Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:51:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:51:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್/చామరాజనగర్ - తిరుపతి ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     चामराजनगर - तिरुपति फास्ट पैसेंजर

CMNR/Chamarajanagar --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S4 to S7 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (08:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56210->56213->16204->16203->56214->56209; Total No. of Rakes=3; 56214 which arrives from TPTY departs as 56209 CMNR-MYS Pass and 56210 which arrives as MYS-CMNR departs as 56213 CMNR-TPTY pass
Rating: 2.5/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CMNRChamarajanagar15:00 +01
#1.1MRLAMariyal Gangavadi Halt15:0515:051
#1.2BDGPBadanaguppe15:1215:121
#1.3KRNUKonanur15:1615:161
#1.4KVEKavalande15:2215:221
#1.5NBUNarasambudhi15:2915:291
#1.6CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi15:3115:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2NTWNanjangud Town15:39 +315:40 +71
#2.1SJPMSujata Puram Halt15:4415:441
#2.2TXMTandavapura15:5315:531
#3KDOKadakola15:59 +316:00 +31
#4APAshokapuram16:14 +516:15 +61
#5CMJChamarajapuram16:19 +116:20 +11
#6MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)16:55 -1117:00 +01
#6.1MNGTMysore Depot17:0317:031
#7NHYNaganahalli17:09 +517:10 +71
#7.1PLHLPalahalli Halt17:1317:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2PHVPPaschima Vahini Point17:1417:141
#8SShrirangapattana17:15 +1317:16 +131
#8.1CNPCauvery North Point17:1717:171
#9PANPPandavapura17:22 +1717:23 +181
#9.1CGKRChandagirikopal17:2717:271
#10BDRLByadarahalli17:32 +2317:33 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11YYeliyur17:42 +2517:43 +251
#12MYAMandya17:54 +2317:55 +241
#13HNKHanakere18:04 +2618:05 +261
#14MADMaddur18:14 +2618:15 +271
#14.1NXHNidaghatta18:2018:201
#14.2SETSettihally18:2718:271
#15CPTChannapatna18:34 +2418:35 +241
#16RMGMRamanagaram18:48 +2318:50 +231
#16.1KHLLKetohalli18:5718:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17BIDBidadi19:04 +2419:05 +241
#17.1HJLHejjala19:1319:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18KGIKengeri19:28 +2219:30 +211
#18.1GNBJnana Bharati Halt19:4319:431
#18.2NYHNayandahalli19:4819:481
#18.3KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt19:5819:581
#19SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)20:15 +1320:30 +291
Xing
Th
#20BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)20:40 +3420:42 +351
#20.1BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)20:4520:451
#21BYPLBaiyyappanahalli20:49 +4020:50 +441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin20:5420:541
#22KJMKrishnarajapuram20:58 +4321:00 +431
#22.1HDIHHoodi Halt21:0521:051
#22.2SGWFWhitefield Satellite21:0621:061
Xing
Sa
#23WFDWhitefield21:09 +4521:10 +471
Xing
M Tu W F
#24DKNDevangonthi21:19 +4821:20 +481
#25MLOMalur21:29 +5021:30 +501
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#25.1BFWByatrayanhalli21:3821:381
#26TCLTyakal21:41 +5321:42 +531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1MZVMaralahalli21:5021:501
#27BWTBangarapet Junction21:58 +5122:00 +501
#27.1VRDPVaradapura22:0822:081
#28KSMKamasamudram22:14 +4822:15 +481
#29BSMBisanattam22:21 +4922:22 +491
Xing
Sa
#30GDPGudupalli22:3122:321
#31KPNKuppam22:43 +4322:45 +421
#32MARMulanur22:54 +4522:55 +461
#33PUPatchur23:04 +4723:05 +471
#34SKPTSomanayakkanpatti23:14 +4823:15 +481
#35JTJJolarpettai Junction00:01 +2800:05 +372
#35.1KDYKettandapatti00:1100:112
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36VNVaniyambadi00:18 +4400:20 +442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.1VGMVinnamangalam00:2700:272
#37ABAmbur00:33 +5400:35 +532
Xing
Sa
#37.1PCKMPachchakuppam00:4000:402
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#37.2MPIMelpatti00:4400:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th
Th
Sa
#38VLTValathoor00:49 +1:1000:50 +1:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
W
Sa
#38.1MEHMelalathur00:5400:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su
M
#39GYMGudiyattam00:58 +1:1301:00 +1:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.1KVNKavanur01:2501:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
Su Tu Sa
Th
Su
F
M W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.2VJVirinchipuram01:5101:512
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.3LTILatteri02:0802:082
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su Tu W
M
#40KPDKatpadi Junction02:40 +1502:45 +272
#40.1BUMBomma Samudram02:5802:582
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#40.2RAMRamapuram03:0603:062
#40.3PYXPeyanapalli03:1403:142
Xing
Tu
#40.4SIESiddampalli03:1803:182
#41CTOChittoor03:28 +4003:30 +422
#41.1RVSNRVS Nagar03:4303:432
#42PTTPutalapattu03:54 +3503:55 +402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43PAKPakala Junction04:14 +3704:15 +392
#44PAMPanapakam04:27 +3904:28 +402
#44.1MNPTMungilipattu04:3604:362
#45KENKotala04:4404:452
#46CGIChandragiri04:51 +3704:52 +382
#46.1TPWTirupati West Halt05:2905:292
#47TPTYTirupati Main05:35 +122
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site