Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:31:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:31:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1339102-0
Entry# 1788536-0
Entry# 1883252-0

15110⇒14224/Budhpurnima Express
بدہپورنام ایکسپریس     बुद्धपुर्णिमा एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> RGD/Rajgir

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Apr 04, 2016 (10:05AM)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (07:40) by Bachelor Passenger Needs Real Humsafar😉^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BSBVaranasi Junction20:30 +21
#1.1KEIKashi20:4520:451
#1.2BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt20:5120:511
#1.3VYNVyasnagar21:0021:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
#1.4BHBVBlock Hut B21:1221:121
Xing
M
#1.5NEWCNew West Cabin21:1721:171
#2MGSMughal Sarai Junction21:20 -221:30 +61
Xing
Tu Sa
#2.1JTHTJunction Hut Mughalsarai21:3321:331
#2.2FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai21:3521:351
#2.3GAQGanj Khawaja21:3621:361
#2.4CDMRChandauli Majhwar21:4321:431
#2.5SYJSaidraja21:4921:491
#2.6KMSKaramnasa21:5521:551
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#2.7DCXDhanaichha21:5921:591
Xing
Th
#3DGODurgauti22:03 +2822:05 +291
#4BBUBhabua Road22:12 +3222:14 +331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
F
Tu
Th
#4.1MTGEMuthani22:1822:181
#5PSEPusauli22:24 +3522:26 +361
#6KTQKudra22:32 +3922:34 +391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1KVDKhurmabad Road22:3822:381
#6.2SSGShiu Sagar Road22:4222:421
#6.3KMGEKumahu22:4622:461
#7SSMSasaram Junction22:51 +4822:53 +491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1KWDKarwandia22:5922:591
#7.2PHEPahaleja Halt23:0423:041
Xing
Su W F
#8DOSDehri On Sone23:08 +5323:10 +531
#8.1ADSRAdvance Starter23:1123:111
#8.2SEBSon Nagar Junction23:1423:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3CPBHChiraila23:1823:181
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road23:22 +1:0023:24 +1:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1PESPhesar23:3523:351
#9.2BHKHBaghoi Kusa23:4123:411
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
M Tu Th F
Tu Sa
Su W Sa
#9.3JHNJakhim23:4923:491
#9.4DORDDeo Road23:5423:541
#10RFJRafiGanj00:03 +5000:05 +512
Overtaken by
Xing
F
F
#10.1IMGEIsmailpur00:1700:172
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F
Su
#10.2GRRUGuraru00:2600:262
#10.3PRYParaiya00:3400:342
#10.4KSTAKastha00:4400:442
#10.5WCBGaya West Cabin00:5100:512
#11GAYAGaya Junction00:55 +4201:05 +432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1CKHChakand01:1301:132
#11.2OREHOre Halt01:1601:162
#11.3NYMNeyamatpur01:1701:172
#11.4BELABela01:2101:212
#11.5WWWanabar01:2401:242
#11.6NERHNer Halt01:2701:272
#11.7BBHTBarabar Halt01:2801:282
#11.8MDEMakhdumpur Gaya01:3001:302
#11.9THATehta01:3401:342
#11.10NZPNiyazipur Halt01:3501:352
#11.11IAMMai Halt01:3701:372
#11.12JNDOJahanabad Court01:4201:422
#11.13JHDCJehanabad Court01:4201:422
#12JHDJehanabad01:44 +5201:46 +522
#12.1KRONKarona Halt01:5001:502
#12.2SONHSeonan Halt01:5301:532
#12.3NDUNadaul01:5501:552
#12.4TNRITeneri Halt01:5701:572
#12.5CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt01:5801:582
#13TEATaregna01:59 +5602:01 +562
#13.1MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt02:0402:042
#13.2NDWNadwan02:1102:112
#13.3NEMANema Halt02:1402:142
#13.4PFTPothahi02:1802:182
#13.5JTDMJatdumri Halt02:1902:192
#13.6PPNPunpun02:2102:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.7PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt02:3302:332
#13.8RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt02:3602:362
#13.9PRBZParsa Bazar02:4402:442
#14PNBEPatna Junction02:55 +4503:05 +492
#14.1RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)03:0803:082
#14.2GZHGulzarbagh03:1203:122
#14.3PNCPatna Saheb03:1503:152
#14.4DDGJDeedarganj03:1703:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.5BKGBanka Ghat03:2103:212
#14.6FUTFatuha Junction03:2703:272
#14.7BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar03:2903:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.8HDEHardas Bigha03:3203:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su F
Su F
#14.9KOOKhusropur03:3503:352
Xing
Th
#14.10MJMManjhauligram Halt03:3903:392
#14.11KWOKarauta03:4103:412
#14.12SMBHSalim Pur Bihar03:4303:432
#14.13TKBGTeka Bigha Halt03:4603:462
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#14.14CPPRChampapur Halt03:4803:482
#15BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction03:50 +1:0503:52 +1:052
#15.1KRNNKarnauti Halt03:5503:552
#15.2EC31Kharuara Halt03:5803:582
#15.3KRRHKharuara Halt03:5803:582
#15.4HRTHarnaut04:0104:012
#15.5MUHIMurhari Halt04:0404:042
#15.6WENAWena04:0604:062
#15.7IMBGImlibigha Halt04:0804:082
#15.8RRERahui Road04:1104:112
#15.9APPAmbapendarpur Halt04:1204:122
#15.10DKRDekpura Halt04:1404:142
#15.11SOWSuhsarai04:1504:152
#16BEHSBihar Sharif Junction04:18 +1:1104:20 +1:122
#16.1TNGITungi Halt04:2504:252
#17POEPawapuri Road Halt04:28 +1:1304:30 +1:142
#17.1PQEPawapuri Road04:3004:302
#17.2DPNRDeepnagar Halt04:3404:342
#18NLDNalanda04:38 +1:1404:40 +1:172
#18.1MHMarahra04:4504:452
#18.2SILOSilao04:5104:512
#18.3KHDHKarahdih Halt04:5404:542
#18.4SDPHSardar Patel Halt05:0005:002
#19RGDRajgir05:05 +1:082
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site