Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:43:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:43:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

22388⇒13318/Black Diamond Express
ব্ল্যাক ডায়মন্ড     ब्लैक डायमंड एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
convert into sf new number 22388
Sun Sep 01, 2013 (07:56PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
HWH WAP- 7/ HWH WAP- 4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
 C2
 11
 C1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DHNDhanbad Junction16:251
#1.1DOKMDokra Halt16:2916:291
#1.2PKAPradhankhunta Junction16:3316:331
#1.3CAMChhota Ambana16:3816:381
#1.4KAOKalubathan16:4616:461
#1.5TNWThapar Nagar16:4916:491
#1.6MMUMugma16:5416:541
#2KMMEKumardubi16:5816:591
#3BRRBarakar17:0317:041
#4ULTKulti17:0917:101
#5STNSitarampur Junction17:1817:191
#5.1BCQBarachak Junction17:2517:251
#6ASNAsansol Junction17:3417:371
#6.1KPKKalipahari17:4117:411
#6.2NMCNimcha17:4617:461
#7RNGRaniGanj17:5117:521
#7.1BQTBakhtarnagar17:5717:571
#7.2JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )17:5817:581
#7.3ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )17:5917:591
#7.4UDLWAndal West Cabin18:0018:001
#8UDLAndal Junction18:0118:021
#8.1LCABAndal Link Cabin18:0318:031
#8.2UDLEAndal East Cabin18:0418:041
#8.3INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin18:0518:051
#8.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin18:0618:061
#8.5POLPinjrapol18:0718:071
#9OYRWaria18:0918:101
#9.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant18:1618:161
#10DGRDurgapur18:1918:211
#10.1RBHRajbandh18:2718:271
#11PANPanagarh18:3218:331
#12MNAEMankar18:4218:431
#12.1PAJParaj18:5118:511
#12.2GLIGalsi18:5818:581
#12.3INCIIshan Chandi Halt19:0419:041
#12.4KANLKhana Link Cabin19:0519:051
#12.5KANKhana Junction19:0819:081
#12.6TITTalit19:1419:141
#13BWNBarddhaman Junction19:2119:231
#13.1GRPGangpur19:2919:291
#13.2SKGSaktigarh19:3319:331
#13.3PLAEPalsit19:3719:371
#13.4RSLRRasulpur19:4019:401
#13.5NMFNimo19:4319:431
#13.6MYMMemari19:4619:461
#13.7BGFBagila19:4819:481
#13.8DBPDebipur19:5219:521
#13.9BOIBainchi19:5619:561
#13.10BCGMBainchigram19:5919:591
#13.11SLGSimlagarh20:0020:001
#13.12PDAPundooah20:0520:051
#13.13KHNKhanyan20:1020:101
#13.14TLOTalandu20:1420:141
#13.15MUGMagra20:1820:181
#13.16ADSTAdi Saptagram20:2120:211
#14BDCBandel Junction20:2420:261
#14.1HGYHooghly20:2820:281
#14.2CNSChuchura20:3020:301
#14.3CGRChandan Nagar20:3320:331
#14.4MUUMankundu20:3520:351
#14.5BHRBhadreshwar20:3720:371
#14.6BBAEBaidyabati20:4120:411
#15SHESeoraphuli Junction20:4320:441
#15.1SRPShrirampur (Serampore)20:4820:481
#15.2RISRishra20:5320:531
#15.3KOGKonnagar20:5820:581
#15.4HMZHind Motor21:0121:011
#15.5UPAUttarpara21:0421:041
#15.6BLYBally21:0621:061
#15.7BEQBelur21:1021:101
#15.8LLHLiluah21:1221:121
#15.9SYAELiluah Sorting21:1521:151
#15.10HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin21:1821:181
#15.11HJNHowrah Cabin21:1921:191
#16HWHHowrah Junction21:201
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site