Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:54:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:54:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2038604-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212366-0

13248/Capital Express
ক্যাপিট্যাল এক্সপ্ৰেছ / کیاپیٹل ایکسپریس     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (18h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 07.09.16 Capital Express (RJPB-NJP and RJPB-GHY ) will run via Barauni bypass line. Train will stop at Bypass line Barauni. (LINE 1)
Thu Sep 01, 2016
...
more...
(01:22PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (16:20) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
AB1
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)22:45 +291
#1.1GZHGulzarbagh22:5522:551
Xing
M
#2PNCPatna Saheb23:03 +3423:05 +371
#2.1DDGJDeedarganj23:0823:081
#3BKGBanka Ghat23:11 +4123:13 +431
Xing
Su M Tu W
#4FUTFatuha Junction23:19 +4923:21 +511
#4.1BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar23:2323:231
#4.2HDEHardas Bigha23:2623:261
#5KOOKhusropur23:29 +5223:31 +531
#5.1MJMManjhauligram Halt23:3423:341
#5.2KWOKarauta23:3623:361
#5.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar23:3823:381
#5.4TKBGTeka Bigha Halt23:4023:401
#5.5CPPRChampapur Halt23:4223:421
#6BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction23:44 +5823:46 +581
#6.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli23:5223:521
Xing
M
#6.2ATLAthmal Gola23:5323:531
#6.3ACUAchuara23:5623:561
#7BARHBarh00:01 +1:0000:03 +1:002
#7.1SHTSahari Halt00:0600:062
#7.2RLERailey Halt00:0900:092
Xing
M Tu W Th
#7.3LEBLemuabad00:1200:122
#7.4PHKPunarakh00:1500:152
Xing
M Tu W Th
#7.5MMKBMemrakhabad00:1800:182
#7.6KNHPKanhaipur00:2000:202
#7.7MORMor00:2400:242
#7.8BHADBarhapur Halt00:2600:262
#7.9SIVNSivnar Halt00:3000:302
#8MKAMokama00:32 +5200:34 +522
#8.1ANAHAunta Halt00:4200:422
#8.2TALLTall Junction00:4400:442
#9HTZUHathidah Upper00:52 +1:0800:53 +1:082
Xing
Xing
M Tu
W Th
#10RJORajendra Pul00:59 +1:1401:01 +1:162
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
M Tu W Th
#10.1BTPHChakia Thermal Halt01:3301:332
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Tu W Th
#10.2BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding01:5501:552
#11DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria01:55 +4001:56 +452
#11.1SAEDinkar Gram Simaria01:5601:562
#12GHXGarhara02:0402:052
Xing
M Tu W Th
#12.1YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin02:1702:172
#13BJUBarauni Junction02:30 +3502:35 +352
#13.1BJUPBarauni Bypass02:3802:382
Xing
M Tu W Th
#13.2BEHTBihat Halt02:4202:422
Xing
M Tu W Th
#13.3TILTilrath02:4602:462
#13.4SHHTSinghaul Halt02:5102:512
#14BGSBegusarai02:56 +3502:58 +352
#14.1LAKLakho03:0403:042
#14.2DPLDanauli Phulwaria03:0803:082
#15LKNLakhminia03:12 +4103:13 +422
#15.1SANHSanha Halt03:2203:222
#15.2SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction03:2703:272
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#15.3UMNRUmeshnagar03:3603:362
Xing
Th
#16KGGKhagaria Junction03:46 +2903:48 +322
#17MNEMansi Junction03:56 +3603:58 +372
#17.1CDBNChedhabanni Halt04:0404:042
#18MSKMahes Khunt04:11 +3704:12 +382
#18.1GAIGauchhari04:1704:172
#18.2PSRPasraha04:2804:282
#18.3BRKBBharat Khand04:3604:362
#19NNRNarayanpur04:43 +3604:44 +372
#20THBThana Bihpur Junction04:55 +3704:56 +382
#20.1BIGHBagrigram Halt05:0005:002
#20.2KHQKharik05:0305:032
#21NNANaugachia05:10 +4105:11 +422
Xing
M Tu W Th
#22KTRHKatareah05:23 +4305:24 +442
#23KUEKursela05:36 +4405:37 +452
#23.1BKHRBakhri05:5105:512
#24CRRKarhagola Road06:02 +4106:03 +422
Xing
M Th
#25SMOSemapur06:35 +2406:36 +302
Xing
M Tu W Th
#25.1KIRWKatihar South Cabin07:0407:042
#26KIRKatihar Junction07:10 +2707:25 +352
Xing
Tu
#26.1KIRBKatihar CBO MB07:2607:262
Xing
M Tu W Th
#26.2MIYNManiyan07:3207:322
Xing
Tu Th
#26.3KUQKuretha07:3707:372
#26.4SAJHSahja Halt07:4107:412
Xing
M Tu W Th
#26.5PQDPranpur Road07:4507:452
#27LAVLabha07:50 +4607:52 +482
