
Th
#8.1DAEDahegaon20:0020:001
#8.2KAOTKaotha20:0920:091
#8.3PLOPulgaon Junction20:1720:171
#8.4TLNTalni20:2720:271
Xing
Th
#8.5DMNDhamangaon20:3820:381
#8.6DIPDipore20:4920:491
#8.7CNDChandur20:5620:561
#8.8MLRMalkhed21:1021:101
Xing
Th
#8.9TMTTimtala21:1821:181
Overtakes
Th
#8.10XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin21:2521:251
#9BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)21:27 +721:30 +101
#9.1BDXBadnera Jn Yard21:3121:311
#9.2TKITakli21:3621:361
Xing
Th
#9.3KUMKuram21:4121:411
#9.4MNDAMandura21:4621:461
#9.5MANAMana21:5121:511
#9.6MZRMurtizapur Junction21:5921:591
Xing
Th
#9.7KTPKatepurna22:0622:061
#9.8BGNBorgaon22:1222:121
#9.9YADYeulkhed22:2022:201
Xing
Th
#10AKAkola Junction22:25 +1522:30 +141
#10.1GAOGaigaon22:4022:401
#10.2PSParas22:4722:471
#10.3NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari22:5522:551
#10.4SEGShegaon23:0223:021
#10.5JMJalamb Junction23:1323:131
#10.6NNNandura23:2323:231
#10.7KJLKhumgaon Burti23:2923:291
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#10.8BISBiswa Bridge23:3523:351
#10.9WADOWadoda23:4023:401
Xing
Th
#10.10MKUMalkapur23:4723:471
#10.11KMKDKhamkhed23:5423:541
#10.12KLHDKolhadi00:0000:002
#10.13BWDABodwad A Cabin00:0400:042
#10.14BDWDBodwad00:0400:042
#10.15BWDBBodwad B Cabin00:0500:052
#10.16ACGAchegaon00:1400:142
#10.17VNAVarangaon00:1900:192
#10.18BSCNBhusaval C Cabin00:2600:262
#10.19BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard00:2800:282
Xing
F
#10.20BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard00:2900:292
#11BSLBhusaval Junction00:30 +800:45 +92
Xing
F
#11.1BDIBhadli00:5900:592
#11.2TRWTarsod01:0301:032
#12JLJalgaon Junction01:11 +801:12 +92
Xing
Xing
F
F
#12.1SSShirsoli01:2101:212
#12.2MWDMhasavad01:2901:292
Xing
Xing
F
F
#12.3MYJMaheji01:3801:382
#12.4PHQPardhande01:4401:442
Xing
F
#12.5PCPachora Junction01:5001:502
Xing
Xing
F
F
#12.6GAAGalan01:5901:592
Xing
F
#12.7NGDNagardevla02:0502:052
#12.8KJKajgaon02:1102:112
Xing
F
#12.9VGLVaghli02:1902:192
#12.10CSNChalisgaon Junction02:2602:262
#12.11HPRHirapur02:3202:322
#12.12RHNERohini02:4002:402
#12.13NINaydongri02:4302:432
Xing
Overtakes
F
F
#12.14PKEPimpar Khed02:5102:512
Xing
F
#12.15NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)02:5902:592
#12.16NGNNandgaon03:0003:002
Xing
F
#12.17PJNPanjhan03:0503:052
#12.18HSLHisvahal03:0903:092
Xing
F
#12.19PNVPanevadi03:1603:162
Xing
F
#13MMRManmad Junction03:20 +203:25 +132
#13.1YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard03:2503:252
#13.2AAKAnkai Killa03:3603:362
Xing
F
#13.3ANKAnkai03:4203:422
#13.4YLYeola04:0204:022
#14KPGKopargaon04:19 +504:20 +102
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
#14.1SNVRSanvatsar04:2704:272
#14.2KNGNKanhegaon04:3404:342
#14.3PBPuntamba Junction04:4104:412
#14.4CITChitali04:4904:492
#15BAPBelapur04:59 +1905:00 +202
#15.1NPWNipani Vadgaon05:0505:052
#15.2PDGNPadhegaon05:0905:092
#15.3TKMYTaklimiya05:1605:162
#15.4RRIRahuri05:2005:202
#15.5VBRVambori05:3005:302
Xing
F
#15.6VLVilad05:3805:382
#15.7NNBNimblak05:4505:452
#16ANGAhmadnagar05:50 +3605:55 +342
#16.1AKRAkolner06:1406:142
#16.2SRLSarola06:2206:222
#16.3RNJDRanjangaon Road06:3706:372
#16.4VPRVisapur06:4706:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
#16.5BWDBelwandi07:0807:082
Xing
F
#16.6SGNDShrigonda Road07:2907:292
#16.7KSTHKashti07:4407:442
#16.8DDACDaund Jn A Cabin07:5707:572
#16.9DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard07:5807:582
#17DDDaund Junction08:00 +208:15 +152
Overtaken by
F
#17.1XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin08:1608:162
#17.2DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard08:1608:162
#17.3DDJADaund Goods Yard08:1708:172
#17.4DDAPDaund Patas Road08:1808:182
#17.5PAAPatas08:2908:292
Xing
F
#17.6KDTNKadethan08:3508:352
#17.7KDGKedgaon08:4108:412
Xing
F
#17.8KTTKhutbav08:4808:482
#17.9YTYevat08:5608:562
Xing
F
#17.10URIUruli09:1109:112
Xing
F
#17.11LONILoni09:2509:252
#17.12MJBKManjari Budruk09:3209:322
Xing
F
#17.13HDPHadapsar09:3809:382
#17.14GITGhorpuri Transh09:4309:432
#18PUNEPune Junction09:45 +62
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site