Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:07:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:07:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57240/Bitragunta - Chennai Central Passenger (UnReserved)
బిట్రగుంట - చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ పాసింజర్     बिट्रगुंटा - चेन्नई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

BTTR/Bitragunta --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (6h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to line block to facilitate repairing apron at Platform No.1 at Chennai Central railway station from 2.1.2017 to 31.1.2017 (30 days) T.No.57240 Bitragunta – Chennai...
more...
Central Passenger will be partially cancelled between Gummidipoondi and Chennai Central from 2.1.2017 to 31.1.2017.
Sat Dec 31, 2016 (11:21PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:57) by BMTIR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238-57237; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BTTRBitragunta05:15 +161
#1.1AXRAlluru Road05:2005:201
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W Th
#2TMCTalamanchi05:28 +2605:31 +261
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3KJJKodavaluru05:48 +1305:49 +141
#4PGUPadugupadu05:56 +1705:57 +191
#5NLRNellore06:01 +2006:03 +231
#6NLSNellore South06:0906:101
#7VDEVedayapalem06:15 +2406:16 +291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8VKTVenkatachalam06:28 +2406:32 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1KMLPKommarapudi06:4906:491
#9MBLManubolu07:03 +1007:04 +171
#10GDRGudur Junction07:10 +2107:15 +261
#11ODUROdur07:29 +2507:30 +251
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
Tu Sa
#12PYAPedapariya07:39 +2407:40 +261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su F
M
#13NYPNayadupeta07:52 +2807:53 +291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
M
Th F Sa
Tu W
#14DVRDoravari Chatram08:02 +3208:03 +331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15PELPolireddipalem08:12 +3408:13 +351
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W Sa
M Tu F
#16SPESullurupeta08:25 +3008:35 +221
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Tu
#16.1AKATAkkampeta08:4208:421
#17TADATada08:51 +2308:52 +241
#18AKMArambakkam09:01 +2509:02 +251
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19ELRElavur09:14 +2309:15 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20GPDGummidipundi09:25 +2409:40 +171
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Th Sa
Su Tu
Tu
#21KVPKavaraippettai09:49 +1509:51 +141
Xing
Tu
#22PONPonneri09:59 +1410:00 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1APBAnuppambattu10:0810:081
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
#23MJRMinjur10:14 +1810:15 +181
#23.1NPKMNandiambakkam10:2110:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Su F
#24AIPAttipattu10:25 +1910:26 +191
#24.1AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar10:2910:291
#25ENREnnore10:36 +1810:37 +221
#25.1KAVMKathivakkam10:4010:401
#25.2WCNWimco Nagar10:4710:471
#26TVTTiruvottiyur10:52 +2310:53 +251
#26.1VOCV.0.C. Nagar10:5810:581
#26.2TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard10:5910:591
#27TNPTondiarpet11:01 +2111:02 +211
#28KOKKorukkupet11:04 +3011:05 +401
Xing
W
#29BBQBasin Bridge Junction11:09 +4611:10 +541
#30MASChennai Central12:35 +61
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site