Xing
Tu
#27.1DVJDilli Dewan Ganj07:5807:582
#27.2XX-KDPCKumedpur Bypass Cabin08:0008:002
#27.3KDPRKumedpur Junction08:0108:012
#27.4XX-KDPBKumedpur Bypass Cabin08:0208:022
#27.5BAHNBabhabgaon Halt08:0708:072
#28KWEKhurial08:12 +4908:14 +502
#28.1KMPHKamalpur Halt08:1708:172
#29AZRAzamnagar Road08:22 +5308:24 +542
#29.1BWPBBhawanipur Bihar08:2908:292
#29.2MFAMukuria Junction08:3308:332
#30BOEBarsoi Junction08:38 +1:0108:40 +1:022
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th
M Tu W Th
#30.1KHMPKhempur08:4608:462
#30.2SJGMSanjay Gram08:4808:482
#31SUDSudhani08:52 +1:0608:54 +1:092
Xing
Tu
#31.1AHLAjharail09:0009:002
#32TETATelta09:03 +1:1309:05 +1:162
Xing
M Tu W Th
#33DLKDalkhola09:14 +1:1909:16 +1:192
#33.1SJKLSurja Kamal09:2209:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
M
W
#33.2KKAKanki09:2809:282
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
#33.3HWRHatwar09:3309:332
Xing
W
#33.4THEDTauheed09:3809:382
#34KNEKishanGanj09:40 +1:2009:45 +1:202
Xing
Th
#34.1PJPPanjipara09:5909:592
#34.2IKCIkarchala10:0710:072
#34.3GILGaisal10:1410:142
#34.4GEORGunjaria10:2410:242
Xing
W
#34.5AUBAluabari Road Junction10:3710:372
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
W
#34.6DBQDhulabari10:4610:462
#34.7MXJMangurjan10:5710:572
Xing
W
#34.8TMHTin Mile Hat11:0711:072
#34.9DMZDumdangi11:2211:222
Overtaken by
M
#34.10CATChattar Hat11:3811:382
#34.11NJBNijbari11:5011:502
#34.12RNIRangapani12:0212:022
#35NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction12:15 +2912:30 +342
#35.1SGUTSiliguri Town12:4312:432
#36SGUJSiliguri Junction12:50 +4012:55 +402
Xing
M Tu W Th
#36.1PSRYPashwashraya13:0213:022
#36.2GLMAGulma13:1213:122
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu W Th
#36.3GMKGulma Khola13:2013:202
#36.4SVQSivok13:3113:312
#36.5PNSPillamshat13:4213:422
#36.6BRQBagrakot13:5413:542
#36.7ODBOodlabari14:0114:012
#36.8DDMDamdim14:1014:102
#37NMZNew Mal Junction14:20 +2614:22 +312
#37.1CLDChalsa14:3014:302
#37.2CPMRChapramari14:3614:362
#37.3NKBNagrakata14:4214:422
#37.4CRXCarron14:4714:472
#37.5CNMChengmari14:5014:502
Xing
M Tu W Th
#37.6BNQBanarhat14:5814:582
#38BNVBinnaguri15:05 +3615:07 +382
#39DLODalgaon15:18 +3915:20 +392
#39.1MJEMujnai15:2615:262
#39.2MDTMadarihat15:3415:342
Xing
M Tu W Th
#40HSAHasimara15:45 +4615:47 +482
#40.1HOJHamilton Ganj16:0316:032
#40.2KCFKalchini16:0916:092
#40.3GRUGaropara16:1816:182
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th
M Tu W Th
#40.4RVKRaja Bhat Khawa16:3016:302
#40.5DPODamanpur16:4316:432
#41APDJAlipur Duar Junction16:50 +3716:55 +392
#41.1APCHAlipurduar College16:5816:582
#41.2SLBSSalsala Bari17:0217:022
#41.3SMTASamuktala Road Junction17:0717:072
#41.4KAMGKamakhyaguri17:1717:172
#41.5JOQJorai17:2517:252
Xing
M Tu W Th
#41.6SRPBSrirampur Assam17:3517:352
Xing
Xing
M
W
#41.7GOGHGossaigaon Hat17:4217:422
#41.8GBYGuabari17:4617:462
#41.9CROAChautara17:5317:532
Xing
W
#41.10PQKPratap Khata17:5817:582
#41.11FKMFakiragram Junction18:0418:042
#41.12SUFSesapani18:0818:082
#41.13KOJKokrajhar18:1318:132
#41.14SLKXSalakati18:2218:222
#41.15BSGNBasugaon18:2918:292
#41.16DTXDangtal18:3618:362
#41.17NBQYNew Bongaigaon Yard18:3818:382
#42NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction18:40 +4518:45 +472
#42.1MZQMajgaon Assam18:5218:522
#42.2AYUAbhayapuri Asam19:0019:002
#42.3KRBRKerkhabari19:0719:072
#42.4JPZJogighopa19:1419:142
#42.5PNVTPancharatna19:2319:232
#43GLPTGoalpara Town19:30 +5819:32 +592
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#43.1KRNIKrishnai19:4319:432
Xing
M Tu W Th
#43.2DDNIDudhnoi19:5719:572
#43.3AMGAAmjonga20:1020:102
Xing
Th
#43.4RGJIRangjuli20:2220:222
#43.5DPRADhup Dhara20:3420:342
#43.6SNCASingra20:4620:462
#43.7BOKOBoko20:5620:562
Xing
Tu
#43.8BMGNBamuni Gaon21:0521:052
#43.9CGONChaygaon21:1921:192
Xing
W
#43.10MRZAMirza21:3521:352
#43.11AZAAzara21:4921:492
#44KYQKamakhya Junction22:05 +3722:15 +392
#45GHYGuwahati22:45 +272
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.