Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:07:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:07:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242148-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242177-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2242177-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 1 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242148-0

11107/Bundelkhand Express
     बुन्देलखण्ड एक्सप्रेस

GWL/Gwalior Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One General Coach Added between 05.05.2017 to 30.06.2017
Tue May 16, 2017 (09:16AM)
Updated: Apr 26 2017 (17:51) by Saurabh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
ISO Certified Train; No RSA. 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
HB1
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GWLGwalior Junction20:40 +91
#1.1STLISithouli20:4720:471
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#1.2SLVSandalpur20:5320:531
#1.3ARIAntri20:5820:581
Xing
M
#1.4AEHAnant Paith21:0721:071
#1.5SMTLSimariatal21:1121:111
#2DBADabra21:15 +2421:17 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1KTRAKotra21:2521:251
#2.2SORSonagir21:3321:331
#3DAADatia21:43 +2921:45 +291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1KRQKarari22:0122:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4JHSJhansi Junction22:15 +3022:25 +361
#4.1ORCOrchha22:3622:361
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5BWRBarwa Sagar22:46 +4622:48 +471
#6NEWNivari23:00 +4823:02 +481
#6.1MGRRMagarpur23:0623:061
#6.2TKATeharka23:1323:131
#6.3RNRDRanipur Road23:2323:231
#7MRPRMau Ranipur23:33 +5323:35 +541
#7.1RORARora23:4523:451
#8HPPHarpalpur23:57 +5823:59 +591
#8.1GTIGhutai00:0800:082
#9BTXBela Tal00:18 +1:0100:20 +1:022
#10KLARKulpahar00:33 +1:0200:35 +1:072
#10.1CRCCharkhari Road00:4900:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11MBAMahoba Junction01:03 +1:0401:05 +1:102
Overtaken by
M W Sa
#11.1BPRABaripura01:1901:192
#11.2KBRKabrai01:3501:352
#11.3MTHMataundh01:5201:522
#11.4KIDKhairar Junction02:0502:052
#11.5XX-BNDCBanda A Cabin02:1902:192
#12BNDABanda02:20 +5202:30 +522
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
#12.1XX-BNDBBanda B Cabin02:3102:312
#12.2DWIDingwahi02:4102:412
#13KHUKhurhand02:50 +5302:52 +542
#14ATEAtarra03:03 +5603:05 +562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1BUSBadausa03:1603:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15BTKPBharat Kup03:31 +5003:33 +502
#15.1SWCShivrampur03:4003:402
#15.2XX-CKTAChitrakutdham Karwi 'A' Cabin03:4803:482
#16CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi03:48 +5403:50 +562
#16.1KHOHKhoh03:5803:582
#16.2BIPBahilpurwa04:1404:142
#16.3OHANOhan04:2604:262
#17MKPManikpur Junction04:35 +4104:40 +442
#17.1PNHIPanhai04:4904:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18DBRDabhaura04:58 +5105:00 +512
#18.1KTDDKataiya Dandi05:1005:102
#19BRGBargarh05:16 +5105:18 +512
#19.1MJHRMajhiari05:2505:252
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
#20SRJShankargarh05:35 +5305:37 +532
#20.1BVARBevara05:4205:422
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#20.2LOGLohgara05:4905:492
Xing
Tu
#20.3MFXMadaraha05:5605:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.4JSRJasra06:0306:032
#20.5IDGJIradatganj06:1106:112
#20.6LKJNLink Junction Cabin06:2006:202
#21NYNNaini Junction06:22 +4606:25 +482
Overtakes
M W Sa
#22ALDAllahabad Junction06:45 +5207:10 +512
Xing
W
#23PRGPrayag Junction07:21 +1:1607:23 +1:192
#24PFMPhaphamau Junction07:40 +1:1507:42 +1:142
#24.1PFMAPfm Byepass A Cabin07:4407:442
#24.2THWTharwai07:4807:482
#24.3SYCSarai Chandi07:5407:542
#25PLPPhulpur08:06 +1:1908:08 +1:182
#26URPRUgrasenpur08:17 +1:2008:19 +1:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1BYHABarya Ram08:2408:242
Overtaken by
Xing
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F
#27JNHJanghai Junction08:37 +1:2208:39 +1:232
Xing
M W Sa
#27.1SQNSarai Kansrai08:4408:442
#28SAWSuriawan08:54 +1:2908:56 +1:282
#28.1MOFMondh09:0209:022
#29BOYBhadohi09:08 +1:3309:10 +1:342
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1PRFParsipur09:2909:292
#29.2KEHKapseti09:4809:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.3SWPRSewapuri09:5909:592
#29.4CHHChaukhandi10:1410:142
#29.5LOTLohta10:3710:372
#29.6XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin10:4610:462
#30BSBVaranasi Junction10:50 +572
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site