Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:20:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:20:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2038604-0

13245/Capital Express
ক্যাপিটাল এক্সপ্ৰেস     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Sun Jan 08, 2017 (08:53PM)
Updated: Oct 22 2016 (12:53) by Nitish kumar*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
AB1
 13
HA1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction14:40 +211
#1.1RNIRangapani14:4514:451
#1.2NJBNijbari14:5014:501
#1.3CATChattar Hat14:5514:551
#1.4DMZDumdangi15:0115:011
#1.5TMHTin Mile Hat15:0815:081
#1.6MXJMangurjan15:1215:121
#1.7DBQDhulabari15:1615:161
#1.8AUBAluabari Road15:2015:201
#1.9GEORGunjaria15:2515:251
#1.10GILGaisal15:2915:291
Xing
Xing
Su M Sa
M
#1.11IKCIkarchala15:3215:321
#1.12PJPPanjipara15:3515:351
#2KNEKishanGanj15:41 +4015:46 +391
Xing
Xing
Su M Sa
Su M Sa
#2.1THEDTauheed15:4815:481
#2.2HWRHatwar15:5315:531
#2.3KKAKanki15:5715:571
Xing
Xing
Su
M Sa
#2.4SJKLSurja Kamal16:0316:031
#3DLKDalkhola16:09 +5016:11 +511
#4TETATelta16:20 +5216:22 +561
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#4.1AHLAjharail16:2516:251
Xing
Sa
#5SUDSudhani16:32 +5716:34 +581
Xing
Sa
#5.1SJGMSanjay Gram16:4016:401
Xing
Sa
#5.2KHMPKhempur16:4316:431
Xing
Su
#6BOEBarsoi Junction16:50 +5516:52 +551
#6.1MFAMukuria Junction16:5616:561
#6.2BWPBBhawanipur Bihar17:0117:011
Xing
Su M Sa
#7AZRAzamnagar Road17:05 +5917:07 +591
#7.1KMPHKamalpur Halt17:1717:171
#8KWEKhurial17:23 +5317:25 +521
#8.1BAHNBabhabgaon Halt17:3117:311
Xing
Su
#8.2XX-KDPBKumedpur Bypass Cabin17:3817:381
#8.3KDPRKumedpur Junction17:3817:381
#8.4XX-KDPCKumedpur Bypass Cabin17:4017:401
#8.5DVJDilli Dewan Ganj17:4317:431
#9LAVLabha17:50 +5117:52 +511
Xing
Sa
#9.1PQDPranpur Road18:0818:081
#9.2SAJHSahja Halt18:1918:191
#9.3KUQKuretha18:3218:321
Xing
Su M Sa
#9.4MIYNManiyan18:4918:491
#9.5KIRBKatihar CBO MB19:0619:061
#10KIRKatihar Junction19:10 +1319:30 +101
Xing
Su M Sa
#10.1KIRWKatihar South Cabin19:3319:331
Xing
Su M Sa
#11SMOSemapur19:44 +3219:45 +341
Xing
Su M Sa
#12CRRKarhagola Road19:57 +3619:58 +371
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#12.1BKHRBakhri20:0420:041
Xing
M
#13KUEKursela20:11 +4420:12 +461
Xing
M Sa
#14KTRHKatareah20:26 +4820:27 +491
#15NNANaugachia20:37 +5220:38 +531
#15.1KHQKharik20:5320:531
#15.2BIGHBagrigram Halt20:5920:591
#16THBThana Bihpur Junction21:08 +4221:09 +431
#17NNRNarayanpur21:19 +4421:20 +451
#17.1BRKBBharat Khand21:2521:251
Xing
Su M Sa
#17.2PSRPasraha21:3121:311
#17.3GAIGauchhari21:3821:381
#18MSKMahes Khunt21:42 +5721:43 +581
#18.1CDBNChedhabanni Halt21:5121:511
#19MNEMansi Junction21:58 +5822:00 +591
Xing
Xing
Su M Sa
Su M Sa
#20KGGKhagaria Junction22:13 +5722:15 +591
#20.1UMNRUmeshnagar22:2022:201
#20.2SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction22:2422:241
#20.3SANHSanha Halt22:2722:271
#21LKNLakhminia22:31 +1:0422:32 +1:051
#21.1DPLDanauli Phulwaria22:3722:371
#21.2LAKLakho22:4322:431
Xing
Sa
#22BGSBegusarai22:51 +1:0722:52 +1:091
#22.1SHHTSinghaul Halt23:0723:071
#22.2TILTilrath23:1923:191
#22.3BEHTBihat Halt23:3223:321
#22.4BJUPBarauni Bypass23:4223:421
#23BJUBarauni Junction23:50 +4800:10 +331
#23.1YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin00:1700:172
#23.2GHXGarhara00:2400:242
#23.3SAEDinkar Gram Simaria00:3900:392
#24DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria00:39 +2600:40 +352
#24.1BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding00:4000:402
#24.2BTPHChakia Thermal Halt00:4300:432
#24.3RJORajendra Pul00:4600:462
#24.4HTZUHathidah Upper00:5300:532
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Su
#24.5TALLTall Junction01:0201:022
#24.6ANAHAunta Halt01:0401:042
#25MKAMokama01:12 +4101:15 +402
#25.1SIVNSivnar Halt01:1601:162
#25.2BHADBarhapur Halt01:1801:182
Xing
Su
#25.3MORMor01:2001:202
#25.4KNHPKanhaipur01:2201:222
#25.5MMKBMemrakhabad01:2301:232
#25.6PHKPunarakh01:2501:252
#25.7LEBLemuabad01:2701:272
#25.8RLERailey Halt01:2801:282
#25.9SHTSahari Halt01:3001:302
#26BARHBarh01:32 +4301:34 +432
#26.1ACUAchuara01:3901:392
#26.2ATLAthmal Gola01:4201:422
#26.3JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli01:4401:442
Xing
Su M Tu
#27BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction01:50 +4001:52 +402
#27.1CPPRChampapur Halt01:5401:542
#27.2TKBGTeka Bigha Halt01:5501:552
#27.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar01:5601:562
#27.4KWOKarauta01:5701:572
#27.5MJMManjhauligram Halt01:5901:592
#28KOOKhusropur02:01 +4802:03 +482
#28.1HDEHardas Bigha02:0602:062
#28.2BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar02:0902:092
Xing
Tu
#29FUTFatuha Junction02:11 +4702:13 +472
#30BKGBanka Ghat02:19 +5102:21 +512
#30.1DDGJDeedarganj02:2402:242
Xing
Su M Tu
#31PNCPatna Saheb02:27 +4902:29 +482
#31.1GZHGulzarbagh02:5002:502
#32RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)03:20 +272
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site