Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:23:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:23:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1419015-0

11107/Bundelkhand Express
     बुन्देलखण्ड एक्सप्रेस

GWL/Gwalior Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jun 04, 2014 (08:20PM)
Updated: Mar 09 2017 (19:18) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
ISO Certified Train; No RSA. 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
HB1
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GWLGwalior Junction20:40 +61
#1.1STLISithouli20:4720:471
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#1.2SLVSandalpur20:5320:531
#1.3ARIAntri20:5820:581
#1.4AEHAnant Paith21:0721:071
#1.5SMTLSimariatal21:1121:111
#2DBADabra21:15 +2721:17 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1KTRAKotra21:2521:251
#3SORSonagir21:33 +2921:34 +291
#4DAADatia21:43 +3221:45 +341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1KRQKarari22:0122:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5JHSJhansi Junction22:15 +3522:25 +391
#5.1ORCOrchha22:3622:361
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6BWRBarwa Sagar22:46 +4722:48 +471
#7NEWNivari23:00 +5023:02 +501
#7.1MGRRMagarpur23:0623:061
#7.2TKATeharka23:1323:131
#7.3RNRDRanipur Road23:2323:231
#8MRPRMau Ranipur23:33 +5623:35 +571
#8.1RORARora23:4523:451
#9HPPHarpalpur23:57 +5923:59 +1:001
#9.1GTIGhutai00:0800:082
#10BTXBela Tal00:18 +1:0200:20 +1:032
#11KLARKulpahar00:33 +1:0400:35 +1:082
#11.1CRCCharkhari Road00:4900:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12MBAMahoba Junction01:03 +1:0401:05 +1:092
Overtaken by
M W Sa
#12.1BPRABaripura01:1901:192
#12.2KBRKabrai01:3501:352
#12.3MTHMataundh01:5201:522
#12.4KIDKhairar Junction02:0502:052
#12.5XX-BNDCBanda A Cabin02:1902:192
#13BNDABanda02:20 +5302:30 +582
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
#13.1XX-BNDBBanda B Cabin02:3102:312
#13.2DWIDingwahi02:4102:412
#14KHUKhurhand02:50 +1:0102:52 +1:042
#15ATEAtarra03:03 +1:0503:05 +1:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1BUSBadausa03:1603:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16BTKPBharat Kup03:31 +1:0503:33 +1:052
#16.1SWCShivrampur03:4003:402
#16.2XX-CKTAChitrakutdham Karwi 'A' Cabin03:4803:482
#17CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi03:48 +1:0703:50 +1:092
#17.1KHOHKhoh03:5803:582
#17.2BIPBahilpurwa04:1404:142
#17.3OHANOhan04:2604:262
#18MKPManikpur Junction04:35 +5804:40 +1:022
#18.1PNHIPanhai04:4904:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19DBRDabhaura04:58 +1:0505:00 +1:052
#19.1KTDDKataiya Dandi05:1005:102
#20BRGBargarh05:16 +1:0405:18 +1:042
#20.1MJHRMajhiari05:2505:252
Xing
Tu Th
#21SRJShankargarh05:35 +1:0405:37 +1:032
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#21.1LOGLohgara05:4905:492
Xing
Tu
#21.2MFXMadaraha05:5605:562
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#21.3JSRJasra06:0306:032
#21.4IDGJIradatganj06:1106:112
#21.5LKJNLink Junction Cabin06:1706:172
#22NYNNaini Junction06:22 +1:0606:25 +1:092
Overtakes
M W Sa
#23ALDAllahabad Junction06:45 +1:2107:10 +1:232
Overtaken by
Xing
W
W
#24PRGPrayag Junction07:21 +1:4307:23 +1:462
#25PFMPhaphamau Junction07:40 +1:4307:42 +1:422
#25.1PFMAPfm Byepass A Cabin07:4407:442
#25.2THWTharwai07:4807:482
#25.3SYCSarai Chandi07:5407:542
#26PLPPhulpur08:06 +1:4508:08 +1:452
#27URPRUgrasenpur08:17 +1:4808:19 +1:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1BYHABarya Ram08:2408:242
Overtaken by
Xing
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F
#28JNHJanghai Junction08:37 +1:5008:39 +1:512
Xing
M W Sa
#28.1SQNSarai Kansrai08:4408:442
#29SAWSuriawan08:54 +1:5808:56 +1:572
#29.1MOFMondh09:0209:022
#30BOYBhadohi09:08 +2:0409:10 +2:052
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1PRFParsipur09:2909:292
#30.2KEHKapseti09:4809:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.3SWPRSewapuri09:5909:592
#30.4CHHChaukhandi10:1410:142
#30.5LOTLohta10:3710:372
#30.6XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin10:4510:452
#31BSBVaranasi Junction10:50 +1:242
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site