Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:32:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:32:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57240/Bitragunta - Chennai Central Passenger (UnReserved)
బిట్రగుంట - చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ పాసింజర్     बिट्रगुंटा - चेन्नई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

BTTR/Bitragunta --> MAS/Chennai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will be partially cancelled between Gummidipundi – Chennai Central.It will run from Bitragunta to Gummidipundi o­nly from 27.02.2017 to 28.02.2017.
Fri Feb 24, 2017 (08:47PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:57) by BMTIR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238-57237; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BTTRBitragunta05:15 +131
#1.1AXRAlluru Road05:2005:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2TMCTalamanchi05:28 +2005:31 +221
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#3KJJKodavaluru05:48 +1105:49 +131
#4PGUPadugupadu05:56 +1305:57 +151
#5NLRNellore06:01 +1406:03 +151
#6NLSNellore South06:09 +006:10 +01
#7VDEVedayapalem06:15 +1606:16 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8VKTVenkatachalam06:28 +1706:32 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1KMLPKommarapudi06:4906:491
#9MBLManubolu07:03 +007:04 +71
#10GDRGudur Junction07:10 +807:15 +111
#11ODUROdur07:29 +1807:30 +191
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
Tu Sa
#12PYAPedapariya07:39 +1907:40 +201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
M
Sa
#13NYPNayadupeta07:52 +2207:53 +261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu W
M F
Th F Sa
#14DVRDoravari Chatram08:02 +2908:03 +301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15PELPolireddipalem08:12 +3308:13 +341
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Tu F
W Sa
#16SPESullurupeta08:25 +3108:35 +231
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M W Th F Sa
#16.1AKATAkkampeta08:4208:421
#17TADATada08:51 +2308:52 +231
#18AKMArambakkam09:01 +2309:02 +231
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19ELRElavur09:14 +2109:15 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20GPDGummidipundi09:25 +2109:40 +121
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Tu
Th Sa
#21KVPKavaraippettai09:49 +1309:51 +121
Xing
Tu
#22PONPonneri09:59 +1210:00 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1APBAnuppambattu10:0810:081
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
#23MJRMinjur10:14 +1510:15 +171
#23.1NPKMNandiambakkam10:2110:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Su F
#24AIPAttipattu10:25 +1810:26 +181
#24.1AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar10:2910:291
#25ENREnnore10:36 +1910:37 +421
#25.1KAVMKathivakkam10:4010:401
#25.2WCNWimco Nagar10:4710:471
#26TVTTiruvottiyur10:52 +4310:53 +461
#26.1VOCV.0.C. Nagar10:5810:581
#26.2TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard10:5910:591
#27TNPTondiarpet11:01 +4611:02 +461
#28KOKKorukkupet11:04 +5111:05 +581
Xing
W
#29BBQBasin Bridge Junction11:09 +1:0711:10 +1:081
#30MASChennai Central12:35 +131
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site